Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Princeton Invitational
Final Round
8th of 12

at NCWSA Eastern Regional
All Day
1
2
3

4
5
vs Varner Invitational
TBA

vs Varner Invitational
TBA

6
at Disney Invitational
7:30 am

at Disney Invitational
7:30 am

vs Varner Invitational
TBA

vs Varner Invitational
TBA

vs (RV) Florida Southern
Final
L, 3-0

at No. 2 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 1-0

7
vs Varner Invitational
TBA

8
9
10
11
at NCWSA National Championship
All Day

12
at Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Round 1

at USF Invitational
5:00 pm

at USF Invitational
5:45 pm

at NCWSA National Championship
All Day
13
Tampa
vs Rollins
11:00 AM
196 - 66

Tampa
vs Rollins
11:00 AM
181 - 81

at South Points Regatta
Final

at Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Round 2

at NCWSA National Championship
All Day
14
at Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Final Round
T17th of 18
15
at Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1-2

at TVA Credit Union Invitational
Rounds 1-2
16
at Saint Leo Invitational
Final Round
NTS

at TVA Credit Union Invitational
Final Round
6th of 9
17

18
19
Florida Southern
vs Rollins
4:00 PM
128 - 77

Florida Southern
vs Rollins
4:00 PM
152 - 34

vs Auburn Montgomery
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
20
Keiser
vs Rollins
11:00 AM
138 - 123

Keiser
vs Rollins
11:00 AM
154 - 102

vs Christian Bros.
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1


vs Union (Tenn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

21
22
23


24
25
26
Saint Leo
vs Rollins
4:00 PM
164.5 - 97.5

Saint Leo
vs Rollins
4:00 PM
190 - 72

at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational
TBA

at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational
TBA

vs Hillsborough Community College
Final
W, 78-58


vs No. 17 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 3-0
27
Nova Southeastern
at Rollins
12:00 PM
20 - 237

Lynn
vs Rollins
12:00 PM
20 - 124

Nova Southeastern
at Rollins
12:00 PM
75 - 182

at Fall Women's Championship
Final

at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational
TBA

at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational
TBA

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-2
28
at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational
TBA

at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational
TBA
29
vs McDonough Cup
Rounds 1-2

vs Daytona State College
Final
L, 61-54

30
vs McDonough Cup
Final Round
1st of 18
31
1
at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-0
2
3
at SSC Championship (Rollins Host)
8:45 am

at SSC Championship (Rollins Host)
7:45 am