Give to Athletics


April 2014
Oct 2013 | Nov 2013 | Dec 2013 | Jan 2014 | Feb 2014 | Mar 2014
May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014 | Sep 2014 | Oct 2014
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1
Women's Golf
John Kirk/Panther Intercollegiate
12 of 16
Stockbridge, Ga. (Eagle's Landing Country Club)

2
Men's Tennis
Armstrong Atlantic
CANCELED
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
Saint Leo
0 - 14 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Women's Lacrosse
Lindenwood
11 - 19 (L)
Barker Family Stadium

3
Men's Lacrosse
Seton Hill
8 - 14 (L)
Greensburg, Pa.

4
Women's Rowing
FIRA Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Men's Rowing
FIRA Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Baseball
Florida Tech
3 - 5 (L)
Alfond Stadium

5
Women's Rowing
FIRA Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Men's Rowing
FIRA Championship
Recap
Sarasota, Fla.

Sailing
SAISA Spring Championships
Charleston, S.C. (College of Charleston)

Softball
Florida Tech - Game 1
7 - 0 (W)
Melbourne, Fla.

Softball
Florida Tech - Game 2
4 - 3 (W)
Melbourne, Fla.

Baseball
Florida Tech
3 - 5 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Baseball
Florida Tech
0 - 4 (L)
Alfond Stadium

6
Sailing
SAISA Spring Championships
Charleston, S.C. (College of Charleston)

Men's Lacrosse
Wheeling Jesuit
6 - 16 (L)
Wheeling, W.V.

Softball
Florida Tech
5 - 1 (W)
Melbourne, Fla.

7
8
9
Women's Tennis
Saint Leo
3 - 6 (L)
St. Leo, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
Tampa
8 - 13 (L)
Barker Family Stadium

10
Men's Tennis
Eckerd
9 - 0 (W)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

11
Men's Tennis
Saint Leo
6 - 3 (W)
St. Leo, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
Regis
4 - 19 (L)
Denver, Colo.

Baseball
Saint Leo
7 - 8 (L) 15 inn.
Saint Leo, Fla.

Softball
Florida Southern
8 - 1 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

12
Men's Rowing
Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer, N.J.

Women's Rowing
Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer, N.J.

Women's Tennis
Nova Southeastern
7 - 2 (W)
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Softball
Florida Southern - Game 1
14 - 4 (W) (F/6)
Lakeland, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
Fort Lewis
4 - 6 (L)
Denver, Colo.

Baseball
Saint Leo
3 - 10 (L)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Softball
Florida Southern - Game 2
6 - 0 (W)
Lakeland, Fla.

Baseball
Saint Leo
2 - 9 (L)
Saint Leo, Fla.

13
Men's Rowing
Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer, N.J.

Women's Rowing
Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer, N.J.

Men's Golf
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6 of 9
Dade City, Fla. (Lake Jovita Golf & C.C.)

Women's Golf
Sunshine State Conference Championship
2 of 9
Dade City, Fla. (Lake Jovita Golf & C.C.)

14
Men's Golf
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6 of 9
Dade City, Fla. (Lake Jovita Golf & C.C.)

Women's Golf
Sunshine State Conference Championship
2 of 9
Dade City, Fla. (Lake Jovita Golf & C.C.)

Men's Tennis
Florida Tech
9 - 0 (W)
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

15
Men's Golf
Sunshine State Conference Championship
6 of 9
Dade City, Fla. (Lake Jovita Golf & C.C.)

Women's Golf
Sunshine State Conference Championship
2 of 9
Dade City, Fla. (Lake Jovita Golf & C.C.)

Men's Lacrosse
Saint Leo
7 - 11 (L)
St. Leo, Fla.

16
Women's Tennis
Florida Southern
5 - 4 (W)
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

17
Women's Rowing
SIRA Championship
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
SIRA Championship
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Women's Tennis
Florida Tech
9 - 0 (W)
Melbourne, Fla.

Softball
Palm Beach Atlantic - Game 1
1 - 0 (W) (F/9)
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Baseball
Florida Southern
1 - 5 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
Palm Beach Atlantic - Game 2
2 - 3 (L)
Palm Beach Gardens Fla.

18
Women's Rowing
SIRA Championship
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
SIRA Championship
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Baseball
Florida Southern
Alfond Stadium

Baseball
Florida Southern
Alfond Stadium

19
Women's Rowing
SIRA Championship
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
SIRA Championship
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Lacrosse
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Tampa (Semifinal)
Tampa, Fla.

20
Women's Rowing
SIRA Championship
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Men's Rowing
SIRA Championship
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

21
22
Men's Tennis
Northwood
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
Northwood
Tiedtke Tennis Courts

Women's Lacrosse
Saint Leo
St. Leo, Fla.

23
24
Men's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Florida Tech (Quarterfinal)
Tiedtke Tennis Courts

Women's Tennis
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Florida Southern (Quarterfinal)
Azalea Complex (Winter Park, Fla.)

Baseball
Bridgeport
Waltham, Mass.

25
Women's Rowing
Sunshine State Conference Championship
Sarasota, Fla.

Baseball
Bentley
Waltham, Mass.

Softball
Nova Southeastern
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

Women's Lacrosse
Florida Southern
Barker Family Stadium

26
Men's Rowing
MACRA Championship
Grand Rapids, Mich.

Women's Rowing
MACRA Championship
Grand Rapids, Mich.

Men's Lacrosse
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
TBD (Final)
Campus Sites

Softball
Nova Southeastern - Game 1
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

Softball
Nova Southeastern - Game 2
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

27
Baseball
Assumption
Waltham, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
Tampa
Barker Family Stadium

28
29
30
Baseball
Palm Beach Atlantic
Alfond Stadium

     
Get AccessLaunch PlayerLOGIN
Tars Sports Network Live Events:
Friday, April 18
12:45 pm -  BSB HD Video vs. Florida...
12:50 pm -  Baseball Free Audio vs....
3:45 pm -  BSB HD Video vs. Florida...
3:50 pm -  Baseball Free Audio vs....
Friday, April 25
5:45 pm -  SB Free Audio vs. Nova...
6:45 pm -  WLAX HD Video vs. Florida...
6:45 pm -  WLAX Free Audio vs. Florida...
Saturday, April 26
12:45 pm -  SB Free Audio vs. Nova...
3:10 pm -  SB Free Audio vs. Nova...
Sunday, April 27
6:45 pm -  WLAX HD Video vs. Tampa

advertisement

MARKETPLACE
Official Online Store
Photo Store
Donate
Mobile App Store