Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
vs Chowan
Cancelled

at No. 1 Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 5-2
6
7
at Florida Southern
Final
W, 955.0-695.0

at Florida Tech Invitational
8:15 a.m.

at Florida Tech Invitational
7:30 a.m.

at SAISA Open
All Day

vs Southern Wesleyan
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Cedarville
@ Allendale, Michigan
Final - 2OT
W, 4-3

vs Shorter
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wingate
Cancelled
8
at SAISA Open
All Day
Final

vs Newberry
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

9
10
11
12
13
vs Molloy
@ Waltham, MA
Final
L, 3-0

vs West Florida
Final
L, 1-0


vs No. 6 West Florida
Final
W, 3-2
14
at Mountain Dew Gator Invitational
8:00 am

at Mountain Dew Gator Invitational
8:00 am

at South Points 2
All Day
Final

vs East Stroudsburg
@ Waltham, MA
Final
L, 3-0

vs Caldwell
@ Waltham, MA
Final
W, 3-1
15

vs No. 18 Spring Hill
Final
L, 2-1
16
at Kiawah Invitational
Round 1
17
at Kiawah Invitational
Final Round
T8th of 18

18
19
20
at Sailfish Invitational
TBA

at Southeastern (Fla.)
Final - OT
L, 2-1

21
at ERAU/Asics Classic
7:50 a.m.

at ERAU/Asics Classic
7:20 a.m.

at Sailfish Invitational
TBA

at No. 14 Flagler
Final
L, 3-2
22
at Sailfish Invitational
TBA
23
at Boston College Intercollegiate
Rounds 1-2

at Jay Jennison Cup
Rounds 1-2
24
at Boston College Intercollegiate
Final Round
7th of 14

at Jay Jennison Cup
Final Round
3rd of 14
25
at Florida Southern
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs Florida Southern
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
26
27
at Semiole State Invitational
6:00 pm

at Seminole State Invitational
6:10 p.m.

vs ITA South Regional
@ Pensacola, Fla.
TBA

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-0
28
at NCWSA Southern & Atlantic Coastal Regional Championship

at Princeton Invitational
Rounds 1-2

at South Points 4
All Day
Final

vs ITA South Regional
@ Pensacola, Fla.
TBA



29
at NCWSA Southern & Atlantic Coastal Regional Championship
Final
3rd

at Princeton Invitational
Final Round
5th of 12

vs ITA South Regional
@ Pensacola, Fla.
TBA
30
vs ITA South Regional
@ Pensacola, Fla.
TBA
1
2
3
4
vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L,148-57

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 145-60
5
at Rollins Fall Regatta
All Day
Final

vs Florida Southern
Final
L, 3-1