RollinsTarsGear.com

April 2017
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Women's Rowing
TBA
FIRA Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Men's Rowing
TBA
FIRA Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Women's Golf
All Day
Harvard Invitational
4th of 8
Sarasota, Fla.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lynn (Game 1)
5 - 4 (W)
Boca Raton, Fla.

Softball
1:00 PM
Embry-Riddle (Game 1)
4 - 5 (L)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Baseball
3:00 PM
Lynn (Game 2)
8 - 11 (L)
Boca Raton, Fla.

Softball
3:00 PM
Embry-Riddle (Game 2)
3 - 7 (L)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Men's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Saint Leo
6 - 4 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

2

Women's Golf
All Day
Harvard Invitational
4th of 8
Sarasota, Fla.

JV Baseball
1:00 PM
Tampa JV
Alfond Stadium

3

JV Baseball
6:00 PM
Southeastern JV
Lakeland, Fla.

4

Softball
5:00 PM
Flagler (Game 1)
Cancelled
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Softball
7:00 PM
Flagler (Game 2)
Cancelled
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

5

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Eckerd
9 - 0 (W)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
17 - 7 (W)
Saint Leo, Fla.

6

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Tampa
5 - 4 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

7

JV Baseball
6:00 PM
St. Johns River
Palatka, Fla.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Florida Southern
11 - 9 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

Softball
6:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
0 - 2 (L)
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

8

Women's Rowing
TBA
Knecht Cup
Recap
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Rowing
TBA
Knecht Cup
Recap
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Lynn
1 - 8 (L)
Boca Raton, Fla.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Florida Southern (Game 1)
1 - 12 (L)
Lakeland, Fla.

Softball
1:00 PM
Nova Southeastern (Game 1)
4 - 3 (W) (8)
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Softball
3:00 PM
Nova Southeastern (Game 2)
2 - 5 (L)
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Florida Southern (Game 2)
9 - 1 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Lynn
12 - 11 (W) OT
Boca Raton, Fla.

9

JV Baseball
1:00 PM
Tampa JV
Tampa, Fla.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Palm Beach Atlantic
5 - 4 (W)
West Palm Beach, Fla.

10

Women's Golf
All Day
Georgetown Hoya Invitational
5th of 15
Poolesville, Md.

11

Women's Golf
All Day
Georgetown Hoya Invitational
5th of 15
Poolesville, Md.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Florida Tech
6 - 3 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Florida Southern
5 - 18 (L)
Lakeland, Fla.

12

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Eckerd
8 - 1 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

13

Women's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
3 - 2 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
6:00 PM
Lynn (Game 1)
3 - 5 (L) (8)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Softball
8:00 PM
Lynn (Game 2)
6 - 5 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

14

Women's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Nova Southeastern (Game 1)
5 - 8 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
3:00 PM
Lynn
13 - 5 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Baseball
3:00 PM
Nova Southeastern (Game 2)
8 - 6 (W)
Alfond Stadium

15

Women's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
TBA
SIRA Championship
Recap
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Florida Southern
6 - 3 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Florida Southern
8 - 9 (L)
Barker Family Stadium

16

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
11 - 5 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

17
18
19

Baseball
6:00 PM
Ave Maria
9 - 4 (W)
Alfond Stadium

20

Men's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
10:00 AM
Florida Southern (First Round)
5 - 4 (W)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Women's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
3:30 PM
Nova Southeastern (First Round)
5 - 3 (W)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
10 - 14 (L)
Barker Family Stadium

21

Men's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
10:00 AM
Barry (Semifinal)
0 - 6 (L)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Women's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
3:30 PM
Barry (Semifinals)
0 - 5 (L)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Softball
6:00 PM
Barry
13 - 3 (W)
Miami Shores, Fla.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Barry
10 - 9 (W) (11)
Alfond Stadium

22

Men's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
10:00 AM
Saint Leo (Third Place Match)
1 - 5 (L)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Florida Tech
8 - 12 (L)
Melbourne, Fla.

Softball
1:00 PM
Barry (Game 1)
12 - 13 (L) (12)
Miami Shores, Fla.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Barry (Game 1)
1 - 6 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
3:00 PM
Barry (Game 2)
10 - 5 (W)
Miami Shores, Fla.

Women's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
3:30 PM
Florida Southern (Third Place Game)
3 - 5 (L)
Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)

Baseball
4:00 PM
Barry (Game 2)
5 - 6 (L)
Alfond Stadium

23

Men's Golf
All Day
SSC Championship
7th of 10
Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC)

Women's Golf
All Day
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6th of 10
Winter Haven, Fla.

24

Men's Golf
All Day
SSC Championship
7th of 10
Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC)

Women's Golf
All Day
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6th of 10
Winter Haven, Fla.

25

Men's Golf
All Day
SSC Championship
7th of 10
Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC)

Women's Golf
All Day
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6th of 10
Winter Haven, Fla.

26

Baseball
6:00 PM
Florida Tech
1 - 5 (L)
Melbourne, Fla.

27

Baseball
3:00 PM
Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.

Softball
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.

28

Women's Lacrosse
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
TBA
SSC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

Women's Rowing
TBA
Sunshine State Conference Championship
Sarasota, Fla.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.

Softball
6:00 PM
Saint Leo (Game 1)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Softball
8:00 PM
Saint Leo (Game 2)
Saint Leo, Fla.

29

Men's Tennis
NCAA South Region Tournament
1:00 PM
Valdosta State (First Round)
Miami Shores, Fla.

30

Women's Lacrosse
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
TBA
SSC Tournament Championship
TBA

           
stop