2004, 2017 NCAA ELITE EIGHT | 9 SSC TITLES | 5 SSC TOURNAMENT TITLES | 13 NCAA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LIVE RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Oredigger Volleyball Classic
Fri, Sep 1 Volleyball Northern State Golden, Colo. 1:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 1 Soccer (W) Mississippi College Cleveland, Tenn. 4:30 PM
Oredigger Volleyball Classic
Fri, Sep 1 Volleyball Eastern New Mexico Golden, Colo. 9:30 PM
 
Sat, Sep 2 Cross Country Holloway Park Preseason Festival Lakeland, Fla. 7:30 AM
Oredigger Volleyball Classic
Sat, Sep 2 Volleyball Colorado Mesa Golden, Colo. 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 2 Volleyball Western New Mexico Golden, Colo. 5:30 PM
 
Sat, Sep 2 Soccer (M) Wingate Wingate, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 3 Soccer (W) Lee University Cleveland, Tenn 1:30 PM
Rollins College Invitational
Fri, Sep 8 Volleyball Georgia College Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 8 Soccer (M) West Florida Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 9 Cross Country Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. 8:00 AM
Rollins College Invitational
Sat, Sep 9 Volleyball P.R. Mayaguez Alfond Sports Center 2:30 PM
Sat, Sep 9 Volleyball Bentley Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 9 Soccer (W) Minnesota Crookston Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 10 -
 Mon, Sep 11
Golf Kiawah Island Invitational Kiawah Island, S.C. (Osprey Point) All Day
Sun, Sep 10 Soccer (M) Spring Hill Barker Family Stadium 1:00 PM
Mon, Sep 11 -
 Tue, Sep 12
Golf (W) Ross Resorts Invitational Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid-Pines) All Day
Tue, Sep 12 Soccer (W) Colorado Christian Lakewood, Colo 8:00 PM
Thu, Sep 14 Soccer (W) Colorado Mesa Lakewood, Colo. 1:00 PM
Fri, Sep 15 -
 Sun, Sep 17
Tennis (W) Embry-Riddle Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Fri, Sep 15 Volleyball Florida Tech (Alumni Game) * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 16 Cross Country Asics Embry-Riddle Classic Daytona Beach, Fla. 8:00 AM
Sat, Sep 16 Soccer (M) Southeastern Lakeland, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 16 Volleyball Palm Beach Atlantic * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM
Sun, Sep 17 Golf Jay Jennison Cup St. Augustine, Fla. (Slammer & Squire) All Day
Wed, Sep 20 Soccer (W) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed, Sep 20 Soccer (M) Florida Southern * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 21 -
 Mon, Sep 25
Tennis (M) ITA South Regional Valdosta, Ga. TBA
Thu, Sep 21 -
 Sun, Sep 24
Tennis (W) ITA South Regional Valdosta, Ga. TBA
Fri, Sep 22 Volleyball Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 23 Volleyball Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat, Sep 23 Soccer (M) Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat, Sep 23 Soccer (W) Barry * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Tue, Sep 26 Volleyball Embry-Riddle Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM
Wed, Sep 27 Soccer (M) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM
Wed, Sep 27 Soccer (W) Lynn * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 29 Cross Country FLRunners.com Invitational Titusville, Fla. 5:00 PM
Fri, Sep 29 Volleyball Florida Southern * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 30 -
 Sun, Oct 01
Golf (W) Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Springdale Golf Club) All Day
Sat, Sep 30 Volleyball Tampa * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Soccer (M) Nova Southeastern * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Soccer (W) Nova Southeastern * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 4 Soccer (W) Tampa * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 4 Soccer (M) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 -
 Sun, Oct 08
Tennis (M) C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Fri, Oct 6 -
 Sun, Oct 08
Tennis (W) C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Fri, Oct 6 Volleyball Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Swimming (W) Alumni Meet Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Sat, Oct 7 Swimming (M) Alumni Meet Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Sat, Oct 7 Cross Country Disney Invitational Lake Buena Vista, Fla. 8:00 AM
Sat, Oct 7 Volleyball Nova Southeastern * Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Soccer (M) Palm Beach Atlantic * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Soccer (W) Palm Beach Atlantic * West Palm Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM
Mon, Oct 9 -
 Tue, Oct 10
Golf (W) GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National) All Day
Wed, Oct 11 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Tennis (W) Oracle ITA National Cup Championship Rome, Ga. TBA
Wed, Oct 11 Soccer (W) Eckerd * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 11 Soccer (M) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 12 Golf LeMoyne Invitational Syracuse, N.Y. (Lakeshore Country Club) All Day
Fri, Oct 13 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Golf (W) Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley Golf Club) All Day
2017 South Region Crossover
Fri, Oct 13 Volleyball TBA Birmingham, Ala. TBA
 
Fri, Oct 13 Cross Country USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM
2017 South Region Crossover
Sat, Oct 14 Volleyball TBA Birmingham, Ala. TBA
 
Sat, Oct 14 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Tennis (M) Palm Beach Atlantic Invitational West Palm Beach, Fla. TBA
Sat, Oct 14 Swimming (W) Tampa Tampa, Fla. 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 14 Soccer (M) Flagler Barker Family Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 14 Swimming (M) Tampa Tampa, Fla. 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 14 Soccer (W) Flagler Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 17 Volleyball Palm Beach Atlantic * West Palm Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 18 Soccer (W) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 18 Soccer (M) Saint Leo * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 19 Volleyball Lynn * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 21 Cross Country SSC Championship Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 8:00 AM
Sat, Oct 21 Soccer (M) Embry-Riddle * Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 21 Soccer (W) Embry-Riddle * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 24 Soccer (M) Florida Tech * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 24 Volleyball Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 25 Soccer (W) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27 -
 Sun, Oct 29
Tennis (W) Clay Court Championship Lake Wales, Fla. TBA
Fri, Oct 27 Volleyball Eckerd * Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 28 Swimming (W) Lynn/Keiser Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 28 Swimming (M) Lynn/Keiser Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 28 Volleyball Saint Leo * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM
Mon, Oct 30 Golf McDonough Cup Orlando, Fla. (Rio Pinar) TBA
Tue, Oct 31 Volleyball Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop