RollinsTarsGear.com
2017 HOF

November 2016
May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016
Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1

Women's Golf
All Day
Newberry Fall Invitational
3rd of 12
Elgin, S.C.

Men's Golf
All Day
McDonough Cup
1st of 18
Orlando, Fla. (Rio Pinar GC)

Women's Soccer
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
7:00 PM
vs. Tampa (1st Round)
2 - 0 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
3 - 2 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

2

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
St. Thomas (Exhibition)
82-35 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

3
4

Women's Soccer
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
4:30 PM
Saint Leo (Semifinal)
0 - 1 (L)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Palm Beach Atlantic
1 - 3 (L)
West Palm Beach, Fla.

5

Volleyball
4:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
3 - 2 (W)
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

6
7
8

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Florida Southern
1 - 3 (L)
Alfond Sports Center

9
10
11

Women's Basketball
Rollins College Tip-off Classic
2:00 PM
vs. St. Michael's
76 - 63 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

Women's Soccer
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
2:00 PM
vs. Lee University
3 - 2 (W) (OT)
Miami Shores, Fla.

Women's Basketball
Rollins College Tip-off Classic
4:00 PM
Florida Tech vs. LeMoyne-Owen
FIT 73-50
Alfond Sports Center

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Eckerd
1 - 3 (L)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Men's Basketball
SSC/SIAC South Region Crossover
7:00 PM
Clark-Atlanta
69 - 60 (W)
Atlanta, Ga.

12

Women's Rowing
TBA
Stetson Regatta
DeLand, Fla.

Men's Rowing
TBA
Stetson Regatta
DeLand, Fla.

Women's Swimming
11:00 AM
Tampa
84 - 166 (L)
Alfond Pool

Men's Swimming
11:00 AM
Tampa
84 - 166 (L)
Alfond Pool

Women's Basketball
Rollins College Tip-off Classic
2:00 PM
vs. LeMoyne-Owen
72 - 54 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

Volleyball
4:00 PM
Florida Southern
1 - 3 (L)
Lakeland, Fla.

Women's Basketball
Rollins College Tip-off Classic
4:00 PM
Florida Tech vs. St. Michael's
FIT 66-59
Alfond Sports Center

Men's Basketball
SSC/SIAC South Region Crossover
4:30 PM
Morehouse
72 - 76 (L)
Atlanta, Ga.

13

Women's Soccer
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
1:00 PM
Barry
1 - 2 (L) (OT)
Miami Shores, Fla.

14
15

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Eckerd
2 - 3 (L)
Alfond Sports Center

16

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Embry-Riddle
58 - 60 (L)
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Embry-Riddle
92 - 85 (W)
Daytona Beach, Fla.

17
18

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
PR-Mayaguez
104 - 79 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Lynn
1 - 3 (L)
Alfond Sports Center

19

Women's Basketball
1:00 PM
Florida Southern
51 - 63 (L)
Alfond Sports Center

Women's Swimming
1:00 PM
Keiser
157 - 65 (W)
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Men's Swimming
1:00 PM
Keiser
96.5 - 146.5 (L)
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Barry (Senior Night)
3 - 2 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

20
21

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Florida Southern
102 - 91 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

22
23

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Thomas
104 - 99 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

24
25

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Webber International
98 - 66 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

26

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Warner
60 - 38 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

27
28
29
30

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Florida Tech
72 - 67 (W)
Melbourne, Fla.

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Florida Tech
76 - 90 (L)
Melbourne, Fla.

     
stop