2012 NCAA ELITE EIGHT | 13 SSC TITLES | 8 SSC TOURNAMENT TITLES | 16 NCAA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES
Women's Basketball Schedule
2016-17 RC
Women's Basketball Schedule
Overall: 22 - 8 Conference: 14 - 4
Women's Basketball
Wed, Nov 02
vs St. Thomas (Exhibition)
Women's Basketball
Fri, Nov 11
vs vs. St. Michael's
Women's Basketball
Fri, Nov 11
vs Florida Tech vs. LeMoyne-Owen
FIT 73-50
Women's Basketball
Sat, Nov 12
vs vs. LeMoyne-Owen
Women's Basketball
Sat, Nov 12
vs Florida Tech vs. St. Michael's
FIT 66-59
Women's Basketball
Wed, Nov 16
at Embry-Riddle
Women's Basketball
Sat, Nov 19
vs Florida Southern
Women's Basketball
Fri, Nov 25
vs Webber International
Women's Basketball
Sat, Nov 26
vs Warner
Women's Basketball
Wed, Nov 30
at Florida Tech
Women's Basketball
Sat, Dec 03
vs Eckerd
Women's Basketball
Sat, Dec 10
vs Southeastern
Women's Basketball
Tue, Dec 13
vs Flagler
Women's Basketball
Fri, Dec 30
at Barry
Women's Basketball
Wed, Jan 04
vs Tampa
Women's Basketball
Sat, Jan 07
vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Women's Basketball
Wed, Jan 11
at Nova Southeastern
Women's Basketball
Sat, Jan 14
at Saint Leo
Women's Basketball
Wed, Jan 18
vs Lynn
Women's Basketball
Sat, Jan 21
vs Florida Tech
Women's Basketball
Wed, Jan 25
at Florida Southern
Women's Basketball
Sat, Jan 28
at Palm Beach Atlantic
Women's Basketball
Wed, Feb 01
vs Embry-Riddle
Women's Basketball
Sat, Feb 04
at Eckerd
Women's Basketball
Wed, Feb 08
vs Nova Southeastern
Women's Basketball
Sat, Feb 11
at Lynn
Women's Basketball
Wed, Feb 15
vs Barry
Women's Basketball
Sat, Feb 18
at Tampa
Women's Basketball
Sat, Feb 25
vs Saint Leo
Women's Basketball
Wed, Mar 01
vs vs. Florida Tech (Quarterfinal)
Women's Basketball
Fri, Mar 10
vs vs. Florida Southern (Quarterfinal)
Women's Basketball
Sat, Mar 11
vs vs. Eckerd (Semfinal)
Women's Basketball
Mon, Mar 13
vs vs. West Florida (Championship)
DATE OPPONENT RC Rank Opp Rank LOCATION TIME (ET) LIVE RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Nov 02 St. Thomas (Exhibition) - - Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 82-35 (W)
Rollins College Tip-off Classic
Fri, Nov 11 vs. St. Michael's - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 76 - 63(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Florida Tech vs. LeMoyne-Owen - - Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM FIT 73-50
Sat, Nov 12 vs. LeMoyne-Owen - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 72 - 54(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Florida Tech vs. St. Michael's - - Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM FIT 66-59
 
Wed, Nov 16 Embry-Riddle - - Daytona Beach, Fla. 5:30 PM Live Audio 58 - 60(L)
Sat, Nov 19 Florida Southern * 4 - Alfond Sports Center 1:00 PM 51 - 63(L)
Fri, Nov 25 Webber International - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 98 - 66(W)
Sat, Nov 26 Warner - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 60 - 38(W)
Wed, Nov 30 Florida Tech * - - Melbourne, Fla. 5:30 PM Live Audio 72 - 67(W)
Sat, Dec 03 Eckerd * - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 48 - 77(L)
Sat, Dec 10 Southeastern - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 72 - 82(L)
Tue, Dec 13 Flagler - - Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 83 - 53(W)
Fri, Dec 30 Barry * - - Miami Shores, Fla. 2:00 PM Live Video 60 - 51(W)
Wed, Jan 04 Tampa * - - Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 62 - 75(L)
Sat, Jan 07 Palm Beach Atlantic * - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 85 - 54(W)
Wed, Jan 11 Nova Southeastern * - - Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 5:30 PM Live Audio 48 - 62(L)
Sat, Jan 14 Saint Leo * - - Saint Leo, Fla. 5:30 PM Live Audio 71 - 47(W)
Wed, Jan 18 Lynn * - - Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 80 - 55(W)
Sat, Jan 21 Florida Tech * - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 59 - 50(W)
Wed, Jan 25 Florida Southern * 20 - Lakeland, Fla. 5:30 PM Live Audio 65 - 63(W)
Sat, Jan 28 Palm Beach Atlantic * - - West Palm Beach, Fla. 2:00 PM Live Audio 75 - 65(W)
Wed, Feb 01 Embry-Riddle - - Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 52 - 50(W)
Sat, Feb 04 Eckerd * 16 - St. Petersburg, Fla. 2:00 PM Live Audio 69 - 54(W)
Wed, Feb 08 Nova Southeastern * - - Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 63 - 59(W)
Sat, Feb 11 Lynn * - - Boca Raton 2:00 PM Live Audio 61 - 50(W)
Wed, Feb 15 Barry * - - Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 66 - 59(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Tampa * - - Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM Live Audio 65 - 63(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Saint Leo * - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 74 - 61(W)
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Wed, Mar 01 vs. Florida Tech (Quarterfinal) 3 6 Winter Park, Fla. 5:30 PM 70 - 73(L)
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Fri, Mar 10 vs. Florida Southern (Quarterfinal) - - St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:30 PM Live Video 71 - 47(W)
Sat, Mar 11 vs. Eckerd (Semfinal) - - St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:30 PM Live Video 55 - 43(W)
Mon, Mar 13 vs. West Florida (Championship) - - St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:00 PM Live Video 62 - 72(L)
* Conference Games

stop