All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Jan 2 Basketball (W) Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 2:00 PM 52 - 82(L)
Sat, Jan 2 Basketball (M) Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 4:00 PM 85 - 98(L)
Mon, Jan 4 Swimming (W) Lewis University Alfond Pool 2:00 PM 64 - 139(L)
Mon, Jan 4 Swimming (M) Lewis University Alfond Pool 2:00 PM 71 - 129(L)
Wed, Jan 6 Basketball (W) Lynn * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 69 - 61(W)
Wed, Jan 6 Basketball (M) Lynn * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 85 - 69(W)
Sat, Jan 9 Basketball (W) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 2:00 PM 79 - 42(W)
Sat, Jan 9 Swimming (W) Westminster Alfond Pool 2:00 PM 145 - 117(W)
Sat, Jan 9 Swimming (M) Westminster Alfond Pool 2:00 PM 103.5 - 153.5(L)
Sat, Jan 9 Basketball (M) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 4:00 PM 75 - 77(L)
Wed, Jan 13 Basketball (W) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 5:30 PM 72 - 65(W)
Wed, Jan 13 Basketball (M) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 7:30 PM 89 - 74(W)
Sat, Jan 16 Swimming (W) Lynn * Alfond Pool 1:00 PM 90 - 115(L)
Sat, Jan 16 Basketball (W) Palm Beach Atlantic Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 48 - 62(L)
Sat, Jan 16 Basketball (M) Palm Beach Atlantic Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 86 - 88(L)
Wed, Jan 20 Basketball (W) Florida Southern * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 66 - 72(L)
Wed, Jan 20 Basketball (M) Florida Southern * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 89 - 72(W)
Sat, Jan 23 Swimming (M) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 1:00 PM 22 - 64(L)
Sat, Jan 23 Swimming (W) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 1:00 PM 15 - 71(L)
Sat, Jan 23 Basketball (W) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM 57 - 71(L)
Sat, Jan 23 Basketball (M) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 4:00 PM 59 - 58(W)
Fri, Jan 29 Baseball Florida Tech * Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sat, Jan 30 Swimming (W) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 11:00 AM 132 - 126(W)
Sat, Jan 30 Swimming (M) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 11:00 AM 63 - 199(L)
Sat, Jan 30 Basketball (W) Embry-Riddle Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 71 - 57(W)
Sat, Jan 30 Baseball Florida Tech (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 03:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Jan 30 Basketball (M) Embry-Riddle Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 97 - 93(W)
Sat, Jan 30 Baseball Florida Tech (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Feb 3 Basketball (W) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 5:30 PM 61 - 65(L)
Wed, Feb 3 Basketball (M) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:30 PM 82 - 79(W)
Fri, Feb 5 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Sat, Feb 6 Tennis (W) ASA College (Scrimmage) Tiedtke Tennis Courts 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 6 Tennis (M) ASA (Scrimmage) Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Eckerd Spring Invitational
Sat, Feb 6 Softball Valdosta State Clearwater, Fla. 11:00 AM 1 - 1(T)
 
Sat, Feb 6 JV Baseball Lake Sumter (Game 1) Leesburg, Fla. 12:00 PM 0 - 2(L)5 inn.
Sat, Feb 6 Basketball (W) Nova Southeastern * Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 64 - 70(L)OT
Sat, Feb 6 JV Baseball Lake Sumter (Game 2) Leesburg, Fla. 3:00 PM POSTPONED
Sat, Feb 6 Basketball (M) Nova Southeastern * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 78 - 75(W)
Sun, Feb 7 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 11:00 AM 8 - 9(L)
Sun, Feb 7 Lacrosse (M) Young Harris Barker Family Stadium 12:00 PM 13 - 6(W)
Eckerd Spring Invitational
Sun, Feb 7 Softball Colorado Christian Clearwater, Fla. 1:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Feb 7 Lacrosse (W) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM 13 - 6(W)
Sun, Feb 7 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 2:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Mon, Feb 8 -
 Tue, Feb 09
Golf Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Lone Palm Golf Club) All Day 11th of 15
Wed, Feb 10 Tennis (W) Flagler St. Augustine, Fla. 3:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Wed, Feb 10 JV Baseball Lake Sumter (Game 1) Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM
Wed, Feb 10 Basketball (W) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 5:30 PM 50 - 74(L)
Wed, Feb 10 JV Baseball Lake Sumter (Game 2) Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Feb 10 Basketball (M) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 7:30 PM 88 - 75(W)
Thu, Feb 11 Tennis (M) Flagler St. Augustine, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Lacrosse (M) Coker Hartsville, S.C. 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Softball Flagler (Game 1) St. Augustine, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Baseball Bentley Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Softball Flagler (Game 2) St. Augustine, Fla. 8:00 PM
Spring Schedule
Sat, Feb 13 Sailing Old South Regatta Gainesville, Fla. (U. of Florida) All Day
 
Sat, Feb 13 Tennis (M) Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 13 Basketball (W) Florida Tech * Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 13 Baseball Bentley Alfond Stadium 02:00 PM
Sat, Feb 13 Basketball (M) Florida Tech * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Baseball Bentley Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Softball Albany State (DH) Albany, Ga. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Lacrosse (M) Mount Olive Mount Olive, N.C. 1:00 PM
Mon, Feb 15 JV Baseball IMG Bradenton, Fla. 6:00 PM
Tue, Feb 16 Lacrosse (W) Wales (Exhibition) Barker Family Stadium 11:30 AM
Wed, Feb 17 JV Baseball Pasco Hernando Dade City, Fla. 3:00 PM
Wed, Feb 17 Basketball (W) Barry * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM
Wed, Feb 17 Basketball (M) Barry * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM
Thu, Feb 18 -
 Sun, Feb 21
Swimming (M) Sunshine State Conference Championship Orlando, Fla. (YMCA Aquatic Center) All Day
Thu, Feb 18 -
 Sun, Feb 21
Swimming (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Orlando, Fla. (YMCA Aquatic Center) All Day
Thu, Feb 18 Tennis (W) State College of Florida (Scrimmage) Bradenton, Fla. 3:00 PM
Spring Schedule
Fri, Feb 19 Sailing SAISA Open St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd) All Day
ESPN Wide World of Sports Citrus Classic
Fri, Feb 19 Softball Queens (NY) ESPN Wide World of Sports 3:30 PM
Fri, Feb 19 Softball North Georgia ESPN Wide World of Sports 5:45 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball Claflin (DH) Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM
Sat, Feb 20 JV Baseball Seminole State College Sanford, Fla. 1:00 PM
ESPN Wide World of Sports Citrus Classic
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Dominican (OH) ESPN Wide World of Sports 1:15 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball (W) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 2:00 PM
ESPN Wide World of Sports Citrus Classic
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Illinois Springfield ESPN Wide World of Sports 3:30 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball (M) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun, Feb 21 Tennis (M) Valdosta Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 21 Tennis (W) Valdosta State Tiedtke Tennis Courts 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 21 Softball Kentucky State (DH) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 21 Baseball Claflin Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM
Mon, Feb 22 -
 Tue, Feb 23
Golf (W) FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Grasslands Golf & Country Club) All Day
Mon, Feb 22 JV Baseball Daytona State Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Basketball (W) Saint Leo * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Basketball (M) Saint Leo * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Tennis (M) Barry * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 2:30 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Baseball Embry-Riddle Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Softball Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Lacrosse (W) St. Thomas Aquinas Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 JV Baseball St. Johns River (DH) Palatka, Fla. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Florida Southern (DH) * Lakeland, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball Embry-Riddle (DH) Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball (W) Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball (M) Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (W) Hillsborough CC (Scrimmage) Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Lacrosse (M) Lindenwood St. Charles, Mo. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (M) University of California - San Diego La Jolla, Calif. 3:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Lacrosse (W) Georgian Court Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Mon, Feb 29 -
 Tue, Mar 01
Golf (W) Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Winter Springs, Fla. (Tuscawilla Country Club) All Day
Mon, Feb 29 Tennis (M) Azusa Pacific Azusa, Calif. 4:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop