2017-18 Rollins Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
October
Thu Oct 26
vs
5:30 PM
Daytona State #
Warden Arena - Exhibition
H
November
Sat Nov 04
vs
2:00 PM
Rhodes #
Warden Arena - Exhibition
H
Mon Nov 06
vs
TBA
Costa Rica National Team #
Warden Arena - Exhibition
H
Fri Nov 10
vs
12:00 PM
P.R.-Rio Piedras
@ Melbourne, Fla. FIT Tipoff Classic
N
Sat Nov 11
vs
2:00 PM
Thomas (GA)
@ Melbourne, Fla. FIT Tipoff Classic
N
Wed Nov 15
vs
5:30 PM
Florida Tech *
Warden Arena
H
Sat Nov 18
at
2:00 PM
Lynn *
Boca Raton, Fla.
A
Fri Nov 24
vs
12:00 PM
Talladega
Warden Arena - Tars Thanksgiving Classic
H
Sat Nov 25
vs
2:00 PM
Caldwell
Warden Arena - Tars Thanksgiving Classic
H
Wed Nov 29
vs
5:30 PM
Embry-Riddle *
Warden Arena
H
December
Sat Dec 02
at
2:00 PM
Barry *
Miami Shores, Fla.
A
Sat Dec 09
vs
3:00 PM
Saint Leo *
Warden Arena
H
Sat Dec 16
vs
2:00 PM
Miles
Warden Arena
H
Mon Dec 18
vs
2:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
Warden Arena
H
Sat Dec 30
at
2:00 PM
Eckerd *
St. Petersburg, Fla.
A
January
Wed Jan 03
at
5:30 PM
Palm Beach Atl. *
West Palm Beach, Fla.
A
Sat Jan 06
vs
2:00 PM
Nova Southeastern *
Warden Arena
H
Wed Jan 10
vs
5:30 PM
Tampa *
Warden Arena
H
Sat Jan 13
at
5:30 PM
Fla. Southern *
Lakeland, Fla.
A
Sat Jan 20
vs
2:00 PM
Barry *
Warden Arena
H
Wed Jan 24
at
5:30 PM
Florida Tech *
Melbourne, Fla.
A
Sat Jan 27
vs
2:00 PM
Lynn *
Warden Arena
H
Wed Jan 31
at
5:30 PM
Embry-Riddle *
Daytona Beach, Fla.
A
February
Sat Feb 03
at
2:00 PM
Tampa *
Tampa, Fla.
A
Wed Feb 07
vs
5:30 PM
Fla. Southern *
Winter Park, Fla.
H
Sat Feb 10
vs
2:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl. *
Warden Arena
H
Wed Feb 14
at
5:30 PM
Nova Southeastern *
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
A
Sat Feb 17
vs
2:00 PM
Eckerd *
Warden Arena - Senior Day
H
Sat Feb 24
at
5:30 PM
Saint Leo *
Saint Leo, Fla.
A
Wed Feb 28
vs
TBA
SSC Tournament First Round %
@ Campus Sites - TBA
N
March
Sat Mar 03
vs
TBA
SSC Tournament Semifinal %
@ Lakeland, Fla. Jenkins Field House
N
Sun Mar 04
vs
TBA
SSC Tournament Championship %
@ Lakeland, Fla. Jenkins Field House
N
Fri Mar 09
vs
TBA
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament %
@ Campus Sites - TBA
N
Sat Mar 10
vs
TBA
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament %
@ Campus Sites - TBA
N
Mon Mar 12
vs
TBA
NCAA Division II South Region Tournament %
@ Campus Sites - TBA
N
Tue Mar 20
vs
TBA
NCAA Division II Elite Eight %
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
N
Wed Mar 21
vs
TBA
NCAA Division II National Semifinal %
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
N
Fri Mar 23
vs
TBA
NCAA Division II National Championship %
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
N
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event