Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Harvard Invitational
Final Round
8th of 8

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 8-2
1
2
3
at No. 8 Florida Southern
Final
L, 16-11


vs Flagler
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

vs No. 14 Saint Leo
Final
W, 11-10
4
vs No. 3 Saint Leo
Final
L, 6-1
5
at FIRA Championship

at FIRA Championship

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 9-7
6
at SAISA Co-Ed Championship

at FIRA Championship

at FIRA Championship

vs Florida Southern
Final
W, 20-11

at Florida Southern
Final
W, 8-6

vs No. 11 Florida Tech
Final
L, 8-1

vs No. 11 Florida Tech
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-0

7
at SAISA Co-Ed Championship

vs No. 10 West Florida
Final
L, 4-2


at Florida Southern
Final
W, 3-1

vs No. 11 Florida Tech
Final - 9 innings
W, 4-3
8
9
10
at No. 19 Florida Southern
Final
L, 4-3


11
vs No. 9 Saint Leo
Final
L, 4-3

12
at Sailpack Invitational


vs Saint Leo
Final
L, 6-3

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 1-0
13
at Sailpack Invitational


at No. 21 Saint Leo
Final
W, 16-11

vs Saint Leo
Final
W, 9-8

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 6-5

vs Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 15-6

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - 9 innings
L, 3-1

vs Saint Leo
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3
14
at Sailpack Invitational

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Round 1

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Round 1

vs No. 23 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 5-2
15
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Round 2

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Round 2
16
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final Round
5th of 11

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
Final Round
T5th of 11

vs No. 49 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 4-3

17
at No. 36 Florida Southern
Final
W, 6-1


vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 17-6
18
at SIRA Championship


at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 1-0
19
at SIRA Championship

at SIRA Championship

vs Barry
Final - 13 innings
L, 9-8

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 2-1

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 1-0
20
at SAISA Women's Championship

at SIRA Championship

at SIRA Championship


at Embry-Riddle (FL)
8:00 PM
0-0
21
22
23
vs Florida Southern
6:00 PM
24
25
vs SSC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

vs SSC Tournament Semifinals
TBA
26
at SSC Championships

vs Sunshine State Conference
@ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)
TBA

vs Sunshine State Conference
@ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)
TBA

vs Lynn
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla.
3:30 PM

at Tampa
6:00 PM

vs Lynn
6:00 PM
27
vs Sunshine State Conference
@ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)
TBA

vs Sunshine State Conference
@ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)
TBA

at Tampa
1:00 PM

vs Lynn
1:00 PM

vs Lynn
3:00 PM

at Tampa
4:00 PM
28
at UCF RACE

at UCF RACE

vs Sunshine State Conference
@ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)
TBA

vs SSC Tournament Championship
TBA

vs Sunshine State Conference
@ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)
TBA

vs SSC Tournament Championship
TBA
29
30
1
2
3
vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
6:00 PM
4
vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
2:00 PM