2004, 2017 NCAA ELITE EIGHT | 9 SSC TITLES | 5 SSC TOURNAMENT TITLES | 13 NCAA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES
Basketball Schedule
2016-17 RC
Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall: 24 - 11 Sunshine State Conference: 12 - 6
Men's Basketball
Sat, Oct 29
vs College of Wooster (Exhibition)
Men's Basketball
Fri, Nov 11
vs Clark-Atlanta
Men's Basketball
Sat, Nov 12
vs Morehouse
Men's Basketball
Wed, Nov 16
at Embry-Riddle
Men's Basketball
Fri, Nov 18
vs PR-Mayaguez
Men's Basketball
Mon, Nov 21
vs Florida Southern
Men's Basketball
Wed, Nov 23
vs Thomas
Men's Basketball
Wed, Nov 30
at Florida Tech
Men's Basketball
Sat, Dec 03
vs Eckerd
Men's Basketball
Fri, Dec 09
vs Warner
Men's Basketball
Thu, Dec 15
vs PR-Rio Piedras
Men's Basketball
Sun, Dec 18
vs Angelo State
Men's Basketball
Mon, Dec 19
vs West Texas A&M
Men's Basketball
Fri, Dec 30
at Barry
Men's Basketball
Wed, Jan 04
vs Tampa
Men's Basketball
Sat, Jan 07
vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Men's Basketball
Wed, Jan 11
at Nova Southeastern
Men's Basketball
Sat, Jan 14
at Saint Leo
Men's Basketball
Wed, Jan 18
vs Lynn
Men's Basketball
Sat, Jan 21
vs Florida Tech
Men's Basketball
Wed, Jan 25
at Florida Southern
Men's Basketball
Sat, Jan 28
at Palm Beach Atlantic
Men's Basketball
Wed, Feb 01
vs Embry-Riddle
Men's Basketball
Sat, Feb 04
at Eckerd
Men's Basketball
Wed, Feb 08
vs Nova Southeastern
Men's Basketball
Sat, Feb 11
at Lynn
Men's Basketball
Wed, Feb 15
vs Barry
Men's Basketball
Sat, Feb 18
at Tampa
Men's Basketball
Sat, Feb 25
vs Saint Leo
Men's Basketball
Wed, Mar 01
vs vs. Lynn (Quarterfinal)
Men's Basketball
Sat, Mar 04
vs vs. Eckerd (Semfinal)
Men's Basketball
Sun, Mar 05
vs vs. Palm Beach Atlantic (Championship)
Men's Basketball
Sat, Mar 11
vs vs. Valdosta St. (Quarterfinal)
Men's Basketball
Sun, Mar 12
vs vs. Delta State (Semifinal)
Men's Basketball
Tue, Mar 14
vs vs. Ala.-Huntsville (Championship)
Men's Basketball
Wed, Mar 22
vs vs. Fairmont State (Quarterfinal)
DATE OPPONENT RC Rank Opp Rank LOCATION TIME (ET) LIVE RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Oct 29 College of Wooster (Exhibition) - - Alfond Sports Center 11:00 AM 89-71 (W)
SSC/SIAC South Region Crossover
Fri, Nov 11 Clark-Atlanta - - Atlanta, Ga. 7:00 PM Live Audio 69 - 60(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Morehouse - - Atlanta, Ga. 4:30 PM Live Audio 72 - 76(L)
 
Wed, Nov 16 Embry-Riddle - - Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:30 PM Live Audio 92 - 85(W)
Fri, Nov 18 PR-Mayaguez - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 104 - 79(W)
Mon, Nov 21 Florida Southern * - - Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 102 - 91(W)
Wed, Nov 23 Thomas - - Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 104 - 99(W)
Wed, Nov 30 Florida Tech * RV - Melbourne, Fla. 7:30 PM Live Audio 76 - 90(L)
Sat, Dec 03 Eckerd * RV - Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 73 - 82(L)
Fri, Dec 09 Warner - - Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 66 - 64(W)
Thu, Dec 15 PR-Rio Piedras - - Alfond Sports Center 1:00 PM 112 - 104(W) OT
South Point Holiday Classic
Sun, Dec 18 Angelo State - 10 Las Vegas, Nevada 2:00 PM Live Audio 80 - 85(L)
Mon, Dec 19 West Texas A&M - 19 Las Vegas, Nevada 2:00 PM Live Audio 68 - 89(L)
 
Fri, Dec 30 Barry * - 10 Miami Shores, Fla. 4:00 PM Live Audio 70 - 90(L)
Wed, Jan 04 Tampa * - - Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 73 - 81(L)
Sat, Jan 07 Palm Beach Atlantic * - - Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 59 - 47(W)
Wed, Jan 11 Nova Southeastern * - - Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 7:30 PM Live Audio 56 - 63(L)
Sat, Jan 14 Saint Leo * - - Saint Leo, Fla. 7:30 PM Live Audio 77 - 72(W)
Wed, Jan 18 Lynn * - - Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 73 - 71(W)
Sat, Jan 21 Florida Tech * - - Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 91 - 82(W)
Wed, Jan 25 Florida Southern * - - Lakeland, Fla. 7:30 PM Live Audio 94 - 88(W)
Sat, Jan 28 Palm Beach Atlantic * - - West Palm Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM Live Audio 80 - 72(W)
Wed, Feb 01 Embry-Riddle - - Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 78 - 97(L)
Sat, Feb 04 Eckerd * - - St. Petersburg, Fla. 4:00 PM Live Audio 71 - 93(L)
Wed, Feb 08 Nova Southeastern * - - Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 86 - 67(W)
Sat, Feb 11 Lynn * - - Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM Live Audio 92 - 80(W)
Wed, Feb 15 Barry * - 17 Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 90 - 85(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Tampa * - - Tampa, Fla. 4:00 PM Live Audio 88 - 69(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Saint Leo * - - Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 82 - 74(W)
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Wed, Mar 01 vs. Lynn (Quarterfinal) - - Winter Park, Fla. 7:30 PM 75 - 73(W)
Sat, Mar 04 vs. Eckerd (Semfinal) - - Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:30 PM 81 - 70(W)
Sun, Mar 05 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic (Championship) - - Daytona Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM ESPN3 71 - 70(W)
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Sat, Mar 11 vs. Valdosta St. (Quarterfinal) - 20 Huntsville, Ala. 3:30 PM Live Video 89 - 85(W) OT
Sun, Mar 12 vs. Delta State (Semifinal) - - Huntsville, Ala. 6:00 PM Live Video 88 - 61(W)
Tue, Mar 14 vs. Ala.-Huntsville (Championship) - 21 Huntsville, Ala. 8:00 PM Live Video 72 - 68(W)
NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Wed, Mar 22 vs. Fairmont State (Quarterfinal) - 1 Sioux Falls, S.D. 1:00 PM Watch NCAA.com 68 - 86(L)
* Conference Games

stop