Give to Athletics


March 2015
Sep 2014 | Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015
Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Women's Lacrosse
Regis
17 - 11 (W)
Barker Family Stadium

Women's Tennis
Trinity (Texas)
Canceled
San Antonio, Texas

Softball
Nova Southeastern
3 - 1 (W)
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Baseball
Saint Anselm
3 - 2 (W)
Alfond Stadium

2
Women's Golf
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
1st of 11
Winter Springs, Fla. (Tuscawilla Country Club)

Men's Tennis
Concordia, NY
1 - 8 (L)
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
St. Mary's (Texas)
4 - 5 (L)
San Antonio, Texas

Baseball
Concordia (N.Y.)
6 - 1 (W)
Alfond Stadium

3
Women's Golf
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
1st of 11
Winter Springs, Fla. (Tuscawilla Country Club)

Baseball
Saint Rose
14 - 3 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Men's Tennis
University of Detroit Mercy
7 - 0 (W)
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Softball
Findlay
3 - 2 (W)
Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla.

Softball
Felician
16 - 10 (W)
Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla.

4
Women's Tennis
St. Edward's @Trinity U
Canceled
San Antonio, Texas

Men's Tennis
Grand Valley State
6 - 3 (W)
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
Saint Anselm
2 - 5 (L)
Alfond Stadium

Men's Lacrosse
Wingate
8 - 6 (W)
Wingate, N.C.

5
Baseball
Saint Rose
14 - 1 (W)
Alfond Stadium

Women's Basketball
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
vs. Barry (Quarterfinal)
61 - 72 (L)
Kissimmee, Fla. (Silver Spurs Arena)

Women's Lacrosse
Mt. Olive
11 - 10 (W) OT
Barker Family Stadium

6
Baseball
Assumption
Alfond Stadium

Softball
Lynn
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

7
Women's Rowing
Metro Cup
Lake Maitland

Men's Rowing
Metro Cup
Lake Maitland

Sailing
South Points #2
Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)

Men's Lacrosse
Belmont Abbey
Belmont, N.C.

Softball
Lynn - Game 1
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

Baseball
Concordia (N.Y.)
Alfond Stadium

Softball
Lynn - Game 2
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

8
Women's Lacrosse
Stonehill
Barker Family Stadium

9
Men's Golf
Southeastern Intercollegiate
Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC)

Men's Tennis
Merrimack
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
St. Thomas Aquinas
Alfond Stadium

10
Men's Golf
Southeastern Intercollegiate
Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC)

Men's Tennis
Ferris State
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
Ferris State
Tiedtke Tennis Courts

Women's Lacrosse
Coker
Barker Family Stadium

Baseball
Stonehill
Alfond Stadium

Softball
St. Thomas Aquinas (N.Y.) (DH)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

Men's Lacrosse
Mercy
Barker Family Stadium

11
12
Men's Tennis
Saint Leo
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

13
Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Campus Sites

Women's Tennis
Flagler
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
Barry
Alfond Stadium

Softball
Tampa
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

14
Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Campus Sites

Women's Rowing
Spring Break Race
Lake Maitland

Men's Rowing
Spring Break Race
Lake Maitland

Sailing
South Points #3
Sarasota, Fla. (New College of Florida)

Men's Lacrosse
Florida Southern
Barker Family Stadium

Baseball
Barry
Alfond Stadium

Softball
Tampa (DH)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

Baseball
Barry
Alfond Stadium

Women's Lacrosse
Limestone
Barker Family Stadium

15
Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Campus Sites

Women's Tennis
State College of Florida *(Scrimmage)*
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

16
Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Campus Sites

Men's Golf
Bobcat Invitational
Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC)

Women's Golf
Lady Bucs Invitational
Miami Lakes, Fla. (Shula's Golf Club)

Men's Tennis
Wayne State
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Softball
Central Missouri (DH)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

Men's Lacrosse
St. Michaels
Barker Family Stadium

17
Men's Golf
Bobcat Invitational
Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC)

Women's Golf
Lady Bucs Invitational
Miami Lakes, Fla. (Shula's Golf Club)

18
Men's Tennis
New York Institute of Tech
Tiedtke Tennis Courts

Women's Tennis
NYIT
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

19
Women's Lacrosse
Lenoir Rhyne
Barker Family Stadium

20
Men's Tennis
Bluefield State
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
Bluefield State
Tiedtke Tennis Courts

Baseball
Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.

Softball
Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla.

21
Men's Rowing
Rollins Invitational
Lake Maitland

Women's Rowing
Rollins Invitational
Lake Maitland

Sailing
South Points #4
St. Petersburg, Fla. (USF)

Men's Lacrosse
Adams State
Barker Family Stadium

Softball
Eckerd (DH)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Baseball
Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.

Baseball
Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.

22
Women's Tennis
Temple
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

23
24
Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Sioux Falls, S.D.

Women's Tennis
Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.

Softball
Oakland City (Ind.) (DH)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

25
Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Sioux Falls, S.D.

Women's Tennis
West Virginia State
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Softball
Albany State (DH)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

26
Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Sioux Falls, S.D.

Men's Tennis
Flagler
Tiedtke Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
Tampa
Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex

Baseball
Ave Maria
Alfond Stadium

27
Women's Basketball
NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Sioux Falls, S.D.

Baseball
Saint Leo
Alfond Stadium

Women's Lacrosse
Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.

28
Women's Rowing
John Hunter Regatta
Lake Lanier, Ga.

Men's Rowing
John Hunter Regatta
Lake Lanier, Ga.

Women's Tennis
Nova Southeastern
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Baseball
Saint Leo
Alfond Stadium

Softball
Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.

Baseball
Saint Leo
Alfond Stadium

29
Women's Tennis
Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.

Men's Tennis
Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.

Softball
Barry (DH)
Miami Shores, Fla.

30
31
Softball
Palm Beach Atlantic (DH)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

       
Get AccessLaunch PlayerLOGIN
Tars Sports Network Live Events:
Friday, March 6
10:40 am -  BSB Week Day 7 Video
2:20 pm -  BSB Free Audio vs. Assumption
6:50 pm -  SB Free Audio vs. Lynn
Saturday, March 7
9:45 am -  BSB Week Day 8 Video
12:50 pm -  SB Free Audio vs. Lynn (DH)
12:50 pm -  BSB Free Audio vs. Concordia
Sunday, March 8
12:45 pm -  BSB Week Day 9 Video
6:45 pm -  WLAX HD Video vs. Stonehill
6:45 pm -  WLAX Free Audio vs. Stonehill
Monday, March 9
1:45 pm -  BSB Week Day 10 Video

advertisement

MARKETPLACE
Official Online Store
Photo Store
Donate
Mobile App Store