Rollins Summer Sports Camps

All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2014 - October 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Thu, Sep 4  MSOC  Anderson  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5 -
 Sat, Sep 06
 SAIL  Match Race Qualifiers  at Titusville, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  Southern Arkansas
2014 Rollins Invitational
 Alfond Sports Center  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  XC  Fire Short Course Invitational  at Lakeland, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  WSOC  Lenoir-Rhyne  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  West Georgia
2014 Rollins Invitational
 Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  VB  Texas A&M-Kingsville
2014 Rollins Invitational
 Alfond Sports Center  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  VB  St. Cloud State
2014 Rollins Invitational
 Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 7  WSOC  Georgia College & State  Barker Family Stadium  12:00 p.m.
 Tue, Sep 9  MSOC  Flagler  at St. Augustine, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12 -
 Sun, Sep 14
 WTEN  Embry-Riddle Invitational  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Sep 12 -
 Sun, Sep 14
 MTEN  Embry-Riddle Invitational  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Sep 12 -
 Sun, Sep 14
 SAIL  Fall Open North and South Points  at Charleston, S.C. (College of Charleston)  TBA
 Fri, Sep 12  VB  Alderson Broaddus
2014 Vulcan Invitational hosted by Cal (Pa.)
 at California, Pa.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  VB  California (Pa.)
2014 Vulcan Invitational hosted by Cal (Pa.)
 at California, Pa.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  WSOC  West Florida  at Pensacola, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  MSOC  West Florida  at Pensacola, Fla.  8:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  XC  UCF Invitational  at Orlando, Fla.  8:00 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  NYIT
2014 Vulcan Invitational hosted by Cal (Pa.)
 at California, Pa.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Clarion
2014 Vulcan Invitational hosted by Cal (Pa.)
 at California, Pa.  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 14  WSOC  Columbus State  at Pensacola, Fla.  11:30 a.m.
 Sun, Sep 14  MSOC  Alabama-Huntsville  at Pensacola, Fla.  1:30 p.m.
 Mon, Sep 15 -
 Tue, Sep 16
 WGLF  Ross Resorts Invitational  Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid Pines Inn & Golf Club)  All Day
 Mon, Sep 15 -
 Tue, Sep 16
 MGLF  Brickyard Invitational  at Indianapolis, Ind. (Brickyard Crossing GC)  All Day
 Wed, Sep 17  MSOC  Embry-Riddle  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Sep 17  VB  Tampa *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Sep 17  WSOC  Saint Leo  at Saint Leo, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 19  XC  Jim Ryun Invitational  at Lakeland, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 19  VB  Nova Southeastern *  at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  SAIL  South Points #2  at Sarasota, Fla. (New College of Florida)  TBA
 Sat, Sep 20  VB  Barry *  at Miami Shores, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  WSOC  Lynn  Barker Family Stadium  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  MSOC  Lynn  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Sep 22 -
 Tue, Sep 23
 MGLF  Jay Jennison Memorial  at St. Augustine, Fla. (Palencia GC)  All Day
 Wed, Sep 24  VB  Eckerd *  at St. Petersburg, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 26 -
 Mon, Sep 29
 MTEN  USTA/ITA South Regional Championships  at Lakeland, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Sep 26 -
 Mon, Sep 29
 WTEN  USTA/ITA South Regional Championships  at Lakeland, Fla.  All Day
 Sat, Sep 27  SAIL  South Points #3  at St. Petersburg, Fla. (USF)  TBA
 Sat, Sep 27  VB  Palm Beach Atlantic  at West Palm Beach, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  MSOC  Florida Tech *  Barker Family Stadium  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  WSOC  Florida Tech *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 1  MSOC  Florida Southern *  Barker Family Stadium  4:30 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 1  WSOC  Florida Southern *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 05
 MTEN  C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational  Winter Park, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 05
 WTEN  C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational  Winter Park, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 3  XC  FLRunners.com Invitational  at Titusille, Fla.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  Florida Tech *  at Melbourne, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  SAIL  South Points #4  at Gainesville, Fla. (U. of Florida)  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  VB  Lynn *  Alfond Sports Center  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  MSOC  Barry *  at Miami Shores, Fla.  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  WSOC  Barry *  at Miami Shores, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 6 -
 Tue, Oct 07
 MGLF  Guy Harvey Invitational  at Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (PGA National GC)  All Day
 Mon, Oct 6 -
 Tue, Oct 07
 WGLF  Guy Harvey Invitational  at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National)  All Day
 Tue, Oct 7  MSOC  Lynn *  at Boca Raton, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 8  WSOC  Lynn *  at Boca Raton, Fla.  4:30 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 12
 MTEN  USTA/ITA National Small College Championships  at Sumter, S.C.  All Day
 Thu, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 12
 WTEN  USTA/ITA National Small College Championships  at Sumter, S.C.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 10 -
 Sun, Oct 12
 WGLF  Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational  at Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley Golf Course)  All Day
 Fri, Oct 10 -
 Sat, Oct 11
 SAIL  South Points #5  at Miami, Fla. (Fall Break)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  Saint Leo *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  XC  Disney Classic  at Lake Buena Vista, Fla.  8:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  VB  Florida Southern *  Alfond Sports Center  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  MSOC  Saint Leo *  Barker Family Stadium  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  WSOC  Saint Leo *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 14  VB  Valdosta State  at Valdosta, Ga.  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 15  WSOC  Nova Southeastern *  Barker Family Stadium  4:30 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 15  MSOC  Nova Southeastern *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 16  VB  North Alabama  Alfond Sports Center  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Union University
2014 SSC/GSC Crossover
 Alfond Sports Center  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18 -
 Sun, Oct 19
 WGLF  Princeton Invitational  at Princeton, N.J. (Springdale Golf Club)  All Day
 Sat, Oct 18  SAIL  South Points #6  at St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd)  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  VB  West Alabama
2014 SSC/GSC Crossover
 Alfond Sports Center  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  WSWM  Alumni Meet / Team Orlando (Scrimmage)  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MSWM  Alumni Meet / Team Orlando (Scrimmage)  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  WSOC  Eckerd *  at St. Petersburg, Fla.  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  VB  Christian Brothers
2014 SSC/GSC Crossover
 Alfond Sports Center  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MSOC  Eckerd *  at St. Petersburg, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 21  WSOC  Flagler  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 22  VB  Tampa *  at Tampa, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  VB  Barry *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  SAIL  SAISA Match Race  at St. Petersburg, Fla. (USF)  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25  WSWM  Saint Leo *  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  MSWM  Saint Leo *  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  VB  Nova Southeastern *  Alfond Sports Center  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  WSOC  Tampa *  at Tampa, Fla.  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  MSOC  Tampa *  at Tampa, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 27 -
 Tue, Oct 28
 MGLF  McDonough Cup  Orlando, Fla. (Rio Pinar GC)  All Day
 Mon, Oct 27  WSOC  Palm Beach Atlantic  at West Palm Beach, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 28  MSOC  Palm Beach Atlantic  Barker Family Stadium  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 29  VB  Eckerd *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  MROW  Head of the Hooch  at Chattanooga Tenn.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 31  WROW  Head of the Hooch  at Chattanooga, Tenn.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
 SAIL  SAISA Fall Championships  at Charleston, S.C.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31  MSOC  Saint Leo  at Saint Leo, Fla.  7:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Get AccessLaunch PlayerLOGIN
Tars Sports Network Live Events:
No Live Events in the Near Future

advertisement

MARKETPLACE
Official Online Store
Photo Store
Donate
Mobile App Store