RollinsTarsGear.com
2017 HOF

September 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Limestone
Postponed
Barker Family Stadium

2

Volleyball
SpringHill Suites Invitational
1:00 PM
U. Arkansas Fort Smith
0 - 3 (L)
Anchorage, Alaska

Volleyball
SpringHill Suites Invitational
6:00 PM
Alaska Anchorage
0 - 3 (L)
Anchorage, Alaska

Cross Country
7:00 PM
Southeastern Fire Invitational
Canceled
Lakeland, Fla.

3

Waterski
All Day
vs. Florida Southern
Recap
Groveland, Fla.

Men's Soccer
11:00 AM
Wingate
0 - 3 (L)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Volleyball
SpringHill Suites Invitational
1:00 PM
Westminster College
3 - 1 (W)
Anchorage, Alaska

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Georgian Court
4 - 0 (W)
Bishop Moore High School

Volleyball
SpringHill Suites Invitational
8:30 PM
Stanislaus State
3 - 0 (W)
Anchorage, Alaska

4

Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Young Harris
2 - 0 (W)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Queens (NC)
3 - 2 (W) (OT)
Bishop Moore High School

5
6
7
8
9

Volleyball
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic
4:30 PM
UC Colorado Springs
3 - 1 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

Women's Soccer
6:00 PM
West Florida
4 - 1 (W)
Pensacola, Fla.

Men's Soccer
8:30 PM
West Florida
2 - 1 (W) (OT)
Pensacola, Fla.

10

Sailing
TBA
SAISA Open
RECAP
Charleston, S.C.

Cross Country
7:30 AM
Florida Tech Invitational
Recap
Melbourne, Fla.

Volleyball
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic
10:00 AM
LIU Post
3 - 2 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

Volleyball
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic
4:30 PM
Texas Woman's University
3 - 0 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

11

Sailing
TBA
SAISA Open
RECAP
Charleston, S.C.

Men's Soccer
12:00 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
2 - 0 (W)
Huntsville, Ala.

Women's Soccer
2:00 PM
Spring Hill
5 - 1 (W)
Mobile, Ala.

12

Women's Golf
All Day
Ross Resorts Invitational
1st of 11
Southern Pines, N.C.

Men's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Invitational
1st of 18
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Kiawah Island GC)

13

Women's Golf
All Day
Ross Resorts Invitational
1st of 11
Southern Pines, N.C.

Men's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Invitational
1st of 18
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Kiawah Island GC)

14

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Flagler
3 - 1 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
0 - 1 (L) (2OT)
Daytona Beach, Fla.

15
16

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
3 - 2 (W)
Melbourne, Fla.

17

Sailing
TBA
South Points #2
RECAP
St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd)

Cross Country
7:20 AM
Ascis Embry-Riddle Classic
Recap
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Southeastern
3 - 0 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Volleyball
4:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
1 - 3 (L)
Alfond Sports Center

18
19

Men's Golf
All Day
Jay Jennison Cup
T4th of 17
St. Augustine, Fla. (Slammer & Squire)

20

Men's Golf
All Day
Jay Jennison Cup
T4th of 17
St. Augustine, Fla. (Slammer & Squire)

21

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Tampa
3 - 3 (T) (2OT)
Barker Family Stadium

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Tampa
1 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.

22
23

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
2 - 3 (L)
St. Leo, Fla.

24

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Waterski
All Day
NCWSA Eastern Region Championship
3rd Place
Greenwood, S.C.

Sailing
TBA
South Points #3
RECAP
Tampa, Fla. (USF)

Volleyball
4:00 PM
Tampa
0 - 3 (L)
Tampa, Fla.

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
0 - 1 (L)
Melbourne, Fla.

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
1 - 0 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

25

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Waterski
All Day
NCWSA Eastern Region Championship
3rd Place
Greenwood, S.C.

26

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

27
28

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
3 - 0 (W)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
3 - 1 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

29
30

Cross Country
5:00 PM
FLRunners.com Invitational
Recap
Titusville, Fla.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
1 - 3 (L)
Alfond Sports Center

 
stop