Give to Athletics


September 2014
Mar 2014 | Apr 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014
Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
3
4
Men's Soccer
Anderson
Barker Family Stadium

5
Sailing
Match Race Qualifiers
Titusville, Fla.

Volleyball
2014 Rollins Invitational
Southern Arkansas
Alfond Sports Center

Cross Country
Fire Short Course Invitational
Lakeland, Fla.

Volleyball
2014 Rollins Invitational
West Georgia
Alfond Sports Center

Women's Soccer
Lenoir-Rhyne
Barker Family Stadium

6
Sailing
Match Race Qualifiers
Titusville, Fla.

Volleyball
2014 Rollins Invitational
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Alfond Sports Center

Volleyball
2014 Rollins Invitational
St. Cloud State
Alfond Sports Center

7
Women's Soccer
Georgia College & State
Barker Family Stadium

8
9
Men's Soccer
Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.

10
11
12
Women's Tennis
Embry-Riddle Invitational
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Men's Tennis
Embry-Riddle Invitational
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Sailing
Fall Open North and South Points
Charleston, S.C. (College of Charleston)

Volleyball
2014 Vulcan Invitational hosted by Cal (Pa.)
Alderson Broaddus
California, Pa.

Volleyball
2014 Vulcan Invitational hosted by Cal (Pa.)
California (Pa.)
California, Pa.

Women's Soccer
West Florida
Pensacola, Fla.

Men's Soccer
West Florida
Pensacola, Fla.

13
Women's Tennis
Embry-Riddle Invitational
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Men's Tennis
Embry-Riddle Invitational
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Sailing
Fall Open North and South Points
Charleston, S.C. (College of Charleston)

Cross Country
UCF Invitational
Orlando, Fla.

Volleyball
2014 Vulcan Invitational hosted by Cal (Pa.)
NYIT
California, Pa.

Volleyball
2014 Vulcan Invitational hosted by Cal (Pa.)
Clarion
California, Pa.

14
Women's Tennis
Embry-Riddle Invitational
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Men's Tennis
Embry-Riddle Invitational
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Sailing
Fall Open North and South Points
Charleston, S.C. (College of Charleston)

Women's Soccer
Columbus State
Pensacola, Fla.

Men's Soccer
Alabama-Huntsville
Pensacola, Fla.

15
Men's Golf
Brickyard Invitational
Indianapolis, Ind. (Brickyard Crossing GC)

Women's Golf
Ross Resorts Invitational
Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid Pines Inn & Golf Club)

16
Men's Golf
Brickyard Invitational
Indianapolis, Ind. (Brickyard Crossing GC)

Women's Golf
Ross Resorts Invitational
Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid Pines Inn & Golf Club)

17
Women's Soccer
Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.

Volleyball
Tampa
Alfond Sports Center

Men's Soccer
Embry-Riddle
Barker Family Stadium

18
19
Cross Country
Jim Ryun Invitational
Lakeland, Fla.

Volleyball
Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

20
Sailing
South Points #2
Sarasota, Fla. (New College of Florida)

Volleyball
Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.

Women's Soccer
Lynn
Barker Family Stadium

Men's Soccer
Lynn
Barker Family Stadium

21
22
Men's Golf
Jay Jennison Memorial
St. Augustine, Fla. (Palencia GC)

23
Men's Golf
Jay Jennison Memorial
St. Augustine, Fla. (Palencia GC)

24
Volleyball
Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla.

25
26
Women's Tennis
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Tennis
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships
Lakeland, Fla.

27
Women's Tennis
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Tennis
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships
Lakeland, Fla.

Sailing
South Points #3
St. Petersburg, Fla. (USF)

Volleyball
Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Men's Soccer
Florida Tech
Barker Family Stadium

Women's Soccer
Florida Tech
Barker Family Stadium

28
Women's Tennis
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Tennis
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships
Lakeland, Fla.

29
Women's Tennis
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships
Lakeland, Fla.

Men's Tennis
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships
Lakeland, Fla.

30
       
Get AccessLaunch PlayerLOGIN
Tars Sports Network Live Events:
Thursday, September 4
6:45 pm -  MSOC Free Audio vs Anderson
6:45 pm -  MSOC HD Video vs Anderson
Friday, September 5
2:45 pm -  VB HD Video vs Southern...
2:45 pm -  VB Free Audio vs Southern...
6:45 pm -  WSOC Free Audio vs...
6:45 pm -  WSOC HD Video vs Lenoir-Rhyne
6:45 pm -  VB HD Video vs West Georgia
6:45 pm -  VB Free Audio vs West Georgia
Saturday, September 6
10:45 am -  VB HD Video vs Texas...
10:45 am -  VB Free Audio vs Texas...

advertisement

MARKETPLACE
Official Online Store
Photo Store
Donate
Mobile App Store