Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Princeton Invitational
Final Round
3rd of 10

at NCWSA Eastern Regional
2nd place
2
3
4
Tampa
Final
W, 1-0

at Tampa
Final
L, 2-0
5
6
at Barry
Final
L, 3-2
7
Alumni Meet

Alumni Meet

at South Points #5
All Day

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

No. 8 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 1-0
8
9
vs GolfRank Invitational
Rounds 1-2
10
vs GolfRank Invitational
Final Round
5th of 13
11
Eckerd
Final
L, 1-0

at Eckerd
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
12
vs Panther Invitational
5th of 5

vs Panther Invitational
5th of 5
13
vs LeMoyne Invitational
Round 1

vs Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Round 1

vs Ala.-Huntsville
@ Hoover, Ala.
Final
W, 3-1

vs No. 23 West Florida
@ Hoover, Ala.
Final
L, 3-1
14
at Tampa
Final
L, 183-62

at Tampa
Final
L, 179-75

vs LeMoyne Invitational
Final Round
1st of 18

vs Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Round 2

at South Points #6
All Day

Flagler
Final
W, 4-0

vs Christian Bros.
@ Hoover, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0

No. 5 Flagler
Final
L, 2-0
15
vs Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Final Round
16th of 18
16
vs TVA Credit Union Invite
Rounds 1-2
17
vs TVA Credit Union Invite
Final Round
4th of 14

at No. 4 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 3-1
18
at Saint Leo
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

Saint Leo
Final
W, 9-1
19
at NCWSA National Championship
5th place

Lynn
Final
W, 3-2
20
at NCWSA National Championship
5th place

C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA

C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA
21
at NCWSA National Championship
5th place

vs SSC Championship
9th of 9

vs SSC Championship
8th of 8

C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA

C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA

Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 1-0

at Embry-Riddle
Final
L, 1-0
22
23
24
at Florida Tech
Final
L, 3-0

Florida Tech
Final
W, 4-2
25
at Florida Tech
Final
L, 1-0
26
Daytona State
Final
W, 80-71
27
vs Clay Court Championship
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
TBA

Eckerd
Final
L, 3-1
28
at Lynn
Final
L, 155-48

at Keiser
Final
L, 121-73

at Keiser
Final
L, 120-82

at SASIA Qualifier
All Day

vs Clay Court Championship
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
TBA

Saint Leo
Final
L, 3-0
29
at SASIA Qualifier
All Day

vs Clay Court Championship
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
TBA
30
vs McDonough Cup
Rounds 1-2

vs USF Intercollegiate
Rounds 1-2
31
vs McDonough Cup
Final Round
2nd of 18

vs USF Intercollegiate
Final Round
T6 of 14

at Embry-Riddle
Final
L, 3-0

Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-2
1
2
3
Saint Leo
Final
L, 195-66

Saint Leo
Final
L, 207.5-54.5

Rhodes
Final
W, 96-42

at Tampa
Final
L, 3-2

at No. 2 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 2-0
4
Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 159-93

Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 180-76

at Fla. Southern
Final
L, 3-1