Give to Athletics

All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2015 - October 2015 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Thu, Sep 3  MSOC  Regis  at Denver, Colo.  6:00 p.m.
NOTES
Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  VB  Spring Hill vs. Southern New Hampshire
Rollins Invitational
 at Alfond Sports Center  9:00 a.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  VB  Southeastern Oklahoma vs. Sioux Falls
Rollins Invitational
 at Alfond Sports Center  11:00 a.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  VB  Northern State vs. Spring Hill
Rollins Invitational
 at Alfond Sports Center  1:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  VB  Rollins vs. Southeastern Oklahoma
Rollins Invitational
 Alfond Sports Center  3:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  VB  Southern New Hampshire vs. Sioux Falls
Rollins Invitational
 at Alfond Sports Center  5:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  WSOC  Lee University  at Columbus, Ga.  5:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  VB  Rollins vs. Northern State
Rollins Invitational
 Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  XC  Southeastern Fire Short Course  at Lakeland, Fla. (Holloway Park)  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 5  VB  Southeastern Oklahoma vs. Southern New Hampshire
Rollins Invitational
 at Alfond Sports Center  9:00 a.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Sep 5  VB  Spring Hill vs. Sioux Falls
Rollins Invitational
 at Alfond Sports Center  11:00 a.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Sep 5  VB  Northern State vs. Southeastern Oklahoma
Rollins Invitational
 at Alfond Sports Center  1:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Sep 5  VB  Rollins vs. Spring Hill
Rollins Invitational
 Alfond Sports Center  3:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Sep 5  VB  Northern State vs. Southern New Hampshire
Rollins Invitational
 at Alfond Sports Center  5:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Sep 5  VB  Rollins vs. Sioux Falls
Rollins Invitational
 Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Sep 5  MSOC  Colorado Mines  at Golden, Colo.  9:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 6  WSOC  Newberry  at Columbus, Ga.  11:30 a.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 11  VB  Ohio Dominican
Lewis University Flyer Festival
 at Romeoville, Ill.  11:00 a.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start time
 Fri, Sep 11  WSOC  West Florida  Barker Family Stadium  4:30 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 11  MSOC  West Florida  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 11  VB  Lewis
Lewis University Flyer Festival
 at Romeoville, Ill.  8:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start time
 Sat, Sep 12  XC  UCF Invitational  at Orlando Fla. (UCF Track & Soccer Complex)  7:00 a.m.
 Sun, Sep 13  WSOC  Columbus State  Barker Family Stadium  11:00 a.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Sun, Sep 13  MSOC  Alabama-Huntsville  Barker Family Stadium  1:30 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Mon, Sep 14 -
 Tue, Sep 15
 WGLF  Rollins/Ross Resorts Invitational  Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid-Pines Inn & Golf Club)  All Day
 Wed, Sep 16  WSOC  Embry-Riddle  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 18  VB  Florida Southern *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Sep 19  WSKI  vs. Florida Southern  Orlando, Fla. (Mapple Skis Facility)  All Day
 Sat, Sep 19  MSOC  Southeastern  at Lakeland, Fla.  1:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Sat, Sep 19  VB  Florida Tech *  at Melbourne, Fla.  4:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Sun, Sep 20  WSKI  vs. Florida Southern  at Orlando, Fla. (Mapple Skis Facility)  All Day
 Mon, Sep 21 -
 Tue, Sep 22
 MGLF  Jay Jennison Memorial  at St. Augustine, Fla. (King & Bear)  All Day
 Tue, Sep 22  VB  Embry-Riddle  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Wed, Sep 23  MSOC  Tampa *  at Tampa, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Wed, Sep 23  WSOC  Tampa *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Thu, Sep 24  VB  Tampa *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Sep 25 -
 Mon, Sep 28
 WTEN  USTA/ITA South Regional Championships  at Pensacola, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Sep 25 -
 Mon, Sep 28
 MTEN   USTA/ITA South Regional Championships  at Pensacola, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Sep 25  XC  FLrunners.com Invitational  at Titusville, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park)  5:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 26  WSKI  NCWSA East Regionals  at TBA  All Day
 Sat, Sep 26  WSOC  Florida Tech *  at Melbourne, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Sat, Sep 26  MSOC  Florida Tech *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Sun, Sep 27  WSKI  NCWSA East Regionals  at TBA  All Day
 Mon, Sep 28 -
 Tue, Sep 29
 WGLF  Jacksonville Classic  at Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Marsh Landing CC)  All Day
 Tue, Sep 29  VB  Valdosta State  Alfond Sports Center  6:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Wed, Sep 30  WSOC  Saint Leo *  at Saint Leo, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Wed, Sep 30  MSOC  Saint Leo *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
 MTEN  C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational  Winter Park, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
 WTEN  C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational  Winter Park, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 2  VB  Nova Southeastern *  at Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 3  VB  Lynn *  at Boca Raton, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 3  WSOC  Eckerd *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 3  MSOC  Eckerd *  at St. Petersburg, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Mon, Oct 5 -
 Tue, Oct 06
 MGLF  University of Utah Invitational  at Salt Lake City, Utah (The Jeremy Golf & Country Club)  All Day
 Wed, Oct 7  MSOC  Florida Southern *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 7  WSOC  Florida Southern *  at Lakeland, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
 WGLF  Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational  at Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley Golf Course)  All Day
 Fri, Oct 9  VB  Barry *  at Miami Shores, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 10  XC  Disney Cross Country Classic  at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (ESPN WWOS)  7:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 10  VB  Palm Beach Atlantic  at West Palm Beach, Fla.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 10  WSOC  Barry *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 10  MSOC  Barry *  at Miami Shores, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Sun, Oct 11 -
 Mon, Oct 12
 MGLF  Guy Harvey Invitational  at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National)  All Day
 Mon, Oct 12 -
 Tue, Oct 13
 WGLF  Guy Harvey Invitational  at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National)  All Day
 Wed, Oct 14  WSOC  Palm Beach Atlantic  at West Palm Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 14  MSOC  Palm Beach Atlantic  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Thu, Oct 15 -
 Sun, Oct 18
 MTEN  USTA/ITA National Small College Championships  at Sumter, S.C.  All Day
 Thu, Oct 15  WSKI  NCWSA National Championship  at Cypress, Texas (Lakes of Cypress Hill)  All Day
 Fri, Oct 16  WSKI  NCWSA National Championship  at Cypress, Texas (Lakes of Cypress Hill)  All Day
 Fri, Oct 16  VB  TBA
South Region Crossover
 at Carrollton, Ga.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 17  WSKI  NCWSA National Championship  at Cypress, Texas (Lakes of Cypress Hill)  All Day
 Sat, Oct 17  VB  TBA
South Region Crossover
 at Carrollton, Ga.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 17  XC  USF Invitational  at Tampa, Fla. (The Claw)  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 17  WSOC  Nova Southeastern *  at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Sat, Oct 17  MSOC  Nova Southeastern *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Tue, Oct 20  VB  Florida Tech *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 21  MSOC  Lynn *  at Boca Raton, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Wed, Oct 21  WSOC  Flagler  at St. Augustine, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Fri, Oct 23  VB  Saint Leo *  Alfond Sports Center  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 24 -
 Sun, Oct 25
 WGLF  Delaware Invitational  at Rehoboth Beach, Dela. (Rehoboth Beach CC)  All Day
 Sat, Oct 24  XC  Sunshine State Conference Championship  at Lakeland, Fla. (Holloway Park)  8:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 24  WSWM  Blue and Gold Alumni Meet  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 24  MSWM  Blue and Gold Alumni Meet  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 24  VB  Eckerd *  Alfond Sports Center  4:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Mon, Oct 26 -
 Tue, Oct 27
 MGLF  McDonough Cup  Orlando, Fla. (Rio Pinar Country Club)  All Day
 Tue, Oct 27  VB  Florida Southern *  at Lakeland, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Wed, Oct 28  MSOC  Embry Riddle  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start Time
 Wed, Oct 28  WSOC  Lynn *  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 01
 MTEN  Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 01
 WTEN  Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational  at Daytona Beach, Fla.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 31  WSWM  Saint Leo *  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 31  MSWM  Saint Leo *  Alfond Pool  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 31  VB  Tampa *  at Tampa, Fla.  4:00 p.m. Live Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 31  MSOC  Flagler  Barker Family Stadium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Audio Available - Link available at Start TimeLive Stats

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Get AccessLaunch PlayerLOGIN
Tars Sports Network Live Events:
Friday, September 4
8:45 am -  VB Video vs Spring Hill vs....
10:45 am -  VB Video vs Southeastern...
12:45 pm -  VB Video vs Northern State vs....
2:45 pm -  VB Free Audio vs Rollins vs....
2:45 pm -  VB Video vs Rollins vs....
4:45 pm -  VB Video vs Southern New...
6:45 pm -  VB Free Audio vs Rollins vs....
6:45 pm -  VB Video vs Rollins vs....
Saturday, September 5
8:45 am -  VB Video vs Southeastern...
10:45 am -  VB Video vs Spring Hill vs....

advertisement

MARKETPLACE
Official Online Store
Photo Store
Donate
Mobile App Store