Give to Athletics

All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2015 - November 2015 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
 MTEN  C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational  Winter Park, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
 WTEN  C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational  Winter Park, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 2  VB  Nova Southeastern *  at Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 3  VB  Lynn *  at Boca Raton, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 3  WSOC  Eckerd *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 3  MSOC  Eckerd *  at St. Petersburg, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Mon, Oct 5 -
 Tue, Oct 06
 MGLF  University of Utah Invitational  at Salt Lake City, Utah (The Jeremy Golf & Country Club)  All Day
 Wed, Oct 7  MSOC  Florida Southern *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 7  WSOC  Florida Southern *  at Lakeland, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
 WGLF  Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational  at Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley Golf Course)  All Day
 Fri, Oct 9  VB  Barry *  at Miami Shores, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 10  XC  Disney Cross Country Classic  at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (ESPN WWOS)  7:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 10  VB  Palm Beach Atlantic  at West Palm Beach, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 10  WSOC  Barry *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 10  MSOC  Barry *  at Miami Shores, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Sun, Oct 11 -
 Mon, Oct 12
 MGLF  Guy Harvey Invitational  at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National)  All Day
 Mon, Oct 12 -
 Tue, Oct 13
 WGLF  Guy Harvey Invitational  at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National)  All Day
 Wed, Oct 14  WSOC  Palm Beach Atlantic  at West Palm Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 14  MSOC  Palm Beach Atlantic  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Thu, Oct 15 -
 Sun, Oct 18
 MTEN  USTA/ITA National Small College Championships  at Sumter, S.C.  All Day
 Thu, Oct 15  WSKI  NCWSA National Championship  at Cypress, Texas (Lakes of Cypress Hill)  All Day
 Fri, Oct 16  WSKI  NCWSA National Championship  at Cypress, Texas (Lakes of Cypress Hill)  All Day
 Fri, Oct 16  VB  TBA
South Region Crossover
 at Carrollton, Ga.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 17  WSKI  NCWSA National Championship  at Cypress, Texas (Lakes of Cypress Hill)  All Day
 Sat, Oct 17  VB  TBA
South Region Crossover
 at Carrollton, Ga.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 17  XC  USF Invitational  at Tampa, Fla. (The Claw)  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 17  WSOC  Nova Southeastern *  at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Sat, Oct 17  MSOC  Nova Southeastern *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Tue, Oct 20  VB  Florida Tech *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 21  MSOC  Lynn *  at Boca Raton, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Wed, Oct 21  WSOC  Flagler  at St. Augustine, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Fri, Oct 23  VB  Saint Leo *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 24 -
 Sun, Oct 25
 WGLF  Delaware Invitational  at Rehoboth Beach, Dela. (Rehoboth Beach CC)  All Day
 Sat, Oct 24  XC  Sunshine State Conference Championship  at Lakeland, Fla. (Holloway Park)  8:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 24  WSWM  Blue and Gold Alumni Meet  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 24  MSWM  Blue and Gold Alumni Meet  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 24  VB  Eckerd *  Alfond Sports Center  4:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Mon, Oct 26 -
 Tue, Oct 27
 MGLF  McDonough Cup  Orlando, Fla. (Rio Pinar Country Club)  All Day
 Tue, Oct 27  VB  Florida Southern *  at Lakeland, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 28  MSOC  Embry Riddle  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Wed, Oct 28  WSOC  Lynn *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 01
 MTEN  Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 01
 WTEN  Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 31  WSWM  Saint Leo *  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 31  MSWM  Saint Leo *  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 31  VB  Tampa *  at Tampa, Fla.  4:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 31  MSOC  Flagler  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Tue, Nov 3 -
 Sun, Nov 08
 MSOC  Sunshine State Conference Tournament  at Campus Sites  TBA
 Tue, Nov 3 -
 Sun, Nov 08
 WSOC  Sunshine State Conference Tournament  at Campus Sites  TBA
 Tue, Nov 3  VB  Embry-Riddle  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Fri, Nov 6  VB  Lynn *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Nov 7  XC  NCAA South Region Championship  at Dade City, Fla. (The Abbey Golf Course)  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 7  MSWM  Nova Southeastern *  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 7  WSWM  Nova Southeastern *  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 7  VB  Nova Southeastern *  Alfond Sports Center  4:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Nov 13 -
 Sun, Nov 15
 MSOC  NCAA South Region Tournament  at Campus Sites  TBA
 Fri, Nov 13 -
 Sun, Nov 15
 WSOC  NCAA South Region Tournament  at Campus Sites  TBA
 Fri, Nov 13  MBKB  Paine
SSC/SIAC South Region Crossover
 at Melbourne, Fla.  4:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 13  WBKB  Union (Tenn.)
Tampa Tipoff Classic
 at Tampa, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 13  VB  Palm Beach Atlantic  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Nov 14  MROW  Stetson Fall Rowing Rendezvous  at DeLand, Fla.  All Day
 Sat, Nov 14  WROW  Stetson Fall Rowing Rendezvous  at DeLand, Fla.  All Day
 Sat, Nov 14  WSWM  Lynn *  at Boca Raton, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 14  MBKB  Clark Atlanta
SSC/SIAC South Region Crossover
 at Melbourne, Fla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 14  VB  Barry *  Alfond Sports Center  4:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Nov 14  WBKB  West Florida
Tampa Tipoff Classic
 at Tampa, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 17  MBKB  Ave Maria  Alfond Sports Center  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 18  MBKB  Warner  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 20 -
 Sun, Nov 22
 MSOC  NCAA Third Round and Quarterfinal  at Campus Sites  TBA
 Fri, Nov 20 -
 Sun, Nov 22
 WSOC  NCAA Third Round and Quarterfinal  at Campus Sites  TBA
 Fri, Nov 20  VB  Eckerd *  at St. Petersburg, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Sat, Nov 21  XC  NCAA National Championship  at Joplin, Mo. (Tom Rutledge XC Course)  TBA
 Sat, Nov 21  WBKB  Tampa *  Alfond Sports Center  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 21  MBKB  Tampa *  Alfond Sports Center  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 21  VB  Saint Leo *  at Saint Leo, Fla.  4:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Mon, Nov 23  MBKB  Puerto Rico Bayamon  Alfond Sports Center  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 24  MBKB  Puerto Rico Mayaguez  Alfond Sports Center  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 24  WBKB  Eckerd *  Alfond Sports Center  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 27  WBKB  vs. Puerto Rico - Rio Piedras
Rollins Thanksgiving Tournament
 Alfond Sports Center  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 27  WBKB  Clayton State vs. Lubbock Christian
Rollins Thanksgiving Tournament
 at Alfond Sports Center  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 28  WBKB  Consolation
Rollins Thanksgiving Tournament
 at Alfond Sports Center  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 28  WBKB  Championship
Rollins Thanksgiving Tournament
 at Alfond Sports Center  3:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Get AccessLaunch PlayerLOGIN
Tars Sports Network Live Events:
Friday, September 4
8:45 am -  VB Video vs Spring Hill vs....
10:45 am -  VB Video vs Southeastern...
12:45 pm -  VB Video vs Northern State vs....
2:45 pm -  VB Free Audio vs Rollins vs....
2:45 pm -  VB Video vs Rollins vs....
4:45 pm -  VB Video vs Southern New...
6:45 pm -  VB Free Audio vs Rollins vs....
6:45 pm -  VB Video vs Rollins vs....
Saturday, September 5
8:45 am -  VB Video vs Southeastern...
10:45 am -  VB Video vs Spring Hill vs....

advertisement

MARKETPLACE
Official Online Store
Photo Store
Donate
Mobile App Store