Schedule

No Event
No Event
Wed Feb 15
Final
Flagler L, 5-4
Thu Feb 16
Final
Ark.-Fort Smith W, 8-1
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Florida Tech W, 7-2
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Barry L, 9-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
Findlay W, 7-2
Sun Mar 05
Final
Valparaiso L, 6-1
Tue Mar 07
Final
Belmont L, 5-2
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
Final
Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 7-2
Sat Mar 11
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 6-3
Mon Mar 13
Final
NJIT L, 5-2
Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 14
Final
Bluefield St. W, 7-2
Wed Mar 15
Final
Ala.-Huntsville W, 9-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
St. Mary's (Tex) L, 7-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
Embry-Riddle L, 5-4
Wed Mar 29
Final
Saint Leo L, 5-4
Tue Apr 04
3:00 PM
Fla. Southern
Winter Park, FL
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Lynn L, 8-1
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 5-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
Eckerd W, 8-1
Sat Apr 15
Final
Fla. Southern W, 6-3
Winter Park, FL
Thu Apr 20
Final
vs. Fla. Southern W, 5-4
@ Sunshine State Conf. Tourn. Bradenton, FL
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. Barry L, 6-0
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 5-1
@ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) Sunshine State Conference Tournament - Third Place Match
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. Valdosta St. L, 5-0
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Fri Sep 22
TBA
vs. USTA/ITA South Region Championship
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Sat Sep 23
TBA
vs. USTA/ITA South Region Championship
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Sun Sep 24
TBA
vs. USTA/ITA South Region Championship
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Mon Sep 25
TBA
vs. USTA/ITA South Region Championship
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Fri Oct 20
TBA
C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Oct 21
TBA
C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 03
10:00 AM
at Stetson
Wed Feb 07
2:30 PM
at Flagler
Sat Feb 10
10:30 AM
ASA
Sat Feb 17
11:00 AM
Lynn
Thu Feb 22
3:00 PM
Eckerd
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
vs. West Florida
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 04
11:00 AM
Furman
Tue Mar 06
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
Fri Mar 09
10:00 AM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sun Mar 11
2:00 PM
vs. Hawaii Pacific
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Mon Mar 12
2:00 PM
vs. Midwestern St.
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Wed Mar 14
9:00 AM
vs. St. Mary's (Tex)
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Thu Mar 15
9:00 AM
vs. Hawaii Hilo
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Tue Mar 20
3:00 PM
Florida Tech
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
Southeastern Oklahoma
Fri Mar 23
2:00 PM
Barry
Wed Mar 28
3:30 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Wed Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
Tue Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Fla. Southern
Lakeland, FL
Thu Apr 19
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference Tournament
@ Boca Raton, Fla. Sunshine State Conference Tournament First Round
Fri Apr 20
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference Tournament
@ Boca Raton, Fla. Sunshine State Conference Tournament SemiFinals
Sat Apr 21
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference Tournament
@ Boca Raton, Fla. Sunshine State Conference Tournament Finals
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Additional News

Tars Earn Preseason Rankings

Men's Tennis

Three Tars featured in the ITA's initial South Region rankings, with one registering an National rank.

Load More