September 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Women's Soccer
Limestone
Postponed
Barker Family Stadium

2

Volleyball
SpringHill Suites Invitational
U. Arkansas Fort Smith
0 - 3 (L)
Anchorage, Alaska

Volleyball
SpringHill Suites Invitational
Alaska Anchorage
0 - 3 (L)
Anchorage, Alaska

Cross Country
Southeastern Fire Invitational
Canceled
Lakeland, Fla.

3

Waterski
vs. Florida Southern
Recap
Groveland, Fla.

Men's Soccer
Wingate
0 - 3 (L)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Volleyball
SpringHill Suites Invitational
Westminster College
3 - 1 (W)
Anchorage, Alaska

Women's Soccer
Georgian Court
4 - 0 (W)
Bishop Moore High School

Volleyball
SpringHill Suites Invitational
Stanislaus State
3 - 0 (W)
Anchorage, Alaska

4

Men's Soccer
Young Harris
2 - 0 (W)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Women's Soccer
Queens (NC)
3 - 2 (W) (OT)
Bishop Moore High School

5
6
7
8
9

Volleyball
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic
UC Colorado Springs
3 - 1 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

Women's Soccer
West Florida
4 - 1 (W)
Pensacola, Fla.

Men's Soccer
West Florida
2 - 1 (W) (OT)
Pensacola, Fla.

10

Sailing
SAISA Open
Charleston, S.C.

Cross Country
Florida Tech Invitational
Recap
Melbourne, Fla.

Volleyball
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic
LIU Post
3 - 2 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

Volleyball
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic
Texas Woman's University
3 - 0 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

11

Sailing
SAISA Open
Charleston, S.C.

Men's Soccer
Alabama-Huntsville
2 - 0 (W)
Huntsville, Ala.

Women's Soccer
Spring Hill
5 - 1 (W)
Mobile, Ala.

12

Men's Golf
Kiawah Island Invitational
1st of 18
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Kiawah Island GC)

Women's Golf
Ross Resorts Invitational
1st of 11
Southern Pines, N.C.

13

Men's Golf
Kiawah Island Invitational
1st of 18
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Kiawah Island GC)

Women's Golf
Ross Resorts Invitational
1st of 11
Southern Pines, N.C.

14

Women's Soccer
Embry-Riddle
0 - 1 (L) (2OT)
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Volleyball
Flagler
3 - 1 (W)
Alfond Sports Center

15
16

Volleyball
Florida Tech
3 - 2 (W)
Melbourne, Fla.

17

Sailing
South Points #2
Sarasota, Fla. (New College)

Cross Country
Ascis Embry-Riddle Classic
Recap
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Men's Soccer
Southeastern
3 - 0 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Volleyball
Embry-Riddle
1 - 3 (L)
Alfond Sports Center

18
19

Men's Golf
Jay Jennison Cup
T4th of 17
St. Augustine, Fla. (Slammer & Squire)

20

Men's Golf
Jay Jennison Cup
T4th of 17
St. Augustine, Fla. (Slammer & Squire)

21

Women's Soccer
Tampa
1 - 0 (W)
Tampa, Fla.

Men's Soccer
Tampa
3 - 3 (T) (2OT)
Barker Family Stadium

22
23

Men's Tennis
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Women's Tennis
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Volleyball
Saint Leo
2 - 3 (L)
St. Leo, Fla.

24

Men's Tennis
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Women's Tennis
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Waterski
NCWSA Eastern Region Championship
Greenwood, S.C.

Sailing
South Points #3
Tampa, Fla. (USF)

Sailing
SAISA Men's Singlehanded Championship
Charleston, S.C.

Volleyball
Tampa
0 - 3 (L)
Tampa, Fla.

Men's Soccer
Florida Tech
0 - 1 (L)
Melbourne, Fla.

Women's Soccer
Florida Tech
1 - 0 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

25

Men's Tennis
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Women's Tennis
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Waterski
NCWSA Eastern Region Championship
Greenwood, S.C.

Sailing
SAISA Men's Singlehanded Championship
Charleston, S.C.

26

Men's Tennis
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

Women's Tennis
ITA South Region Championship
Lakeland, Fla.

27
28

Women's Soccer
Saint Leo
Barker Family Stadium

Men's Soccer
Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.

29
30

Cross Country
FLRunners.com Invitational
Titusville, Fla.

Volleyball
Nova Southeastern
Alfond Sports Center

 
stop