RollinsTarsGear.com
RC Cross Country - 2016 Roster
Men
Cyrus Bonyadi
Cyrus Bonyadi
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Colin Brant
Colin Brant
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Augustine, Fla. (Bartram Trail HS)
Matthew Cassidy
Matthew Cassidy
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pedricktown, N.J.
Michael Dulman
Michael Dulman
Year: So.
Hometown: Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Cardinal Newman HS)
Benjamin Gebauer
Benjamin Gebauer
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Heidelberg, Germany (Montverde Academy)
Michael Mozzicato
Michael Mozzicato
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.
Luke Parsley
Luke Parsley
Year: So.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. (Lawton Chiles HS)
Daniel Pritzker
Daniel Pritzker
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Roslyn, New York (Roslyn HS)
Hayden Rodrigue
Hayden Rodrigue
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Windermere, Fla. (The First Academy)
Tyler Schneider
Tyler Schneider
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Monticello, Iowa (Monticello HS)
Jack Williams
Jack Williams
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Birmingham, Mich. (Seaholm HS)
Women
Sarah Ankli
Sarah Ankli
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty HS)
Miya Furukawa
Miya Furukawa
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Rebecca Gakwaya
Rebecca Gakwaya
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kigoli, Rwanda
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bradenton, Fla. (Cardinal Mooney HS)
Camryn Grudowski
Camryn Grudowski
Year: So.
Hometown: North Huntingdon, Pa. (Norwin HS)
Nicole Hubert
Nicole Hubert
Year: So.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Metea Valley HS)
Marissa Maister
Marissa Maister
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Sinead McDonald
Sinead McDonald
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Kaitlin Rioux
Kaitlin Rioux
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Tess Sailor-Tynes
Tess Sailor-Tynes
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas (St. Mary's Hall HS)
Charlotte Simmons
Charlotte Simmons
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. (Academy of Holy Names)
Megan Welliver
Megan Welliver
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Austin, Texas (Vandegrift HS)
Abygail Wong
Abygail Wong
Year: So.
Hometown: Westminster, Mass. (Oakmont Regional HS)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bonyadi Cyrus Cyrus Bonyadi 1 Fr.
Brant Colin Colin Brant 1 Fr. St. Augustine, Fla. (Bartram Trail HS)
Cassidy Matthew Matthew Cassidy 5 Jr. Pedricktown, N.J.
Dulman Michael Michael Dulman 3 So. Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Cardinal Newman HS)
Gebauer Benjamin Benjamin Gebauer 9 Gr. Heidelberg, Germany (Montverde Academy)
Mozzicato Michael Michael Mozzicato 1 Fr. San Diego, Calif.
Parsley Luke Luke Parsley 3 So. Tallahassee, Fla. (Lawton Chiles HS)
Pritzker Daniel Daniel Pritzker 1 Fr. Roslyn, New York (Roslyn HS)
Rodrigue Hayden Hayden Rodrigue 9 Gr. Windermere, Fla. (The First Academy)
Schneider Tyler Tyler Schneider 7 Sr. Monticello, Iowa (Monticello HS)
Williams Jack Jack Williams 5 Jr. Birmingham, Mich. (Seaholm HS)
Women
Ankli Sarah Sarah Ankli 7 Sr. Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty HS)
Furukawa Miya Miya Furukawa 1 Fr.
Gakwaya Rebecca Rebecca Gakwaya 7 Sr. Kigoli, Rwanda
Goecker Abigail Abigail Goecker 7 Sr. Bradenton, Fla. (Cardinal Mooney HS)
Grudowski Camryn Camryn Grudowski 3 So. North Huntingdon, Pa. (Norwin HS)
Hubert Nicole Nicole Hubert 3 So. Naperville, Ill. (Metea Valley HS)
Maister Marissa Marissa Maister 1 Fr.
McDonald Sinead Sinead McDonald 1 Fr.
Rioux Kaitlin Kaitlin Rioux 1 Fr.
Ross Katherine Katherine Ross 1 Fr.
Sailor-Tynes Tess Tess Sailor-Tynes 7 Sr. San Antonio, Texas (St. Mary's Hall HS)
Simmons Charlotte Charlotte Simmons 1 Fr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe HS)
Wallace Meghan Meghan Wallace 1 Fr. Tampa, Fla. (Academy of Holy Names)
Welliver Megan Megan Welliver 1 Fr. Austin, Texas (Vandegrift HS)
Wong Abygail Abygail Wong 3 So. Westminster, Mass. (Oakmont Regional HS)
RC Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach
stop