RollinsTarsGear.com
2017 HOF
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LIVE RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Mar 1 Tennis (W) Saint Leo * Martin Tennis Complex 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 1 JV Baseball Lake Sumpter Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 1 Basketball (W) vs. No. 6 seed Winter Park, Fla. 5:30 PM
Wed, Mar 1 Basketball (M) vs. No. 6 seed Winter Park, Fla. 7:30 PM
Thu, Mar 2 Lacrosse (M) Wheeling Jesuit Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball Assumption Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 3 Lacrosse (W) Wheeling Jesuit Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Florida Southern * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Rowing (W) Metro Cup Lake Maitland TBA
Sat, Mar 4 Basketball (W) SSC Tournament Semifinal Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sat, Mar 4 Rowing (M) Metro Cup Lake Maitland TBA
Sat, Mar 4 Basketball (M) SSC Tournament Semifinal Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sat, Mar 4 Tennis (W) Nova Southeastern * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 10:30 AM
Sat, Mar 4 Tennis (M) Findlay Martin Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Assumption Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Florida Southern (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Florida Southern (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 5 Basketball (W) SSC Tournament Championship Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sun, Mar 5 Basketball (M) SSC Tournament Championship Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sun, Mar 5 JV Baseball Keiser Alfond Stadium TBA
Sun, Mar 5 Tennis (W) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 5 Tennis (M) Valparaiso University Martin Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 5 Lacrosse (M) NYIT Barker Family Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Nyack Alfond Stadium 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 5 Lacrosse (W) Stonehill Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Mon, Mar 6 Softball Claflin (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Mon, Mar 6 Softball Claflin (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 8:00 PM
Tue, Mar 7 Tennis (M) Belmont University Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 7 Baseball St. Anselm Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Tue, Mar 7 Softball Lander (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Tue, Mar 7 Softball Lander (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 8:00 PM
Wed, Mar 8 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Swimming (W) NCAA Division II Championship Birmingham, Ala. All Day
Wed, Mar 8 Baseball Concordia Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 8 Tennis (W) Embry-Riddle Martin Tennis Complex 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 8 JV Baseball Hibbing Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 9 Softball Mount Olive (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 9 Lacrosse (W) Limestone Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 9 Softball Mount Olive (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 8:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 -
 Mon, Mar 13
Basketball (W) NCAA Division II South Region Championship Campus Sites TBA
Fri, Mar 10 Tennis (W) Wayne State Tiedtke Tennis Courts 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 Tennis (M) Wayne State University Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Eckerd * Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 Softball American International (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 Softball American International (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 8:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Rowing (W) Rollins Invitational Lake Maitland TBA
Sat, Mar 11 Rowing (M) Rollins Invitational Lake Maitland TBA
Sat, Mar 11 -
 Tue, Mar 14
Basketball (M) NCAA Division II South Region Championship Campus Sites TBA
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Eckerd (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Tennis (M) Queens (NY) Martin Tennis Complex 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Eckerd (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 12 -
 Tue, Mar 14
Golf Southeastern Intercollegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest) All Day
Sun, Mar 12 Tennis (W) Cal State - Los Angeles Los Angeles, Calif. 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 12 Lacrosse (W) Alabama-Huntsville Barker Family Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 12 Lacrosse (M) Mount Olive Savannah, Ga. (Daffin Park) 1:00 PM
Mon, Mar 13 -
 Tue, Mar 14
Golf (W) Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Winter Springs, Fla. (Tuscawilla CC) All Day
Mon, Mar 13 Tennis (M) New Jersey Inst. of Tech Martin Tennis Complex 10:30 AM
Tue, Mar 14 Tennis (W) UC - San Diego La Jolla, Calif. 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 Tennis (M) Bluefield State Martin Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 JV Baseball CCRI Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 Softball Kutztown (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 Lacrosse (W) Seton Hill Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 Softball Kutztown (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 8:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Tennis (W) Point Loma Nazarene Point Loma, Calif. 11:00 AM
Wed, Mar 15 Tennis (M) Alabama Huntsville Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 JV Baseball Pasco Hernando Dade City, Fla. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Baseball Saint Leo St. Leo, Fla. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Southern New Hampshire (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Southern New Hampshire (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 8:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 -
 Fri, Mar 17
Golf (W) Augustana Spring Fling Palm Desert, Calif. All Day
Thu, Mar 16 Baseball Saint Leo St. Leo, Fla. 11:00 AM
Thu, Mar 16 Lacrosse (M) Colorado Mesa Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 Tennis (M) St. Mary's (TX) Martin Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball Saint Leo * Alfond Stadium 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Rowing (M) Spring Break Race Lake Maitland TBA
Sat, Mar 18 Rowing (W) Spring Break Race Lake Maitland TBA
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball Saint Leo (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse (M) North Greenville Barker Family Stadium 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball Saint Leo (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse (W) Belmont Abbey Barker Family Stadium 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 19 Softball Eckerd (Game 1) * St. Petersburg, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 19 Softball Eckerd (Game 2) * St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM
Mon, Mar 20 -
 Tue, Mar 21
Golf GCSU Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC) All Day
Tue, Mar 21 -
 Fri, Mar 24
Basketball (W) NCAA Division II Elite Eight Columbus, Ohio TBA
Tue, Mar 21 Tennis (W) West Virginia State Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 21 JV Baseball Inspiration Academy Alfond Stadium 4:30 PM
Wed, Mar 22 -
 Sat, Mar 25
Basketball (M) NCAA Division II Elite Eight Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Wed, Mar 22 Tennis (M) Embry-Riddle Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 22 Tennis (W) Murray State Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:30 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Baseball Lenoir-Rhyne Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Softball Florida Tech * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Lacrosse (W) Shepherd Baltimore, Md. (Tierney Field) 6:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Rowing (M) John Hunter Regatta Gainesville, Ga. TBA
Sat, Mar 25 Rowing (W) John Hunter Regatta Gainesville, Ga. TBA
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Lenoir-Rhyne Alfond Stadium 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Florida Tech (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Florida Tech (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse (M) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 8:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Lenoir-Rhyne Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Lacrosse (W) Grand Valley State Baltimore, Md. (Tierney Field) 12:00 PM
Mon, Mar 27 -
 Tue, Mar 28
Golf (W) Buccaneer Invitational Miami Lakes, Fla. All Day
Mon, Mar 27 JV Baseball Inspiration Academy Alfond Stadium 4:30 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Tennis (W) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Tennis (M) Saint Leo * Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 JV Baseball Southeastern JV Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 31 -
 Sat, Apr 01
Rowing (M) FIRA Championship Sarasota, Fla. TBA
Fri, Mar 31 -
 Sat, Apr 01
Rowing (W) FIRA Championship Sarasota, Fla. TBA
Fri, Mar 31 Baseball Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 31 Softball Embry-Riddle Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 -
 Sun, Apr 02
Golf (W) Harvard Invitational Sarasota, Fla. All Day
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Lynn (Game 1) * Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Embry-Riddle (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Lynn (Game 2) * Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Embry-Riddle (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Lacrosse (M) Saint Leo * Barker Family Stadium 4:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 JV Baseball Tampa JV Alfond Stadium 1:00 PM
Mon, Apr 3 JV Baseball Southeastern JV Lakeland, Fla. 6:00 PM
Tue, Apr 4 Tennis (M) Florida Southern * Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 4 Softball Flagler (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 5:00 PM
Tue, Apr 4 Softball Flagler (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Tennis (W) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Lacrosse (W) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 6 Tennis (W) Tampa * Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 JV Baseball St. Johns River Palatka, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Baseball Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Softball Nova Southeastern * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Rowing (W) Knecht Cup Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Rowing (M) Knecht Cup Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Tennis (M) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Florida Southern (Game 1) * Lakeland, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Nova Southeastern (Game 1) * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Nova Southeastern (Game 2) * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Florida Southern (Game 2) * Lakeland, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse (M) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 JV Baseball Tampa JV Tampa, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Tennis (M) Palm Beach Atlantic * West Palm Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM
Mon, Apr 10 -
 Tue, Apr 11
Golf (W) Georgetown Hoya Invitational Poolesville, Md. All Day
Tue, Apr 11 Tennis (W) Florida Tech * Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Lacrosse (W) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 12 Tennis (M) Eckerd * Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Thu, Apr 13 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Rowing (M) SIRA Championship Oak Ridge, Tenn. TBA
Thu, Apr 13 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Rowing (W) SIRA Championship Oak Ridge, Tenn. TBA
Thu, Apr 13 Baseball Nova Southeastern * Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Thu, Apr 13 Softball Lynn (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM
Thu, Apr 13 Softball Lynn (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 8:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Nova Southeastern (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Lynn * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Nova Southeastern (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse (M) Florida Southern * Barker Family Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 16 Lacrosse (W) Lenoir–Rhyne Barker Family Stadium 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Baseball Ave Maria Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Thu, Apr 20 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Tennis (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) All Day
Thu, Apr 20 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Tennis (M) SSC Championships * Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) All Day
Thu, Apr 20 Lacrosse (W) Florida Tech * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Apr 21 Softball Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 21 Baseball Barry * Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Barry (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Barry (Game 1) * Miami Shores, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Lacrosse (M) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Barry (Game 2) * Miami Shores, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Barry (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 -
 Tue, Apr 25
Golf SSC Championship Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC) All Day
Sun, Apr 23 -
 Tue, Apr 25
Golf (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Winter Haven, Fla. All Day
Wed, Apr 26 Baseball Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 6:00 PM
Thu, Apr 27 Baseball Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu, Apr 27 Softball Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri, Apr 28 Rowing (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Sarasota, Fla. TBA
Fri, Apr 28 Baseball Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 11:00 AM
Fri, Apr 28 Softball Saint Leo (Game 1) * Saint Leo, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 28 Softball Saint Leo (Game 2) * Saint Leo, Fla. 8:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop