Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at NCWSA Southern & Atlantic Coastal Regional Championship
Final
3rd

at Princeton Invitational
Final Round
5th of 12

vs ITA South Regional
@ Pensacola, Fla.
TBA
30
vs ITA South Regional
@ Pensacola, Fla.
TBA
1
2
3
4
vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L,148-57

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 145-60
5
at Rollins Fall Regatta
All Day
Final

vs Florida Southern
Final
L, 3-1


6
7
8
9

vs Saint Leo
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2
10
at 2019 NCWSA Collegiate National Championship
11
at 2019 NCWSA Collegiate National Championship

at Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Round 1

vs C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA

vs C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 3-0
12
at 2019 NCWSA Collegiate National Championship
Final
5th

at Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Round 2

at Disney Cross Country Classic
8:25 a.m.

at Disney Cross Country Classic
7:40 p.m.

vs C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA

vs C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA



vs No. 24 Palm Beach Atl.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
13
at Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Final Round
18th of 18

vs C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA

vs C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
TBA
14
at Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1
15
at Saint Leo Invitational
Final Round
7th of 9
16

17
18
Florida Southern
at Florida Southern
3 PM
101 - 158

Florida Southern
at Florida Southern
3 PM
137 - 123

vs Christian Bros.
@ Hoover, Ala.
Final
L, 3-2
19
vs Shorter
@ Hoover, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0

vs West Alabama
@ Finley Center
Final
W, 3-2
20
21
at TVA Credit Union Invitational
Rounds 1-2
22
at TVA Credit Union Invitational
Final Round
4th of 9
23

vs No. 6 Florida Tech
Final - OT
W, 2-1
24
25
at Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational
TBA

vs Indian River State College
Final
W, 86-65
26
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
8:45 a.m.

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
7:45 p.m.

at SAISA Women's Championship
All Day

Tampa
at Rollins
10:30 AM
83 - 117

Tampa
at Rollins
10:30 AM
85.5 - 114.5

at Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational
TBA



27
at Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational
TBA
28
vs Rollins Legends Invitational
Rounds 1-2

vs McDonough Cup
Rounds 1-2
29
vs Rollins Legends Invitational
Final Round
3rd of 11

vs McDonough Cup
Final Round
1st of 14

30

31
1
Saint Leo
vs Rollins
3 PM
165 - 97

Saint Leo
vs Rollins
3 PM
149 - 113
2
at SAISA Championship
All Day

Lynn
at Rollins
12 PM
164 - 95

Lynn
at Rollins
12 PM
116 - 146

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-2