RollinsTarsGear.com
2017 HOF

March 2017
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Saint Leo
5 - 4 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

JV Baseball
5:00 PM
Lake Sumpter
1 - 4 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Women's Basketball
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
5:30 PM
vs. Florida Tech (Quarterfinal)
70 - 73 (L)
Winter Park, Fla.

Men's Basketball
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
7:30 PM
vs. Lynn (Quarterfinal)
75 - 73 (W)
Winter Park, Fla.

2

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
10 - 9 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

3

Baseball
3:00 PM
Assumption
0 - 7 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
19 - 5 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Softball
7:00 PM
Florida Southern
8 - 4 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

4

Sailing
All Day
SAISA South Points #2 (Rollins)
Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Virginia)

Women's Rowing
TBA
Metro Cup
Recap
Lake Maitland

Men's Rowing
TBA
Metro Cup
Recap
Lake Maitland

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
Nova Southeastern
4 - 5 (L)
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Findlay
7 - 2 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
12:00 PM
Assumption
10 - 0 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
1:00 PM
Florida Southern (Game 1)
2 - 1 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Softball
3:00 PM
Florida Southern (Game 2)
6 - 5 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Men's Basketball
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
7:30 PM
vs. Eckerd (Semfinal)
81 - 70 (W)
Daytona Beach, Fla.

5

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Valparaiso University
1 - 6 (L)
Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Lynn
0 - 9 (L)
Boca Raton, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
NYIT
7 - 8 (L)
Barker Family Stadium

Baseball
2:00 PM
Nyack
9 - 1 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Men's Basketball
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
4:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic (Championship)
71 - 70 (W)
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Stonehill
16 - 11 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

6

Softball
6:00 PM
Claflin (Game 1)
9 - 1 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Softball
8:00 PM
Claflin (Game 2)
7 - 0 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

7

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Belmont University
2 - 5 (L)
Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
6:00 PM
St. Anselm
15 - 2 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
6:00 PM
Lander (Game 1)
5 - 4 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Softball
8:00 PM
Lander (Game 2)
3 - 4 (L)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

8

Women's Swimming
All Day
NCAA Division II Championship
Birmingham, Ala.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Concordia
8 - 7 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Embry-Riddle
5 - 4 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

JV Baseball
6:00 PM
Hibbing
Alfond Stadium

9

Women's Swimming
All Day
NCAA Division II Championship
Birmingham, Ala.

Softball
6:00 PM
Mount Olive (Game 1)
9 - 2 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Limestone
13 - 9 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Softball
8:00 PM
Mount Olive (Game 2)
5 - 2 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

10

Women's Swimming
All Day
NCAA Division II Championship
Birmingham, Ala.

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Wayne State
8 - 1 (W)
Tiedtke Tennis Courts

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Wayne State
7 - 2 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

Softball
6:00 PM
American International (Game 1)
13 - 5 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Baseball
6:00 PM
Eckerd
3 - 5 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
7:30 PM
vs. Florida Southern (Quarterfinal)
71 - 47 (W)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Softball
8:00 PM
American International (Game 2)
3 - 0 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

11

Women's Swimming
All Day
NCAA Division II Championship
Birmingham, Ala.

Sailing
All Day
SAISA South Points #3 (Eckerd)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Women's Rowing
TBA
Rollins Invitational
Recap
Lake Maitland

Men's Rowing
TBA
Rollins Invitational
Recap
Lake Maitland

Baseball
12:00 PM
Eckerd (Game 1)
7 - 9 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Queens (NY)
6 - 3 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
3:00 PM
Eckerd (Game 2)
9 - 5 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Men's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
3:30 PM
vs. Valdosta St. (Quarterfinal)
89 - 85 (W) (OT)
Huntsville, Ala.

Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
7:30 PM
vs. Eckerd (Semfinal)
55 - 43 (W)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

12

Men's Golf
All Day
Southeastern Intercollegiate
Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest)

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
16 - 5 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
6 - 7 (L)
Savannah, Ga. (Daffin Park)

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Cal State - Los Angeles
1 - 8 (L)
Los Angeles, Calif.

Men's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
6:00 PM
vs. Delta State (Semifinal)
88 - 61 (W)
Huntsville, Ala.

13

Men's Golf
All Day
Southeastern Intercollegiate
Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest)

Women's Golf
All Day
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
4th of 11
Winter Springs, Fla. (Tuscawilla CC)

Men's Tennis
10:30 AM
New Jersey Inst. of Tech
2 - 5 (L)
Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
7:00 PM
vs. West Florida (Championship)
62 - 72 (L)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

JV Baseball
7:30 PM
CCRI
Alfond Stadium

14

Men's Golf
All Day
Southeastern Intercollegiate
Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest)

Women's Golf
All Day
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
4th of 11
Winter Springs, Fla. (Tuscawilla CC)

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Bluefield State
7 - 2 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

JV Baseball
3:00 PM
Pasco Hernando
Dade City, Fla.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
UC - San Diego
0 - 5 (L)
La Jolla, Calif.

Softball
6:00 PM
Kutztown (Game 1)
2 - 1 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Seton Hill
9 - 7 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Softball
8:00 PM
Kutztown (Game 2)
2 - 3 (L)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Men's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
8:00 PM
vs. Ala.-Huntsville (Championship)
72 - 68 (W)
Huntsville, Ala.

15

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Point Loma Nazarene
3 - 6 (L)
Point Loma, Calif.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Alabama Huntsville
9 - 0 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
3:00 PM
Saint Leo
10 - 4 (W)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Softball
6:00 PM
Southern New Hampshire (Game 1)
9 - 1 (W)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Softball
8:00 PM
Southern New Hampshire (Game 2)
8 - 13 (L)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

16

Women's Golf
All Day
Augustana Spring Fling
T2nd of 9
Palm Desert, Calif.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Saint Leo
3 - 12 (L)
Saint Leo, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Colorado Mesa
9 - 13 (L)
Barker Family Stadium

17

Women's Golf
All Day
Augustana Spring Fling
T2nd of 9
Palm Desert, Calif.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
St. Mary's (TX)
2 - 7 (L)
Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
1:00 PM
Saint Leo
3 - 4 (L)
Alfond Stadium

18

Sailing
All Day
SAISA South Points #4 (UF)
Gainesville, Fla.

Women's Rowing
TBA
Spring Break Race
Recap
Lake Maitland

Men's Rowing
TBA
Spring Break Race
Lake Maitland

Baseball
12:00 PM
Saint Leo (Game 1)
2 - 4 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
North Greenville
11 - 10 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Baseball
3:00 PM
Saint Leo (Game 2)
6 - 1 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
16 - 3 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Softball
4:00 PM
Eckerd
2 - 3 (L)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

19

Softball
1:00 PM
Eckerd (Game 1)
13 - 2 (W)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Softball
3:00 PM
Eckerd (Game 2)
2 - 5 (L)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

20

Men's Golf
All Day
GCSU Bobcat Invitational
10th of 17
Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC)

21

Men's Golf
All Day
GCSU Bobcat Invitational
10th of 17
Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC)

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
West Virginia State
7 - 2 (W)
Martin Tennis Complex

JV Baseball
4:30 PM
Inspiration Academy
Alfond Stadium

22

Men's Basketball
NCAA Division II Elite Eight
1:00 PM
vs. Fairmont State (Quarterfinal)
68 - 86 (L)
Sioux Falls, S.D.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
4 - 5 (L)
Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Murray State
4 - 3 (SUS)
Tiedtke Tennis Courts

23
24

Baseball
5:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
Alfond Stadium

Women's Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Shepherd
Baltimore, Md. (Tierney Field)

Softball
6:00 PM
Florida Tech
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

25

Sailing
All Day
SAISA South Points #5 (USF)
Tampa, Fla.

Women's Rowing
TBA
John Hunter Regatta
Gainesville, Ga.

Men's Rowing
TBA
John Hunter Regatta
Gainesville, Ga.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
Alfond Stadium

Softball
1:00 PM
Florida Tech (Game 1)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Softball
3:00 PM
Florida Tech (Game 2)
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

Men's Lacrosse
8:00 PM
Tampa
Tampa, Fla.

26

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
Alfond Stadium

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Grand Valley State
Baltimore, Md. (Tierney Field)

27

Women's Golf
All Day
Buccaneer Invitational
Miami Lakes, Fla.

JV Baseball
4:30 PM
Inspiration Academy
Alfond Stadium

28

Women's Golf
All Day
Buccaneer Invitational
Miami Lakes, Fla.

29

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Saint Leo
Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.

JV Baseball
6:00 PM
Southeastern JV
Alfond Stadium

30
31

Women's Rowing
TBA
FIRA Championship
Sarasota, Fla.

Men's Rowing
TBA
FIRA Championship
Sarasota, Fla.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.

Softball
6:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
Martin Luther King Jr. Park

 
stop