RollinsTarsGear.com

April 2017
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Women's Rowing
TBA
FIRA Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Men's Rowing
TBA
FIRA Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Women's Golf
All Day
Harvard Invitational
4th of 8
Sarasota, Fla.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lynn (Game 1)
5 - 4 (W)
Boca Raton, Fla.

Softball
1:00 PM
Embry-Riddle (Game 1)
4 - 5 (L)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Softball
3:00 PM
Embry-Riddle (Game 2)
3 - 7 (L)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Baseball
3:00 PM
Lynn (Game 2)
8 - 11 (L)
Boca Raton, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Saint Leo
6 - 4 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

2

Women's Golf
All Day
Harvard Invitational
4th of 8
Sarasota, Fla.

JV Baseball
1:00 PM
Tampa JV
Alfond Stadium

3

JV Baseball
6:00 PM
Southeastern JV
Lakeland, Fla.

4
5

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Eckerd
9 - 0 (W)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
17 - 7 (W)
Saint Leo, Fla.

6

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Tampa
5 - 4 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

7

Softball
6:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
0 - 2 (L)
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

JV Baseball
6:00 PM
St. Johns River
Palatka, Fla.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Florida Southern
11 - 9 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

8

Women's Rowing
TBA
Knecht Cup
Recap
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Rowing
TBA
Knecht Cup
Recap
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Lynn
1 - 8 (L)
Boca Raton, Fla.

Softball
1:00 PM
Nova Southeastern (Game 1)
4 - 3 (W) (8)
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Florida Southern (Game 1)
1 - 12 (L)
Lakeland, Fla.

Softball
3:00 PM
Nova Southeastern (Game 2)
2 - 5 (L)
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Florida Southern (Game 2)
9 - 1 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Lynn
12 - 11 (W) OT
Boca Raton, Fla.

9

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Palm Beach Atlantic
5 - 4 (W)
West Palm Beach, Fla.

JV Baseball
1:00 PM
Tampa JV
Tampa, Fla.

10

Women's Golf
All Day
Georgetown Hoya Invitational
5th of 15
Poolesville, Md.

11

Women's Golf
All Day
Georgetown Hoya Invitational
5th of 15
Poolesville, Md.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Florida Tech
6 - 3 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Florida Southern
5 - 18 (L)
Lakeland, Fla.

12

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Eckerd
8 - 1 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

13

Women's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Softball
6:00 PM
Lynn (Game 1)
3 - 5 (L) (8)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Baseball
6:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
3 - 2 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
8:00 PM
Lynn (Game 2)
6 - 5 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

14

Women's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Nova Southeastern (Game 1)
5 - 8 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Baseball
3:00 PM
Nova Southeastern (Game 2)
8 - 6 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
3:00 PM
Lynn
13 - 5 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

15

Women's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Florida Southern
6 - 3 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Florida Southern
8 - 9 (L)
Barker Family Stadium

16

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
11 - 5 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

17
18
19

Baseball
6:00 PM
Ave Maria
9 - 4 (W)
Alfond Stadium

20

Men's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
10:00 AM
Florida Southern (First Round)
5 - 4 (W)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Women's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
3:30 PM
Nova Southeastern (First Round)
5 - 3 (W)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
10 - 14 (L)
Barker Family Stadium

21

Men's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
10:00 AM
Barry (Semifinal)
0 - 6 (L)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Women's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
3:30 PM
Barry (Semifinals)
0 - 5 (L)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Barry
10 - 9 (W) (11)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
6:00 PM
Barry
13 - 3 (W)
Miami Shores, Fla.

22

Men's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
10:00 AM
Saint Leo (Third Place Match)
1 - 5 (L)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Softball
1:00 PM
Barry (Game 1)
12 - 13 (L) (12)
Miami Shores, Fla.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Barry (Game 1)
1 - 6 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Florida Tech
8 - 12 (L)
Melbourne, Fla.

Softball
3:00 PM
Barry (Game 2)
10 - 5 (W)
Miami Shores, Fla.

Women's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
3:30 PM
Florida Southern (Third Place Game)
3 - 5 (L)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Baseball
4:00 PM
Barry (Game 2)
5 - 6 (L)
Alfond Stadium

23

Women's Golf
All Day
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6th of 10
Winter Haven, Fla.

Men's Golf
All Day
SSC Championship
7th of 10
Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC)

24

Women's Golf
All Day
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6th of 10
Winter Haven, Fla.

Men's Golf
All Day
SSC Championship
7th of 10
Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC)

25

Women's Golf
All Day
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6th of 10
Winter Haven, Fla.

Men's Golf
All Day
SSC Championship
7th of 10
Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC)

26

Baseball
6:00 PM
Florida Tech
1 - 5 (L)
Melbourne, Fla.

27

Baseball
3:00 PM
Florida Tech
8 - 2 (W)
Melbourne, Fla.

Softball
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
0 - 7 (L)
Saint Leo, Fla.

28

Women's Rowing
TBA
Sunshine State Conference Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Florida Tech
1 - 8 (L)
Melbourne, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
6:00 PM
Florida Tech (SSC Tournament Semifinals)
14 - 19 (L)
Lakeland, Fla. (Bryant Stadium)

Softball
6:00 PM
Saint Leo (Game 1)
8 - 12 (L)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Softball
8:00 PM
Saint Leo (Game 2)
6 - 3 (W)
Saint Leo, Fla.

29

Men's Tennis
NCAA South Region Tournament
1:00 PM
Valdosta State (First Round)
0 - 5 (L)
Miami Shores, Fla.

30
           
stop