Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
at Embry-Riddle
Final
L, 71-46

at Embry-Riddle
Final
L, 98-89
1
2
vs Delta St.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-2

vs Ala.-Huntsville
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Final
L, 3-1

Young Harris
Final
W, 5-4
3
Florida Tech
12:00 PM

Lynn
12:00 PM

Florida Tech
12:00 PM

vs West Ala.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
L, 6-2

at Stetson
Final
L, 6-1

vs No. 11 Lee
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
W, 8-5

Young Harris
Final
W, 6-0

at No. 10 Belmont Abbey
Final - 2OT
L, 8-7

at Tampa
Final
L, 63-54

at Tampa
Final
L, 87-82
4
vs Tuskegee
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

Young Harris
Final - 7 innings
W, 16-4

Keiser University
Final
L, 7-2
5
6
7
at No. 11 Flagler
Final
L, 5-4

Fla. Southern
Final
L, 78-69

Fla. Southern
Final
L, 90-88
8
9
at West Florida
Final
L, 5-1

Gust. Adolphus
Final
W, 6-3

at West Florida
Final
L, 5-3
10
at Tampa
Final
L, 10-6

Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 57-52

vs No. 7 North Georgia
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5

Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 89-83

vs No. 7 North Georgia
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0
11
at Flagler
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at Flagler
Final
W, 6-2
12
vs Matlock Invitational
13
vs Matlock Invitational
Final Round
T5th of 15
14
at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 75-66

Flagler
Final
L, 8-1

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 90-71
15
at No. 6 Flagler
Final
W, 5-4
16
No. 23 Saint Leo
Final
L, 5-4
17
at SAISA #1
All Day

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 8-1

No. 6 Lynn
Final
L, 7-2

No. 23 Saint Leo
Final
W, 7-4

Eckerd
Final
L, 79-62

No. 23 Saint Leo
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-5

Eckerd
Final
L, 85-80

Bentley
Final
W, 9-8
18
at SAISA #1
All Day

at No. 2 Barry
Final
L, 9-0

Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 16-3

at Wheeling Jesuit
Final
L, 10-6

Bentley
Final
W, 14-2
19
vs Lady Moc Classic
Rounds 1-2

Bentley
Final
W, 11-4
20
vs Lady Moc Classic
Final Round
9th of 17

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 7-2

Adelphi
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

No. 1 Adelphi
Final
L, 15-11

Adelphi
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2
21
22
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day

at Eckerd
Final
W, 8-1
23
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day

Columbus St.
Final - 13 innings
L, 6-5

at Tampa
Final
L, 2-0

vs No. 5 West Florida
@ USTA National Campus
Final
L, 9-0

vs No. 1 West Florida
@ USTA National Campus
Final
L, 5-4

at Catawba
Final
W, 16-5
24
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day

Columbus St.
Final - 10 innings
L, 8-4

at Tampa
Final
W, 2-0

at Tampa
Final - 11 innings
W, 3-2

at Saint Leo
Final
L, 67-55

at Saint Leo
Final
W, 81-66
25
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day

Davenport
Final
W, 7-2

Columbus St.
Final
L, 12-4

Kentucky St.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Wingate
Final
W, 19-8

Kentucky St.
Final
W, 5-1
26
27
28
vs Mt. St. Mary's
@ USTA National Campus
Final
W, 7-0

Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 78-75
1
2
Lynn
Final
W, 7-1

No. 17 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 4-1
3
Metro Cup

Metro Cup

at SAISA #2
All Day

vs Barry
@ Lakeland, Fla. - Jenkins Field House
Final
L, 77-63

Lynn
Final
L, 4-1

No. 17 Palm Beach Atl.
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-4

No. 17 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 7-1

Lynn
Final
W, 7-0