Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Harvard Invitational
Final Round
8th of 8

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 8-2
1
2
3
at No. 8 Florida Southern
Final
L, 16-11


vs Flagler
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

vs No. 14 Saint Leo
Final
W, 11-10
4
vs No. 3 Saint Leo
Final
L, 6-1
5
at FIRA Championship

at FIRA Championship

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 9-7
6
at SAISA Co-Ed Championship

at FIRA Championship

at FIRA Championship

vs Florida Southern
Final
W, 20-11

at Florida Southern
Final
W, 8-6

vs No. 11 Florida Tech
Final
L, 8-1

vs No. 11 Florida Tech
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-0

7
at SAISA Co-Ed Championship

vs No. 10 West Florida
Final
L, 4-2


at Florida Southern
Final
W, 3-1

vs No. 11 Florida Tech
Final - 9 innings
W, 4-3
8
9
10
at No. 19 Florida Southern
Final
L, 4-3


11
vs No. 9 Saint Leo
Final
L, 4-3

12
at Sailpack Invitational


vs Saint Leo
Final
L, 6-3

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 1-0
13
at Sailpack Invitational


at No. 21 Saint Leo
Final
W, 16-11

vs Saint Leo
Final
W, 9-8

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 6-5

vs Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 15-6

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - 9 innings
L, 3-1

vs Saint Leo
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3
14
at Sailpack Invitational

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Round 1

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Round 1

vs No. 23 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 5-2
15
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Round 2

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Round 2
16
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final Round
5th of 11

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final Round
T5th of 11

vs No. 49 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 4-3

17
at No. 36 Florida Southern
Final
W, 6-1


vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 17-6
18
at SIRA Championship


at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 1-0
19
at SIRA Championship

at SIRA Championship

vs Barry
Final - 13 innings
L, 9-8

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 2-1

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 1-0
20
at SAISA Women's Championship

at SIRA Championship

at SIRA Championship


at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 14-9
21
22
23
vs Florida Southern
Final
W, 7-6
24
25

26
at SSC Championships

vs Embry-Riddle
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Lynn
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0


27
vs Barry
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0




28
vs Saint Leo
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2
29
30
1
2
3
vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 7-5
4
vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 12-5