Staff Directory

Executive Staff

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Pennie Parker
Director of Athletics
407-646-2636 [email protected]
Margie Sullivan
Assistant AD for Compliance/SWA
407-646-2531 [email protected]
Keith Buckley
Head Coach/Assistant AD/Director of Physical Ed
407-646-2513 [email protected]
Tom Klusman
Head Coach
407-646-2291 [email protected]
Paul Giannotti
Assistant AD for Sports Medicine
407-646-2361 [email protected]
Nate Weyant
Assistant AD for Strategic Communications
407-646-2661 [email protected]

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Judy Wolbert
Sr. Programs & Operations Coordinator
407-646-2365 [email protected]
Clay Starrett
Director of Operations
407-691-1735 [email protected]
Jessica Deese
Office/Travel Coordinator
407-646-2654 [email protected]lins.edu
David Kaplan
Operations Coordinator
407-646-2660 [email protected]
Amber-Leigh Ollerton VanKuren
Acquatics Director
407-646-2123 [email protected]

Compliance

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Margie Sullivan
Assistant AD for Compliance/SWA
407-646-2531 [email protected]

Academics

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Keith Buckley
Assistant AD & Director Physical Ed.
407-646-2513 [email protected]

Athletic Communication

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Nate Weyant
Assistant AD for Strategic Communications
407-646-2661 [email protected]
Megan Hinners
Associate Dir. Athletic Communications and Marketing
407-646-2663 [email protected]
Spencer Mills
Assistant Dir. Athletic Communications
407-646-2393 [email protected]
Brandon Rivera
Assistant Dir. Athletic Communications
407-646-2310 [email protected]

Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Paul Giannotti
Assistant AD for Sports Medicine
407-646-2361 [email protected]
Brian Friscia
Associate Head Athletic Trainer
407-646-2688 [email protected]
Haley Sweeney
Assistant Athletic Trainer
407-646-2614 [email protected]
Matt Carlson
Assistant Athletic Trainer
407-646-2628 [email protected]
Angie Tejada
Assistant Athletic Trainer
407-646-2635
Joel Muhlbach
Assistant Athletic Trainer
407-646-2635 [email protected]

Intramural/Rec Sports

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Nate Arrowsmith
Intramural/Club Sports Director
407-691-1275 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jon Sjogren
Head Coach
407-646-2328 [email protected]
Rob Marcello
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Conor Szczerba
Assistant Coach
407-646-2326 [email protected]
Patrick Szczerba
Assistant Coach
407-646-2379 [email protected]
Justin Yount
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tom Klusman
Head Coach
407-646-2291 [email protected]
Brad Ash
Assistant Coach
407-691-1732 [email protected]
Kyle Frakes
Assistant Coach
407-646-2566 [email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Glenn Wilkes Jr.
Head Coach
407-646-2476 [email protected]
Kourtnie Berry
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
407-646-2367 [email protected]
Eddie Cole
Assistant Coach
407-646-2476
Tami Stark
Assistant Coach
407-646-2476
Sarah Taylor
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Jessica Phillips
Assistant Coach

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brad Ash
Head Coach
407-691-1732 [email protected]

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brad Ash
Head Coach
407-691-1732 [email protected]

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kyle Frakes
Head Coach
407-646-2566 [email protected]

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Julie Garner
Head Coach
407-646-2601 [email protected]
Michelle Shin
Assistant Coach

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Chris Lewis
Head Coach
407-646-2418 [email protected]
Matt Sweeney
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
407-646-2017 [email protected]

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dennis Short
Head Coach
407-691-1186 [email protected]
Chrissy Short
Recruiting Coordinator
[email protected]
Tom Kienle
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Mike Tobin
Assistant Coach
Chelsea Pinneke
Assistant Coach
Jim Brock
Assistant Coach

Men's Rowing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Shawn Pistor
Head Coach
407-646-2373 [email protected]
Brandon Thompson
Assistant Coach

Women's Rowing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Shawn Pistor
Head Coach
407-646-2373 [email protected]
Sean Gustafson
Assistant Coach

Sailing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
To Be Announced

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Keith Buckley
Head Coach/Assistant AD/Director of Physical Ed
407-646-2513 [email protected]
Tim Bohnenkamp
Assistant Coach
407-646-2374 [email protected]
Declan Link
Assistant Coach
407-646-2513
Joe Raymond
Assistant Coach
407-646-2142

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Alicia Schuck
Head Coach
407-646-2142 [email protected]
Jessica Deese
Assistant Coach
407-646-2654 [email protected]
John Markey Jr.
Assistant Coach
407-646-2370 [email protected]
Joe Raymond
Assistant Coach
407-646-2142
Katie Tullis Wano
Assistant Coach

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
MIchelle Frew
Head Coach
407-646-2412 [email protected]
Steve Frew
Assistant Coach
407-646-2412
Brittany Johnson
Assistant Coach
Jamie Ernst
Student Assistant

Men's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kyle Berg
Head Coach
407-646-2583 [email protected]

Women's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kyle Berg
Head Coach
407-646-2583 [email protected]

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ron Bohrnstedt
Head Coach
407-646-2665 [email protected]

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Beverly Buckley
Head Coach
407-646-2482 [email protected]
Tasi Purcell Batista
Assistant Coach

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mika Robinson
Head Coach
407-646-2631 [email protected]
Lisa Bushman
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Waterski

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Marc Bedsole
Head Coach
407-646-1530 [email protected]