RollinsTarsGear.com
2017 HOF
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LIVE RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Jan 4 Swimming (W) Nova Southeastern Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM 46 - 216(L)
Wed, Jan 4 Swimming (M) Indianapolis Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM 50 - 210(L)
Wed, Jan 4 Swimming (M) Nova Southeastern Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM 47 - 214(L)
Wed, Jan 4 Swimming (W) Indianapolis Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM 64 - 196(L)
Wed, Jan 4 Basketball (W) Tampa * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 62 - 75(L)
Wed, Jan 4 Basketball (M) Tampa * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 73 - 81(L)
Sat, Jan 7 Swimming (M) Westminster Alfond Pool 1:00 PM 81 - 181(L)
Sat, Jan 7 Swimming (W) Westminster Alfond Pool 1:00 PM 117 - 144(L)
Sat, Jan 7 Basketball (W) Palm Beach Atlantic * Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 85 - 54(W)
Sat, Jan 7 Basketball (M) Palm Beach Atlantic * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 59 - 47(W)
Wed, Jan 11 Basketball (W) Nova Southeastern * Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 5:30 PM 48 - 62(L)
Wed, Jan 11 Basketball (M) Nova Southeastern * Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 7:30 PM 56 - 63(L)
Sat, Jan 14 Basketball (W) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 5:30 PM 71 - 47(W)
Sat, Jan 14 Basketball (M) Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. 7:30 PM 77 - 72(W)
Wed, Jan 18 Basketball (W) Lynn * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 80 - 55(W)
Wed, Jan 18 Basketball (M) Lynn * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 73 - 71(W)
Sat, Jan 21 Swimming (M) Saint Leo Saint Leo, Fla. 1:00 PM 63 - 187(L)
Sat, Jan 21 Swimming (W) Trinity Saint Leo, Fla. 1:00 PM 90 - 155(L)
Sat, Jan 21 Swimming (M) Trinity Saint Leo, Fla. 1:00 PM 63 - 191(L)
Sat, Jan 21 Swimming (W) Saint Leo Saint Leo, Fla. 1:00 PM 80 - 168(L)
Sat, Jan 21 Basketball (W) Florida Tech * Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 59 - 50(W)
Sat, Jan 21 Basketball (M) Florida Tech * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 91 - 82(W)
Wed, Jan 25 Basketball (W) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 5:30 PM 65 - 63(W)
Wed, Jan 25 Basketball (M) Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 7:30 PM 94 - 88(W)
Sat, Jan 28 Swimming (W) Lynn Alfond Pool 1:00 PM 55 - 147(L)
Sat, Jan 28 Basketball (W) Palm Beach Atlantic * West Palm Beach, Fla. 2:00 PM 75 - 65(W)
Sat, Jan 28 Basketball (M) Palm Beach Atlantic * West Palm Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM 80 - 72(W)
Wed, Feb 1 JV Baseball Daytona State Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM 10 - 12(L)
Wed, Feb 1 Basketball (W) Embry-Riddle Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 52 - 50(W)
Wed, Feb 1 Basketball (M) Embry-Riddle Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 78 - 97(L)
Fri, Feb 3 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Gulf Coast Invitational
Sat, Feb 4 Softball West Florida Gulf Shores, Ala. 11:00 AM 10 - 11(L)
 
Sat, Feb 4 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 1:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball (W) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 2:00 PM 69 - 54(W)
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball (M) Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 4:00 PM 71 - 93(L)
Gulf Coast Invitational
Sat, Feb 4 Softball Alabama-Huntsville Gulf Shores, Ala. 4:00 PM 8 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Feb 4 JV Baseball IMG Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Gulf Coast Invitational
Sun, Feb 5 Softball North Alabama Gulf Shores, Ala. 10:00 AM 0 - 1(L)
 
Sun, Feb 5 Baseball Young Harris Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
Gulf Coast Invitational
Sun, Feb 5 Softball Delta State Gulf Shores, Ala. 12:30 PM 9 - 0(W)
 
Tue, Feb 7 Tennis (W) St. Petersburg College (Scrimmage) Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Feb 8 JV Baseball Lake Sumpter Leesburg, Fla. 3:00 PM 6 - 10(L)
Wed, Feb 8 Basketball (W) Nova Southeastern * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 63 - 59(W)
Wed, Feb 8 Lacrosse (W) Tampa * Barker Family Stadium 7:00 PM 24 - 6(W)
Wed, Feb 8 Basketball (M) Nova Southeastern * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 86 - 67(W)
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Fri, Feb 10 Softball Tiffin Clearwater, Fla. 2:30 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Fri, Feb 10 Tennis (W) State College of Florida (Scrimmage) Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 10 Lacrosse (M) Mars Hill Mars Hill, N.C. 4:00 PM 14 - 9(W)
Fri, Feb 10 Baseball University of West Florida Alfond Stadium 7:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Fri, Feb 10 Softball West Chester Clearwater, Fla. 7:30 PM 4 - 6(L)
 
Sat, Feb 11 Baseball University of West Florida Alfond Stadium 1:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sat, Feb 11 Basketball (W) Lynn * Boca Raton 2:00 PM 61 - 50(W)
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Sat, Feb 11 Softball Wayne State Clearwater, Fla. 3:00 PM 1 - 13(L)
 
Sat, Feb 11 Basketball (M) Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM 92 - 80(W)
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Sat, Feb 11 Softball Central Mo. Clearwater, Fla. 5:30 PM 8 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Cal (PA) Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 AM 4 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Feb 12 Lacrosse (W) Molloy (Canceled) Barker Family Stadium 11:00 AM Canceled
Sun, Feb 12 Lacrosse (M) Young Harris Young Harris, Ga. 12:00 PM 12 - 6(W)
Sun, Feb 12 Baseball University of West Florida Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM 15 - 20(L)
Mon, Feb 13 -
 Tue, Feb 14
Golf Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Lone Palm GC) All Day T9 of 15
Mon, Feb 13 JV Baseball Daytona State Daytona Beach, Fla. 3:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Tue, Feb 14 Tennis (W) Flagler College Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Wed, Feb 15 Tennis (M) Flagler College Martin Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Feb 15 Basketball (W) Barry * Alfond Sports Center 5:30 PM 66 - 59(W)
Wed, Feb 15 Basketball (M) Barry * Alfond Sports Center 7:30 PM 90 - 85(W)
Thu, Feb 16 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Swimming (M) Sunshine State Conference Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day 6th of 6 teams
Thu, Feb 16 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Swimming (W) Sunshine State Conference Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day 7th of 7 teams
Thu, Feb 16 Tennis (M) Univ. of Arkansas, Fort Smith Tiedtke Tennis Courts 3:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Thu, Feb 16 Tennis (W) Arkansas - Fort Smith Martin Tennis Complex 4:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Fri, Feb 17 Baseball Bentley Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Fri, Feb 17 Softball Tampa * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 6:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Tennis (W) Barry * Martin Tennis Complex 9:00 AM 0 - 9(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Tennis (M) Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 10:30 AM 7 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Softball Tampa (Game 1) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 11:00 AM 4 - 10(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Softball Tampa (Game 2) * Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM 1 - 7(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball (W) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM 65 - 63(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Southern Conn Alfond Stadium 3:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball (M) Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 4:00 PM 88 - 69(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse (M) Lenoir-Rhyne Savannah, Ga. (Daffin Park) 6:00 PM 12 - 14(L)
Sun, Feb 19 Lacrosse (W) Lindenwood Barker Family Stadium 12:00 PM 8 - 16(L)
Sun, Feb 19 Baseball Bentley Alfond Stadium 12:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
Sun, Feb 19 Tennis (W) Palm Beach Atlantic * Martin Tennis Complex 1:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Mon, Feb 20 -
 Tue, Feb 21
Golf (W) Lady Moc Classic Lakeland, Fla. All Day 3rd of 18 teams
Mon, Feb 20 JV Baseball IMG Bradenton, Fla. 3:00 PM 10 - 5(W)
Tue, Feb 21 JV Baseball St. Johns River Alfond Stadium 5:00 PM 4 - 14(W)
Fri, Feb 24 Tennis (W) West Florida Pensacola, Fla. 10:00 AM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Feb 24 Lacrosse (W) Queens (N.C.) Charlotte, N.C. 4:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Feb 24 Baseball Embry-Riddle Alfond Stadium 6:00 PM 11 - 2(W)
Fri, Feb 24 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Tennis (W) Alabama - Huntsville Pensacola, Fla. 10:00 AM 7 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Tennis (M) Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 10:30 AM 0 - 9(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Embry-Riddle (Game 1) Alfond Stadium 1:00 PM 7 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic (Game 1) West Palm Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Basketball (W) Saint Leo * Alfond Sports Center 2:00 PM 74 - 61(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Softball Palm Beach Atlantic (Game 2) West Palm Beach, Fla. 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Embry-Riddle (Game 2) Alfond Stadium 4:00 PM 10 - 14(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Basketball (M) Saint Leo * Alfond Sports Center 4:00 PM 82 - 74(W)
Sun, Feb 26 Lacrosse (M) U-Indy Indianapolis, Ind. 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 26 Softball Kentucky State (Game 1) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 26 Lacrosse (W) Wingate Wingate, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 26 Softball Kentucky State (Game 2) Martin Luther King Jr. Park 3:00 PM
Mon, Feb 27 JV Baseball Daytona State Daytona Beach, Fla. 3:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop