All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Tue, Mar 1 Tennis (W) U. of Mary Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 2:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Mar 1 Softball Chaminade University (Game 1) Oahu, Hawaii 9:30 PM 12 - 0(W)5 inn.
Tue, Mar 1 Softball Chaminade University (Game 2) Oahu, Hawaii 11:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Wed, Mar 2 Tennis (W) Seton Hill Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 9:30 AM 9 - 0(W)
Wed, Mar 2 Tennis (M) Point Loma San Diego, Calif. 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Mar 2 JV Baseball Polk State College Winter Haven, Fla. 5:00 PM 1 - 9(L)
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Wed, Mar 2 Basketball (W) Florida Southern (Quarterfinal) Lakeland, Fla. 7:00 PM 62 - 75(L)
Wed, Mar 2 Basketball (M) Lynn (Quarterfinal) Alfond Sports Center 7:00 PM 72 - 85(L)
 
Thu, Mar 3 Baseball St. Anselm Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM 14 - 2(W)
Thu, Mar 3 Softball Hawaii Pacific University (Game 1) Oahu, Hawaii 6:00 PM 6 - 2(W)
Thu, Mar 3 JV Baseball TNXL Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM 10 - 12(L)
Thu, Mar 3 Softball Hawaii Pacific University (Game 2) Oahu, Hawaii 8:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball St. Anselm Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM 15 - 0(W)
Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 5 Sailing South Points #2 Sarasota, Fla. (New College of Florida) All Day
 
Sat, Mar 5 Rowing (W) Metro Cup Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day Recap
Sat, Mar 5 Rowing (M) Metro Cup Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day Recap
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse (W) Stonehill Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 15 - 4(W)
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Concordia Alfond Stadium 02:00 PM 13 - 2(W)
Mon, Mar 7 Baseball Concordia Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 15 - 4(W)
Mon, Mar 7 Lacrosse (W) Queens (N.C.) Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 12 - 5(W)
Tue, Mar 8 Tennis (M) Concordia (NY) Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Tue, Mar 8 Tennis (W) Stonehill Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:30 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse (M) Lees-McRae Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 21 - 3(W)
Wed, Mar 9 JV Baseball Daytona State Daytona Beach, Fla. 3:00 PM 4 - 9(L)
Wed, Mar 9 Tennis (W) Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 3:30 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Mar 9 Softball Shorter (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 5:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Wed, Mar 9 Baseball Assumption Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 7 - 9(L)
Wed, Mar 9 Softball Shorter (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 10 Lacrosse (M) Belmont Abbey Barker Family Stadium 4:00 PM 10 - 13(L)
Spring Schedule
Fri, Mar 11 Sailing South Points #3 St. Petersburg, Fla. (USF) All Day
 
Fri, Mar 11 Baseball Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 06:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 11 Lacrosse (W) Slippery Rock Barker Family Stadium 6:00 PM 17 - 6(W)
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Eckerd * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM 2 - 1(W)9 inn.
Sat, Mar 12 Rowing (W) Spring Break Race Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day Recap
Sat, Mar 12 Rowing (M) Spring Break Race Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day Recap
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (M) Wingate Barker Family Stadium 10:00 AM 4 - 10(L)
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (M) Wayne State Tiedtke Tennis Courts 11:00 AM 8 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (W) Wayne State Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 11:00 AM 8 - 1(W)
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 Basketball (M) Barry (First Round) Huntsvilla, Ala. (UAH) 1:00 PM 92 - 107(L)
 
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Eckerd (Game 1) * St. Petersburg, Fla. 01:00 PM 8 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Eckerd (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 2:00 PM 9 - 1(W)6 inn.
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Eckerd (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 4:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Eckerd (Game 2) * St. Petersburg, Fla. 04:00 PM 6 - 11(L)
Sun, Mar 13 -
 Tue, Mar 15
Golf Southeastern Intercollegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club) All Day 17th of 18
Sun, Mar 13 Tennis (M) University of South Alabama Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 10:00 AM 0 - 4(L)
Sun, Mar 13 JV Baseball Hibbing CC (Game 1) Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM 13 - 0(W)
Sun, Mar 13 JV Baseball Hibbing CC (Game 2) Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM 16 - 0(W)
Mon, Mar 14 -
 Tue, Mar 15
Golf (W) Buccaneer Invitational Miami Lakes, Fla. (Don Shula's Resort) All Day 4th of 13
Mon, Mar 14 JV Baseball Southeastern Lakeland, Fla. 6:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
Tue, Mar 15 Tennis (M) Army Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Tennis (M) Southern New Hampshire Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Wed, Mar 16 Tennis (W) Texas A&M - Kingsville Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Wed, Mar 16 Lacrosse (M) U. Indianapolis Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 9 - 7(W)
Thu, Mar 17 Tennis (M) Bluefield State Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Thu, Mar 17 Tennis (W) Bluefield State Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 17 Lacrosse (W) Lenoir–Rhyne Hickory, N.C. 4:00 PM 15 - 2(W)
Spring Schedule
Fri, Mar 18 Sailing South Points #4 Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) All Day
 
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 3:00 PM 9 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball Saint Leo * St. Leo, Fla. 06:00 PM 5 - 6(L) (10)
Sat, Mar 19 Rowing (W) Rollins Invitational Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day Recap
Sat, Mar 19 Rowing (M) Rollins Invitational Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day Recap
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (M) West Florida Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 10:00 AM CANCELLED
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (W) West Florida Tiedtke Tennis Courts 10:00 AM 2 - 1CANCELLED
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Saint Leo (Game 1) * St. Leo, Fla. 10:00 AM 18 - 19(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (M) Colorado Mesa Barker Family Stadium 12:30 PM 7 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Saint Leo (Game 2) * St. Leo, Fla. 01:00 PM 3 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (W) Mount Olive Mount Olive, N.C. 7:00 PM 7 - 5(W)
Sun, Mar 20 Softball Florida Tech (Game 1) * Melbourne, Fla. 11:30 AM 6 - 4(W)
Sun, Mar 20 Softball Florida Tech (Game 2) * Melbourne, Fla. 12:30 PM 6 - 9(L)
Sun, Mar 20 JV Baseball Tampa (Game 1) Alfond Stadium 02:00 PM 7 - 10(L)
Sun, Mar 20 JV Baseball Tampa (Game 2) Alfond Stadium 04:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Mon, Mar 21 -
 Tue, Mar 22
Golf Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla Golf Club) All Day T12 of 17
Mon, Mar 21 Tennis (M) Merrimack Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Mon, Mar 21 Tennis (W) Merrimack Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Mon, Mar 21 Softball Merrimack College (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM 8 - 0(W)6 inn.
Mon, Mar 21 Softball Merrimack College (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 8:00 PM 10 - 1(W)6 inn.
Tue, Mar 22 JV Baseball CCRI Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM 10 - 7(W)
Wed, Mar 23 Tennis (M) NYIT Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Wed, Mar 23 Tennis (W) NYIT Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Thu, Mar 24 Softball Albany State (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 4:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 24 Softball Albany State (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM 21 - 1(W)5 inn.
Thu, Mar 24 Baseball GCSU Milledgeville, Ga. 06:00 PM 6 - 10(L)
Fri, Mar 25 Baseball GCSU Milledgeville, Ga. 03:00 PM 2 - 16(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Rowing (W) Tar Regatta Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day Recap
Sat, Mar 26 Rowing (M) Tar Regatta Winter Park, Fla. (Lake Maitland) All Day Recap
Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 26 Sailing South Points #5 Jacksonville, Fla. (Jacksonville University) All Day
 
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball GCSU Milledgeville, Ga. 12:00 PM CANCELLED
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (M) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 7:00 PM 12 - 10(W)
Mon, Mar 28 JV Baseball TNXL Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM 5 - 14(L)
Tue, Mar 29 Lacrosse (W) Lindenwood Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 12 - 11(W)
Wed, Mar 30 Baseball Cornell (Game 1) Alfond Stadium 02:30 PM 6 - 5(W) (7)
Wed, Mar 30 Baseball Cornell (Game 2) Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 13 - 5(W)
Thu, Mar 31 Tennis (M) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 3:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Thu, Mar 31 JV Baseball St. Johns River Alfond Stadium 4:00 PM 2 - 16(L)
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
Rowing (M) FIRA Championship Sarasota, Fla. All Day Recap
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
Rowing (W) FIRA Championship Sarasota, Fla. All Day Recap
Fri, Apr 1 Softball Nova Southeastern (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 5:00 PM 7 - 4(W)
Fri, Apr 1 Baseball Lynn * Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Fri, Apr 1 Lacrosse (W) Limestone Gaffney, S.C. 7:00 PM 6 - 8(L)
Fri, Apr 1 Softball Nova Southeastern (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Nova Southeastern * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 10:00 AM 11 - 1(W)5 inn.
Sat, Apr 2 Lacrosse (M) Lynn * Barker Family Stadium 4:00 PM 7 - 14(L)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Lynn (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 11:00 AM 12 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 3 Lacrosse (W) Shorter Cumming, Ga. (North Forsyth H.S.) 11:00 AM 11 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Lynn (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 2:00 PM 6 - 12(L)
Mon, Apr 4 -
 Tue, Apr 05
Golf (W) Argonaut Invitational Pensacola, Fla. (Stonebrook Golf Club) All Day 1st of 18
Mon, Apr 4 Lacrosse (W) Young Harris Cumming, Ga. (West Forsyth H.S.) 2:00 PM 16 - 5(W)
Mon, Apr 4 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 6:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 5 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic (Game 1) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Tue, Apr 5 Tennis (W) Eckerd * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 5 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic (Game 2) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 4:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Wed, Apr 6 Tennis (M) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 6 Tennis (W) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 3:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 6 JV Baseball Southeastern Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM 10 - 18(L)
Thu, Apr 7 Baseball Ave Maria Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 18 - 5(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Lynn * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Fri, Apr 8 Lacrosse (W) Saint Leo * Barker Family Stadium 4:00 PM 14 - 7(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Florida Southern * Alfond Stadium 06:00 PM 1 - 10(L)
Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 9 Sailing SAISA Team Race/Co-ed Ransom Everglades All Day
 
Sat, Apr 9 Lacrosse (M) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 12:00 PM 11 - 10(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Florida Southern (Game 1) * Alfond Stadium 01:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Tennis (M) Palm Beach Atlantic Tiedtke Tennis Courts 1:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Florida Southern (Game 2) * Alfond Stadium 04:00 PM 2 - 9(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Tennis (W) Nova Southeastern * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 10:30 AM 2 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Lynn (Game 1) * Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM 6 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Lynn (Game 2) * Boca Raton, Fla. 2:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Mon, Apr 11 JV Baseball Inspiration Academy (Game 1) Alfond Stadium 4:00 PM 6 - 11(L)
Mon, Apr 11 JV Baseball Inspiration Academy (Game 2) Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM 16 - 13(W)
Tue, Apr 12 Tennis (M) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 12 Tennis (W) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Tue, Apr 12 Softball Embry-Riddle Daytona Beach, Fla. 6:00 PM 7 - 1(W)
Wed, Apr 13 Softball Embry-Riddle (Game 1) Daytona Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Wed, Apr 13 JV Baseball IMG Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM 1 - 9(L)5 inn.
Wed, Apr 13 Softball Embry-Riddle (Game 2) Daytona Beach, Fla. 6:00 PM 6 - 7(L)11 inn.
Wed, Apr 13 Lacrosse (W) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 7:00 PM 14 - 10(W)
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Sun, Apr 17
Rowing (M) SIRA Championship Oak Ridge, Tenn. All Day Recap
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Sun, Apr 17
Rowing (W) SIRA Championship Oak Ridge, Tenn. All Day Recap
Thu, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Lynn * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 15 Baseball Nova Southeastern * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 06:00 PM 7 - 11(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Tennis (W) Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 10:30 AM 5 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Nova Southeastern (Game 1) * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 01:00 PM 5 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Lacrosse (M) Florida Tech * Barker Family Stadium 1:00 PM 11 - 9(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Nova Southeastern (Game 2) * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 04:00 PM 3 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Barry * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 5:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sun, Apr 17 -
 Tue, Apr 19
Golf Sunshine State Conference Championship Key Biscayne, Fla. (Crandon Golf Club) All Day 7th of 9
Sun, Apr 17 -
 Tue, Apr 19
Golf (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Key Biscayne, Fla. (Crandon Golf Course) All Day 1st of 9
Sun, Apr 17 Tennis (W) Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 9:00 AM 1 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Barry (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM 9 - 10(L)10 inn.
Sun, Apr 17 Tennis (M) Florida Tech * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 1:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Barry (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Tennis (W) Florida Southern * Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Thu, Apr 21 Lacrosse (W) Florida Southern * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 6 - 15(L)
Fri, Apr 22 Tennis (W) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 2:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Fri, Apr 22 Baseball Barry * Miami, Fla. 06:00 PM 9 - 20(L)
Fri, Apr 22 Softball Saint Leo * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 22 Lacrosse (M) Tampa * Barker Family Stadium 7:30 PM 9 - 11(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Barry (Game 1) * Miami, Fla. 1:00 PM 5 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Saint Leo (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Saint Leo (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Barry (Game 2) * Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM 11 - 10(W)
SSC Tournament
Thu, Apr 28 Tennis (W) Lynn (First Round) Tampa, Fla. 9:00 AM 0 - 5(L)
Thu, Apr 28 Tennis (M) Florida Southern (First Round) Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
 
Fri, Apr 29 Rowing (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Sarasota, Fla. All Day Recap
SSC Tournament
Fri, Apr 29 Tennis (M) Saint Leo (Semifinal) Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Fri, Apr 29 Lacrosse (W) Florida Tech (SSC Tournament Semifinals) Lakeland, Fla. (Bryant Stadium) 3:00 PM 15 - 14(W)
Fri, Apr 29 Lacrosse (M) Saint Leo (SSC Tournament Semifinals) Tampa, Fla. (Naimoli Family Athletic Complex) 4:00 PM 10 - 9(W)OT
 
Fri, Apr 29 Softball Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 6:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Tampa (Game 1) * Tampa, Fla. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Tampa (Game 2) * Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
* Conference Games

stop