All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LIVE RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Oct 1 -
 Sun, Oct 02
Golf (W) Princeton University Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day 7th of 11
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Palm Beach Atlantic Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer (W) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Wed, Oct 5 Soccer (M) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 7:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, Oct 5 Soccer (W) Florida Southern * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 7 -
 Sun, Oct 09
Tennis (M) C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational Martin Tennis Complex All Day Postponed
Fri, Oct 7 Volleyball Florida Southern * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM Postponed
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Eckerd * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM Postponed
Tue, Oct 11 Soccer (M) Barry * Barker Family Stadium 5:00 PM 3 - 2(W) 2OT
Thu, Oct 13 Waterski NCWSA National Championship El Centro, Calif. All Day 5th place
Thu, Oct 13 Soccer (M) Palm Beach Atlantic * West Palm Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Oct 14 -
 Sun, Oct 16
Tennis (W) Georgia Gwinnett Grizzly Open Lawrenceville, Ga. All Day Recap
Fri, Oct 14 -
 Sun, Oct 16
Golf (W) Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational Chapel Hill, N.C. All Day 16th of 18
South Region Crossover
Fri, Oct 14 Volleyball Lee University Orlando, Fla. (Orlando Sports Center) 12:15 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Oct 14 Cross Country USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM Recap
South Region Crossover
Fri, Oct 14 Volleyball West Georgia Orlando, Fla. (Orlando Sports Center) 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 15 Volleyball Mississippi College Orlando, Fla. (Orlando Sports Center) 2:30 PM 3 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (W) Nova Southeastern * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (M) Nova Southeastern * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 7:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sun, Oct 16 -
 Mon, Oct 17
Golf LeMoyne Invitational Syracuse, N.Y. (Lake Shore GC) All Day 3rd of 17
Tue, Oct 18 Volleyball Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Wed, Oct 19 Soccer (W) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Wed, Oct 19 Soccer (M) Lynn * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 3 - 5(L)
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 22 Cross Country Sunshine State Conference Championship Melbourne, Fla. 7:45 AM Recap
Sat, Oct 22 Swimming (M) Alumni Meet Alfond Pool 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Swimming (W) Alumni Meet Alfond Pool 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Volleyball Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (M) Flagler St. Augustine, Fla. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Tue, Oct 25 Soccer (M) Eckerd * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 2 - 2(T)
Wed, Oct 26 Soccer (W) Palm Beach Atlantic * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Fri, Oct 28 Swimming (M) Saint Leo Alfond Pool 4:00 PM 68 - 186(L)
Fri, Oct 28 Swimming (W) Saint Leo Alfond Pool 4:00 PM 64 - 198(L)
Fri, Oct 28 Volleyball Tampa (Dig Pink Rally) * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 29 -
 Sun, Oct 30
Tennis (W) ERAU Clay Court Challenge Daytona Beach, Fla. All Day
Sat, Oct 29 -
 Sun, Oct 30
Sailing SAISA Coed Qualifier Jacksonville, Fla. (JU) TBA
Sat, Oct 29 Basketball (M) College of Wooster (Exhibition) Alfond Sports Center 11:00 AM 89-71 (W)
Sat, Oct 29 Volleyball Saint Leo (Parents' Day) * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer (W) Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 6:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sun, Oct 30 Soccer (M) Embry-Riddle Barker Family Stadium 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Mon, Oct 31 -
 Tue, Nov 01
Golf (W) Newberry Fall Invitational Elgin, S.C. All Day 3rd of 12
Mon, Oct 31 -
 Tue, Nov 01
Golf McDonough Cup Orlando, Fla. (Rio Pinar GC) All Day 1st of 18
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Tue, Nov 1 Soccer (W) vs. Tampa (1st Round) Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
 
Tue, Nov 1 Volleyball Florida Tech * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Wed, Nov 2 Basketball (W) St. Thomas (Exhibition) Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 82-35 (W)
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Fri, Nov 4 Soccer (W) Saint Leo (Semifinal) Saint Leo, Fla. 4:30 PM 0 - 1(L)
 
Fri, Nov 4 Volleyball Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 5 Volleyball Nova Southeastern * Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 4:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Tue, Nov 8 Volleyball Florida Southern * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Fri, Nov 11 Soccer (W) vs. Lee University Miami Shores, Fla. 2:00 PM 3 - 2(W) OT
Rollins College Tip-off Classic
Fri, Nov 11 Basketball (W) vs. St. Michael's Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 76 - 63(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Basketball (W) Florida Tech vs. LeMoyne-Owen Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM FIT 73-50
 
Fri, Nov 11 Volleyball Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
SSC/SIAC South Region Crossover
Fri, Nov 11 Basketball (M) Clark-Atlanta Atlanta, Ga. 7:00 PM 69 - 60(W)
 
Sat, Nov 12 Rowing (W) Stetson Regatta DeLand, Fla. TBA
Sat, Nov 12 Rowing (M) Stetson Regatta DeLand, Fla. TBA
Sat, Nov 12 Swimming (W) Tampa Alfond Pool 11:00 AM 84 - 166(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Swimming (M) Tampa Alfond Pool 11:00 AM 84 - 166(L)
Rollins College Tip-off Classic
Sat, Nov 12 Basketball (W) vs. LeMoyne-Owen Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 72 - 54(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Basketball (W) Florida Tech vs. St. Michael's Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM FIT 66-59
 
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 4:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
SSC/SIAC South Region Crossover
Sat, Nov 12 Basketball (M) Morehouse Atlanta, Ga. 4:30 PM 72 - 76(L)
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Sun, Nov 13 Soccer (W) Barry Miami Shores, Fla. 1:00 PM 1 - 2(L) OT
 
Tue, Nov 15 Volleyball Eckerd * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Wed, Nov 16 Basketball (W) Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 5:30 PM 58 - 60(L)
Wed, Nov 16 Basketball (M) Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:30 PM 92 - 85(W)
Fri, Nov 18 Basketball (M) PR-Mayaguez Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 104 - 79(W)
Fri, Nov 18 Volleyball Lynn * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming (M) Keiser West Palm Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM 96.5 - 146.5(L)
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming (W) Keiser West Palm Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM 157 - 65(W)
Sat, Nov 19 Basketball (W) Florida Southern * Alfond Sports Center 1:00 PM 51 - 63(L)
Sat, Nov 19 Volleyball Barry (Senior Night) * Alfond Sports Center 5:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Mon, Nov 21 Basketball (M) Florida Southern * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 102 - 91(W)
Wed, Nov 23 Basketball (M) Thomas Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 104 - 99(W)
Fri, Nov 25 Basketball (W) Webber International Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 98 - 66(W)
Sat, Nov 26 Basketball (W) Warner Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 60 - 38(W)
Wed, Nov 30 Basketball (W) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 5:30 PM 72 - 67(W)
Wed, Nov 30 Basketball (M) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 7:30 PM 76 - 90(L)
* Conference Games

stop