RollinsTarsGear.com
2016-17 RC
Women's Tennis Schedule
Overall: 11 - 11 SSC: 5 - 4 Home: 8 - 2 Away: 1 - 7 Neutral: 2 - 2
Women's Tennis
Fri, Sep 23 @ All Day
at ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Fri, Oct 14
vs Georgia Gwinnett Grizzly Open
Women's Tennis
Sat, Oct 29 @ All Day
at ERAU Clay Court Challenge
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Tue, Feb 07 @ 4:00 PM
vs St. Petersburg College (Scrimmage)
Martin Tennis Complex
Women's Tennis
Fri, Feb 10 @ 3:00 PM
vs State College of Florida (Scrimmage)
Martin Tennis Complex
Women's Tennis
Tue, Feb 14
vs Flagler College
Women's Tennis
Thu, Feb 16
vs Arkansas - Fort Smith
Women's Tennis
Sat, Feb 18
vs Barry
Women's Tennis
Sun, Feb 19
vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Women's Tennis
Fri, Feb 24
at West Florida
Women's Tennis
Sat, Feb 25
vs Alabama - Huntsville
Women's Tennis
Wed, Mar 01
vs Saint Leo
Women's Tennis
Sat, Mar 04
at Nova Southeastern
Women's Tennis
Sun, Mar 05
at Lynn
Women's Tennis
Wed, Mar 08
vs Embry-Riddle
Women's Tennis
Fri, Mar 10
vs Wayne State
Women's Tennis
Sun, Mar 12
at Cal State - Los Angeles
Women's Tennis
Tue, Mar 14
at UC - San Diego
Women's Tennis
Wed, Mar 15
at Point Loma Nazarene
Women's Tennis
Tue, Mar 21
vs West Virginia State
Women's Tennis
Wed, Mar 22
vs Murray State
Women's Tennis
Wed, Mar 29
at Florida Southern
Women's Tennis
Wed, Apr 05
at Eckerd
Women's Tennis
Thu, Apr 06
vs Tampa
Women's Tennis
Tue, Apr 11
vs Florida Tech
Women's Tennis
Thu, Apr 20
vs Nova Southeastern (First Round)
Women's Tennis
Fri, Apr 21
vs Barry (Semifinals)
Women's Tennis
Sat, Apr 22
vs Florida Southern (Third Place Game)
DATE OPPONENT RC Rank Opp Rank LOCATION TIME (ET) LIVE RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Sep 23 -
 Mon, Sep 26
ITA South Region Championship - - Lakeland, Fla. All Day
Fri, Oct 14 -
 Sun, Oct 16
Georgia Gwinnett Grizzly Open - - Lawrenceville, Ga. All Day Recap
Sat, Oct 29 -
 Sun, Oct 30
ERAU Clay Court Challenge - - Daytona Beach, Fla. All Day
Tue, Feb 07 St. Petersburg College (Scrimmage) - - Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 10 State College of Florida (Scrimmage) - - Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Tue, Feb 14 Flagler College 38 12 Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Thu, Feb 16 Arkansas - Fort Smith 38 - Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Barry * 38 6 Martin Tennis Complex 9:00 AM 0 - 9(L)
Sun, Feb 19 Palm Beach Atlantic * 38 - Martin Tennis Complex 1:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 24 West Florida 38 7 Pensacola, Fla. 10:00 AM 3 - 6(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Alabama - Huntsville 38 - Pensacola, Fla. 10:00 AM 7 - 2(W)
Wed, Mar 01 Saint Leo * 38 4 Martin Tennis Complex 3:30 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 04 Nova Southeastern * 38 15 Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 10:30 AM 4 - 5(L)
Sun, Mar 05 Lynn * 38 3 Boca Raton, Fla. 10:00 AM 0 - 9(L)
Wed, Mar 08 Embry-Riddle 38 36 Martin Tennis Complex 3:30 PM 5 - 4(W)
Fri, Mar 10 Wayne State 38 - Tiedtke Tennis Courts 2:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sun, Mar 12 Cal State - Los Angeles 38 29 Los Angeles, Calif. 2:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Tue, Mar 14 UC - San Diego 38 13 La Jolla, Calif. 5:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Wed, Mar 15 Point Loma Nazarene 38 24 Point Loma, Calif. 2:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Tue, Mar 21 West Virginia State 38 - Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Wed, Mar 22 Murray State 38 - Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:30 PM 4 - 3 SUS
Wed, Mar 29 Florida Southern * 27 25 Lakeland, Fla. 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 05 Eckerd * 27 - St. Petersburg, Fla. 4:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Thu, Apr 06 Tampa * 27 - Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Tue, Apr 11 Florida Tech * 27 - Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Thu, Apr 20 Nova Southeastern (First Round) 5 seed 4 seed Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) 3:30 PM 5 - 3(W)
Fri, Apr 21 Barry (Semifinals) 5 seed 1 seed Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) 3:30 PM 0 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 22 Florida Southern (Third Place Game) 5 seed 3 seed Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) 3:30 PM 3 - 5(L)
* Conference Games

stop