2004 NCAA ELITE EIGHT | 9 SSC TITLES | 4 SSC TOURNAMENT TITLES | 12 NCAA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
Rowing (M) FIRA Championship Sarasota, Fla. All Day Recap
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
Rowing (W) FIRA Championship Sarasota, Fla. All Day Recap
Fri, Apr 1 Softball Nova Southeastern (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 5:00 PM 7 - 4(W)
Fri, Apr 1 Baseball Lynn * Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Fri, Apr 1 Lacrosse (W) Limestone Gaffney, S.C. 7:00 PM 6 - 8(L)
Fri, Apr 1 Softball Nova Southeastern (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Nova Southeastern * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 10:00 AM 11 - 1(W)5 inn.
Sat, Apr 2 Lacrosse (M) Lynn * Barker Family Stadium 4:00 PM 7 - 14(L)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Lynn (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 11:00 AM 12 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 3 Lacrosse (W) Shorter Cumming, Ga. (North Forsyth H.S.) 11:00 AM 11 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Lynn (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 2:00 PM 6 - 12(L)
Mon, Apr 4 -
 Tue, Apr 05
Golf (W) Argonaut Invitational Pensacola, Fla. (Stonebrook Golf Club) All Day 1st of 18
Mon, Apr 4 Lacrosse (W) Young Harris Cumming, Ga. (West Forsyth H.S.) 2:00 PM 16 - 5(W)
Mon, Apr 4 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 6:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 5 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic (Game 1) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Tue, Apr 5 Tennis (W) Eckerd * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 5 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic (Game 2) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 4:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Wed, Apr 6 Tennis (M) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 6 Tennis (W) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 3:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 6 JV Baseball Southeastern Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM 10 - 18(L)
Thu, Apr 7 Baseball Ave Maria Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 18 - 5(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Lynn * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Fri, Apr 8 Lacrosse (W) Saint Leo * Barker Family Stadium 4:00 PM 14 - 7(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Florida Southern * Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 1 - 10(L)
Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 9 Sailing SAISA Team Race/Co-ed Ransom Everglades All Day
 
Sat, Apr 9 Lacrosse (M) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 12:00 PM 11 - 10(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Florida Southern (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Tennis (M) Palm Beach Atlantic Tiedtke Tennis Courts 1:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Florida Southern (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 04:00 PM 2 - 9(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Tennis (W) Nova Southeastern * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 10:30 AM 2 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Lynn (Game 1) * Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM 6 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Lynn (Game 2) * Boca Raton, Fla. 2:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Mon, Apr 11 JV Baseball Inspiration Academy (Game 1) Alfond Stadium 4:00 PM 6 - 11(L)
Mon, Apr 11 JV Baseball Inspiration Academy (Game 2) Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM 16 - 13(W)
Tue, Apr 12 Tennis (M) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 12 Tennis (W) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Tue, Apr 12 Softball Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 6:00 PM 7 - 1(W)
Wed, Apr 13 Softball Embry-Riddle (Game 1) Daytona Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Wed, Apr 13 JV Baseball IMG Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM 1 - 9(L)5 inn.
Wed, Apr 13 Softball Embry-Riddle (Game 2) Daytona Beach, Fla. 6:00 PM 6 - 7(L)11 inn.
Wed, Apr 13 Lacrosse (W) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 7:00 PM 14 - 10(W)
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Sun, Apr 17
Rowing (M) SIRA Championship Oak Ridge, Tenn. All Day Recap
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Sun, Apr 17
Rowing (W) SIRA Championship Oak Ridge, Tenn. All Day Recap
Thu, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Lynn * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 15 Baseball Nova Southeastern * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 06:00 PM 7 - 11(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Tennis (W) Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 10:30 AM 5 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Nova Southeastern (Game 1) * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 01:00 PM 5 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Lacrosse (M) Florida Tech * Barker Family Stadium 1:00 PM 11 - 9(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Nova Southeastern (Game 2) * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 04:00 PM 3 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Barry * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 5:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sun, Apr 17 -
 Tue, Apr 19
Golf Sunshine State Conference Championship Key Biscayne, Fla. (Crandon Golf Club) All Day 7th of 9
Sun, Apr 17 -
 Tue, Apr 19
Golf (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Key Biscayne, Fla. (Crandon Golf Course) All Day 1st of 9
Sun, Apr 17 Tennis (W) Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 9:00 AM 1 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Barry (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM 9 - 10(L)10 inn.
Sun, Apr 17 Tennis (M) Florida Tech * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 1:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Barry (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Tennis (W) Florida Southern * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Thu, Apr 21 Lacrosse (W) Florida Southern * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 6 - 15(L)
Fri, Apr 22 Tennis (W) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 2:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Fri, Apr 22 Baseball Barry * Miami, Fla. 06:00 PM 9 - 20(L)
Fri, Apr 22 Softball Saint Leo * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 22 Lacrosse (M) Tampa * Barker Family Stadium 7:30 PM 9 - 11(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Saint Leo (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Barry (Game 1) * Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM 5 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Saint Leo (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Barry (Game 2) * Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM 11 - 10(W)
SSC Tournament
Thu, Apr 28 Tennis (W) Lynn (First Round) Tampa, Fla. 9:00 AM 0 - 5(L)
Thu, Apr 28 Tennis (M) Florida Southern (First Round) Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
 
Fri, Apr 29 Rowing (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Sarasota, Fla. All Day Recap
SSC Tournament
Fri, Apr 29 Tennis (M) Saint Leo (Semifinal) Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Fri, Apr 29 Lacrosse (W) Florida Tech (SSC Tournament Semifinals) Lakeland, Fla. (Bryant Stadium) 3:00 PM 15 - 14(W)
Fri, Apr 29 Lacrosse (M) Saint Leo (SSC Tournament Semifinals) Tampa, Fla. (Naimoli Family Athletic Complex) 4:00 PM 10 - 9(W)OT
 
Fri, Apr 29 Softball Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 6:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Tampa (Game 1) * Tampa, Fla. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Tampa (Game 2) * Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Sun, May 1 Lacrosse (W) Florida Southern (SSC Tournament Championship) Lakeland, Fla. (Bryant Stadium) 12:00 PM 11 - 12(L)
Sun, May 1 Lacrosse (M) Tampa (SSC Tournament Championship) Tampa, Fla. (Naimoli Family Athletic Complex) 2:00 PM 7 - 16(L)
 
Mon, May 2 -
 Wed, May 04
Golf NCAA Super Regional Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort) All Day
Mon, May 2 -
 Wed, May 04
Golf (W) NCAA Division II Super Region 2 Pensacola, Fla. (Marcus Pointe Golf Club) All Day 2nd of 12
NCAA South Region 2 Tournament
Thu, May 5 Softball West Florida Valdosta, Ga. 04:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
 
Thu, May 5 Baseball Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 06:00 PM 8 - 18(L)
Fri, May 6 Baseball Palm Beach Atlantic (Game 1) West Palm Beach, Fla. 12:00 PM
NCAA South Region 2 Tournament
Fri, May 6 Softball Valdosta State Valdosta, Ga. 01:30 PM
 
Fri, May 6 Baseball Palm Beach Atlantic (Game 2) West Palm Beach, Fla. 03:00 PM
Thu, May 12 Baseball Tampa * Alfond Stadium 03:00 PM
Fri, May 13 -
 Sat, May 14
Rowing (M) Dad Vail Championships Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Fri, May 13 -
 Sat, May 14
Rowing (W) Dad Vail Championships Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Fri, May 13 -
 Sat, May 14
Softball NCAA Super Regionals TBA TBA
2016 NCAA Tournament
Fri, May 13 Lacrosse (W) NCAA First Round TBD TBA
 
Fri, May 13 Baseball Tampa (DH) * Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM
2016 NCAA Tournament
Sat, May 14 Lacrosse (M) NCAA First Round TBD TBA
 
Mon, May 16 -
 Fri, May 20
Golf (W) NCAA Division II National Championship Denver, Colo. (CommonGround Golf Course) All Day
Mon, May 16 -
 Fri, May 20
Golf NCAA Division II National Championship Denver, Colo. (Green Valley Ranch) All Day
Thu, May 19 -
 Mon, May 23
Softball NCAA Championship Denver, Colo TBA
2016 NCAA Tournament
Thu, May 19 Lacrosse (W) NCAA Finals Denver, Colo. TBA
Sat, May 21 Lacrosse (M) NCAA Semifinals TBD TBA
 
Fri, May 27 -
 Sun, May 29
Rowing (W) NCAA Championships Gold River, Calif. All Day
2016 NCAA Tournament
Sun, May 29 Lacrosse (M) NCAA Championship Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Spring Schedule
Tue, May 31 Sailing College Sailing Semi-Finals San Diego, Calif. All Day
* Conference Games

stop