All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Feb 3 Basketball (W) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 5:30 PM 61 - 65(L)
Wed, Feb 3 Basketball (M) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:30 PM 82 - 79(W)
Fri, Feb 5 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Sat, Feb 6 Tennis (W) ASA College (Scrimmage) Tiedtke Tennis Courts 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 6 Tennis (M) ASA (Scrimmage) Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Eckerd Spring Invitational
Sat, Feb 6 Softball Valdosta State Clearwater, Fla. 11:00 AM 1 - 1(T)
 
Sat, Feb 6 JV Baseball Lake Sumter (Game 1) Leesburg, Fla. 12:00 PM 0 - 2(L)5 inn.
Sat, Feb 6 Basketball (W) Nova Southeastern * Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 64 - 70(L)OT
Sat, Feb 6 JV Baseball Lake Sumter (Game 2) Leesburg, Fla. 3:00 PM POSTPONED
Sat, Feb 6 Basketball (M) Nova Southeastern * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 78 - 75(W)
Sun, Feb 7 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 11:00 AM 8 - 9(L)
Sun, Feb 7 Lacrosse (M) Young Harris Barker Family Stadium 12:00 PM 13 - 6(W)
Eckerd Spring Invitational
Sun, Feb 7 Softball Colorado Christian Clearwater, Fla. 1:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Feb 7 Lacrosse (W) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM 13 - 6(W)
Sun, Feb 7 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 2:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Mon, Feb 8 -
 Tue, Feb 09
Golf Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Lone Palm Golf Club) All Day 11th of 15
Wed, Feb 10 Tennis (W) Flagler St. Augustine, Fla. 3:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Wed, Feb 10 JV Baseball Lake Sumter (Game 1) Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM
Wed, Feb 10 Basketball (W) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 5:30 PM 50 - 74(L)
Wed, Feb 10 JV Baseball Lake Sumter (Game 2) Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Feb 10 Basketball (M) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 7:30 PM 88 - 75(W)
Thu, Feb 11 Tennis (M) Flagler St. Augustine, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Lacrosse (M) Coker Hartsville, S.C. 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Softball Flagler (Game 1) St. Augustine, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Baseball Bentley Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Softball Flagler (Game 2) St. Augustine, Fla. 8:00 PM
Spring Schedule
Sat, Feb 13 Sailing Old South Regatta Gainesville, Fla. (U. of Florida) All Day
 
Sat, Feb 13 Tennis (M) Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 13 Basketball (W) Florida Tech * Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 13 Baseball Bentley Alfond Stadium 02:00 PM
Sat, Feb 13 Basketball (M) Florida Tech * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Baseball Bentley Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Lacrosse (M) Mount Olive Mount Olive, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Softball Albany State (DH) Albany, Ga. 2:00 PM
Mon, Feb 15 JV Baseball IMG Bradenton, Fla. 6:00 PM
Tue, Feb 16 Lacrosse (W) Wales (Exhibition) Barker Family Stadium 11:30 AM
Wed, Feb 17 JV Baseball Pasco Hernando Dade City, Fla. 3:00 PM
Wed, Feb 17 Basketball (W) Barry * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM
Wed, Feb 17 Basketball (M) Barry * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM
Thu, Feb 18 -
 Sun, Feb 21
Swimming (M) Sunshine State Conference Championship Orlando, Fla. (YMCA Aquatic Center) All Day
Thu, Feb 18 -
 Sun, Feb 21
Swimming (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Orlando, Fla. (YMCA Aquatic Center) All Day
Thu, Feb 18 Tennis (W) State College of Florida (Scrimmage) Bradenton, Fla. 3:00 PM
Spring Schedule
Fri, Feb 19 Sailing SAISA Open St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd) All Day
ESPN Wide World of Sports Citrus Classic
Fri, Feb 19 Softball Queens (NY) ESPN Wide World of Sports 3:30 PM
Fri, Feb 19 Softball North Georgia ESPN Wide World of Sports 5:45 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball Claflin (DH) Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM
Sat, Feb 20 JV Baseball Seminole State College Sanford, Fla. 1:00 PM
ESPN Wide World of Sports Citrus Classic
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Dominican (NY) ESPN Wide World of Sports 1:15 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball (W) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 2:00 PM
ESPN Wide World of Sports Citrus Classic
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Illinois Springfield ESPN Wide World of Sports 3:30 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball (M) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun, Feb 21 Tennis (M) Valdosta Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 21 Tennis (W) Valdosta State Tiedtke Tennis Courts 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 21 Softball Kentucky State (DH) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 21 Baseball Claflin Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM
Mon, Feb 22 -
 Tue, Feb 23
Golf (W) FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Grasslands Golf & Country Club) All Day
Mon, Feb 22 JV Baseball Daytona State Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Basketball (W) Saint Leo * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Basketball (M) Saint Leo * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Tennis (M) Barry * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 2:30 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Baseball Embry-Riddle Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Softball Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Lacrosse (W) St. Thomas Aquinas Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 JV Baseball St. Johns River (DH) Palatka, Fla. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Florida Southern (DH) * Lakeland, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball Embry-Riddle (DH) Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball (W) Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball (M) Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (W) Hillsborough CC (Scrimmage) Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Lacrosse (M) Lindenwood St. Charles, Mo. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (M) University of California - San Diego La Jolla, Calif. 3:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Lacrosse (W) Georgian Court Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Mon, Feb 29 -
 Tue, Mar 01
Golf (W) Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Winter Springs, Fla. (Tuscawilla Country Club) All Day
Mon, Feb 29 Tennis (M) Azusa Pacific Azusa, Calif. 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 1 Tennis (W) U. of Mary Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 1 Softball Chaminade University (DH) Oahu, Hawaii 9:30 PM
Wed, Mar 2 -
 Sun, Mar 06
Basketball (W) Sunshine State Conference Tournament Campus Sites/Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Wed, Mar 2 -
 Sun, Mar 06
Basketball (M) Sunshine State Conference Tournament Campus Sites/Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Wed, Mar 2 Tennis (W) Seton Hill Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Wed, Mar 2 Tennis (M) Point Loma San Diego, Calif. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 3 Baseball St. Anselm Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM
Thu, Mar 3 JV Baseball Inspiration Academy Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 3 Softball Hawaii Pacific University (DH) Oahu, Hawaii 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball St. Anselm Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM
Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 5 Sailing South Points #2 Sarasota, Fla. (New College of Florida) All Day
 
Sat, Mar 5 Rowing (W) Metro Cup Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day
Sat, Mar 5 Rowing (M) Metro Cup Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse (W) Stonehill Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Concordia Alfond Stadium 02:00 PM
Mon, Mar 7 Baseball Concordia Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM
Mon, Mar 7 Lacrosse (W) Queens (N.C.) Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Tue, Mar 8 Tennis (M) Concordia (NY) Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 8 Tennis (W) Stonehill Tiedtke Tennis Courts 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse (M) Lees-McRae Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 9 JV Baseball Daytona State Daytona Beach, Fla. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 9 Tennis (W) Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 9 Softball Shorter (DH) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 9 Baseball Assumption Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM
Thu, Mar 10 Lacrosse (M) Belmont Abbey Barker Family Stadium 4:00 PM
Spring Schedule
Fri, Mar 11 Sailing South Points #3 St. Petersburg, Fla. (USF) All Day
 
Fri, Mar 11 -
 Mon, Mar 14
Basketball (W) NCAA Division II South Region Tournament Campus Site TBA
Fri, Mar 11 Baseball Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 06:00 PM
Fri, Mar 11 Lacrosse (W) Slippery Rock Barker Family Stadium 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Eckerd * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 12 Rowing (W) Spring Break Race Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day
Sat, Mar 12 Rowing (M) Spring Break Race Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day
Sat, Mar 12 -
 Tue, Mar 15
Basketball (M) NCAA Division II South Region Tournament Campus Site TBA
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (M) Wingate Barker Family Stadium 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (M) Wayne State Tiedtke Tennis Courts 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (W) Wayne State Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Eckerd (DH) * St. Petersburg, Fla. 01:00 PM
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Eckerd (DH) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 13 -
 Tue, Mar 15
Golf Southeastern Intercollegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club) All Day
Sun, Mar 13 Tennis (M) University of South Alabama Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 13 JV Baseball Hibbing CC (DH) Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Mon, Mar 14 -
 Tue, Mar 15
Golf (W) Buccaneer Invitational Miami Lakes, Fla. (Don Shula's Resort) All Day
Mon, Mar 14 JV Baseball Southeastern Lakeland, Fla. 6:00 PM
Tue, Mar 15 Tennis (M) Army Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Tennis (W) Texas A&M - Kingsville Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Lacrosse (M) U. Indianapolis Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 17 Tennis (M) Bluefield State Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 17 Tennis (W) Bluefield State Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Thu, Mar 17 Lacrosse (W) Lenoir–Rhyne Hickory, N.C. 4:00 PM
Spring Schedule
Fri, Mar 18 Sailing South Points #4 Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) All Day
 
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball Saint Leo * St. Leo, Fla. 06:00 PM
Sat, Mar 19 Rowing (W) Rollins Invitational Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day
Sat, Mar 19 Rowing (M) Rollins Invitational Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (M) West Florida Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (W) West Florida Tiedtke Tennis Courts 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Florida Tech (DH) * Melbourne, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Saint Leo (DH) * St. Leo, Fla. 01:00 PM
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (M) Colorado Mesa Barker Family Stadium 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (W) Mount Olive Mount Olive, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sun, Mar 20 JV Baseball Tampa (DH) Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Mon, Mar 21 -
 Tue, Mar 22
Golf Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla Golf Club) All Day
Mon, Mar 21 Tennis (M) Merrimack Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:00 PM
Mon, Mar 21 Tennis (W) Merrimack Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Mon, Mar 21 Softball Merrimack University (DH) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Tue, Mar 22 -
 Fri, Mar 25
Basketball (W) NCAA Division II Elite Eight Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Tue, Mar 22 JV Baseball CCRI Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 23 -
 Sat, Mar 26
Basketball (M) NCAA Division II Elite Eight Frisco, Texas TBA
Wed, Mar 23 Tennis (M) NYIT Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Tennis (W) NYIT Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Thu, Mar 24 Softball Albany State (DH) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 24 Baseball GCSU Milledgeville, Ga. 06:00 PM
Fri, Mar 25 Baseball GCSU Milledgeville, Ga. 03:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Rowing (W) Tar Regatta Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day
Sat, Mar 26 Rowing (M) Tar Regatta Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day
Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 26 Sailing South Points #5 Jacksonville, Fla. (Jacksonville University) All Day
 
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball GCSU Milledgeville, Ga. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (M) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 7:00 PM
Mon, Mar 28 JV Baseball TNXL Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM
Tue, Mar 29 Tennis (W) Florida Southern * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 29 Baseball Cornell Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM
Tue, Mar 29 Lacrosse (W) Lindenwood Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 30 Baseball Cornell Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM
Thu, Mar 31 Tennis (M) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 3:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop