MELBOURNE, Fla. (June 30, 2017) – The Sunshine State Conference recognized 199 Rollins Student-Athletes as part of the Spring 2017 SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll, announced Friday.

To be eligible for the Spring SSC Commissioner's Honor Roll, a student-athlete must post a minimum grade- point average of 3.20 on a scale of 4.00. Participants in the sports of men's and women's basketball, men's and women's swimming, men's and women's golf, men's and women's tennis, men's and women's lacrosse, women's rowing, baseball, and softball are eligible for the spring honor roll.

A total of 1,141 student-athletes from the SSC's nine member institutions were honored, including 177 4.0 GPA semesters.

Rollins boasts the most honorees among the league, with Florida Southern having 170 and Florida Tech 151.


Rollins SSC Honor Roll Honorees:

Baseball Bradley Case Business
Baseball Colin Kelly Marine Biology
Baseball Luke Brown Chemistry
Baseball Roland Chacon Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Baseball Brian Brooker Business Management
Baseball Whitson Drennan Business
Baseball William Lamm Business
Baseball Peter Nicoletto Economics
Baseball Matthew Tharp Mathematics
Baseball Michael VanLenten Business
Baseball Peter Finegan Business
Baseball Theodore Meissner Mathematics
Baseball Anthony Trovato Biology
Baseball Erik Rivera Business
Baseball Jonathan Levin Social Entrepren and Business
Baseball Michael Purcell Economics
Baseball Jonathan Rivera Business
Baseball Grant Ashline Business
Baseball Nicholas Breen Business
Baseball Zachary Mishriki Business Management
Baseball Tyler Colson Business Management
Baseball Eliott Cutillas Business
Baseball Kyle Hintz Economics
Baseball Brian Auerbach Business
Baseball Connor Meehan Business
Baseball Brett Scafidi Business
Baseball Eliot Shapleigh Business Administration
Baseball Caleb Jakes Business
Baseball William Julius Physics
Baseball Michael Dolan Business
Baseball Roberto Guillen International Business
Baseball Jordan Ramus Computer Science
Baseball Connor Celentano Environmental Studies
Baseball James Doherty Business Management
Baseball Isaiah Russell Business
Baseball Philip Burket Communication Studies
Baseball Robert Secrist Psychology
Baseball Joseph Vecchione Human Resource Mgmt
Baseball Josh Grubbs Business
Baseball Patrick Heuler Business
Baseball Cam Griffin Biology
Baseball Chance Retino Communication Studies
Baseball Michael Acosta Business Management
Baseball Adam Baltutat Economics
Baseball Eric Sexton Business
Baseball Ryan Smith Business Management
Baseball Chase Lackmann Social Entrepren and Business
Baseball Garrett Leonard Business Management
Baseball Blake Swanson Computer Science
Basketball (M) Christian Munson Business Management
Basketball (M) Zachary Ullian Business
Basketball (M) Connor McKim Communication Studies
Basketball (M) Nils Lehmann Economics
Basketball (M) Samuel Philpott Business
Basketball (M) Jakobi Bonner Political Science
Basketball (M) Eric Castaneda Biology
Basketball (W) Angelena Bistrow Mathematics
Basketball (W) Julia Ingler Communication Studies
Basketball (W) Chandler Hall Communication Studies
Basketball (W) Keevana Edwards International Business
Basketball (W) Jasmine Stone International Business
Basketball (W) Tianna Rosser Communication Studies
Basketball (W) Tanaya Jones Communication Studies
Basketball (W) Carly McLendon Business Management
Basketball (W) Brittany Betts Biology
Crew (W) Nicole Vitt Music
Crew (W) Victoria Jones English
Crew (W) Victoria Scott Political Science
Crew (W) Elise Marquette International Relations
Crew (W) Erin Snyder Chemistry
Crew (W) Nikita Wallace Business Management
Crew (W) Emma Batlle Communication Studies
Crew (W) Rachel Wasserman Philosophy
Crew (W) Kelly Farrell Art History
Crew (W) Morgan Colley Social Entrepren and Business
Crew (W) Ashley Kinsley Communication Studies
Crew (W) Sufia Ahmed Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Crew (W) Alyssa Rabade Psychology
Crew (W) Alisha Koti International Business
Crew (W) Rhiannan Holland Economics
Crew (W) Rashaunna Campbell Communication Studies
Crew (W) Charlotte Kaye Political Science
Crew (W) Elizabeth Berry Spanish
Golf (M) Mason Fox Communication Studies
Golf (M) Jakob Van De Flierdt International Business
Golf (M) William Hall Business
Golf (M) Maxim Zarudnyy Social Entrepren and Business
Golf (M) Collin Engelhardt Business Administration
Golf (M) Samuel Grindle Mathematics
Golf (M) Carlos Riascos International Business
Golf (M) Emerson Ross International Business
Golf (M) Louis-Francois Charpentier International Business
Golf (M) Marc Holzhauer Business Management
Golf (M) Justin Karlins Political Science
Golf (M) Frisco Poenisch Social Entrepren and Business
Golf (W) Alexandra Toth International Relations
Golf (W) Selin Timur International Business
Golf (W) Julie Steinbauer Social Entrepren and Business
Golf (W) Sara Riascos Psychology
Golf (W) Julia Malone Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Golf (W) Shyanne Lovan Economics
Golf (W) Taylor Lyle Political Science
Golf (W) Madison Lellyo Economics
Lacrosse (M) Harrison Bluestein Marine Biology
Lacrosse (M) James Cowan Social Entrepren and Business
Lacrosse (M) Connor Ashton Business
Lacrosse (M) Zachary Collins Chemistry
Lacrosse (M) Joshua Jenks International Business
Lacrosse (M) Jackson Pliska International Business
Lacrosse (M) Brandon Carlin Business Management
Lacrosse (M) Carson Buell Economics
Lacrosse (M) Jeremy Slocumb Business
Lacrosse (M) Wyatt Todd Social Entrepren and Business
Lacrosse (M) Austin Jackson Biology
Lacrosse (M) Wesley Johnson Environmental Studies
Lacrosse (M) Nicholas Schultz Business
Lacrosse (M) Dalton LeMaster Business
Lacrosse (M) Andrew Hoemann Business
Lacrosse (M) Brett Portera Social Entrepren and Business
Lacrosse (M) Bradford Johnson Social Entrepren and Business
Lacrosse (M) Eric NeCamp Business Management
Lacrosse (M) Andrew Matthews Environmental Studies
Lacrosse (M) Gregory Taicher Communication Studies
Lacrosse (M) Roy Hansen Business
Lacrosse (M) Blake Buell Business Management
Lacrosse (M) Lucas Brush International Business
Lacrosse (M) Craig Ronan International Business
Lacrosse (M) Dylan Bassham International Business
Lacrosse (W) Sarah Neely International Business
Lacrosse (W) Claire Block Studio Art
Lacrosse (W) Brittany Eveler Business
Lacrosse (W) Alexandra Wilder Biology
Lacrosse (W) Paige Brock Elementary Education
Lacrosse (W) Hannah Ashton Business Management
Lacrosse (W) Lauren Cardenas Communication Studies
Lacrosse (W) Sophie Stavisky Social Entrepren and Business
Lacrosse (W) Kiernan O'Keefe Political Science
Lacrosse (W) Jessica Kopenhaver Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Lacrosse (W) Megan Cury Social Entrepren and Business
Lacrosse (W) Kaitlin Prince Elementary Education
Lacrosse (W) Lindsay Van Beck Environmental Studies
Lacrosse (W) Malorie Olin Communication Studies
Lacrosse (W) Haley Brock Elementary Education
Lacrosse (W) Julianna De Simone Business Management
Lacrosse (W) Margaret Dougherty Anthropology
Lacrosse (W) Lillian Rizk Business Management
Softball Chandler Middlebrook Communication Studies
Softball Chelsea Reed Social Entrepren and Business
Softball Rachel Minier Business Management
Softball Marilyn Street Computer Science
Softball Brianne Lint Studio Art
Softball Erin Crawford Psychology
Softball Abigail Sexton Business
Softball Hailee Keisling Communication Studies
Softball Victoria Whalen Political Science
Softball Sarah Harrison Business Management
Softball Jamie Ernst Business
Softball Hali Marshall Elementary Education
Softball Kara Wagstaff Political Science
Swimming (M) Quinn Bohan Physics
Swimming (M) David Emson International Business
Swimming (M) Luiggi Reno International Business
Swimming (M) Hunter Lanovoi Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Swimming (M) Peter Haddad Computer Science
Swimming (M) Ailin McCullough Environmental Studies
Swimming (M) Benjamin Gebauer Business Administration
Swimming (M) Jack Gabriel Physics
Swimming (M) Luke Waite Business Management
Swimming (M) Raoul Rajani Business
Swimming (W) Brigid Cotter Sociology
Swimming (W) Dessa Rollins Mathematics
Swimming (W) Rachel Acers Economics
Swimming (W) Makenzie Grider Marine Biology
Swimming (W) Taylor Wilks Communication Studies
Swimming (W) Jade Grimes Psychology
Swimming (W) Kylie Klotzbach Business
Swimming (W) Isabel Roche Social Entrepren and Business
Swimming (W) Amy Hockman Marine Biology
Swimming (W) Elisabeth Van Zyverden Business Management
Swimming (W) Grace Hansen Environmental Studies
Tennis (M) Luke Horan Social Entrepren and Business
Tennis (M) Guilherme Vieira Dumit Economics
Tennis (M) Ziad Melhaoui International Business
Tennis (M) Daniel Ferl International Business
Tennis (M) Francesco Racanelli International Business
Tennis (M) Eric Scarlett Business Management
Tennis (M) Cody Gubin Business
Tennis (M) Ahmed Albitar Business Administration
Tennis (M) Salvador Bolanos Mathematics
Tennis (M) Hayden Rodrigue Business Administration
Tennis (M) Patrick Sell International Business
Tennis (W) Alyvia Kluska Business Management
Tennis (W) Minka Alexandra Borg International Business
Tennis (W) Savanna Fuller Political Science
Tennis (W) Carlye Goldman Social Entrepren and Business
Tennis (W) Teresa Kaiser Business
Tennis (W) Fabiana Vitanza Communication Studies
Tennis (W) Marie Debruyn Psychology
Tennis (W) Katie Dyson Business Management