Schedule

Fri Feb 03
Final
Young Harris W, 3-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
Young Harris W, 4-1
Sun Feb 05
Final
Young Harris W, 7-6
Fri Feb 10
Final
West Florida W, 4-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
West Florida L, 5-1
Sun Feb 12
Final
West Florida L, 20-15
Fri Feb 17
Final
Bentley W, 7-0
Sat Feb 18
Final
Southern Conn. St. W, 4-3
Sun Feb 19
Final
Bentley W, 7-6
Fri Feb 24
Final
Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 11-2
Sat Feb 25
Final
Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 7-3
Sat Feb 25
Final - 12 innings
Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 14-10
Fri Mar 03
Final
Assumption L, 7-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
Assumption W, 10-0
Sun Mar 05
Final
Nyack W, 9-1
Tue Mar 07
Final
Saint Anselm W, 15-2
Wed Mar 08
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 8-7
Fri Mar 10
Final
Eckerd L, 5-3
Sat Mar 11
Final
Eckerd L, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final
Eckerd W, 9-5
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Saint Leo W, 10-4
Thu Mar 16
Final
at Saint Leo L, 12-3
Fri Mar 17
Final
Saint Leo L, 4-3
Sat Mar 18
Final
Saint Leo L, 4-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
Saint Leo W, 6-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 8-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-5
Sun Mar 26
Final - 13 innings
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-6
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Lynn L, 11-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Lynn W, 5-4
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Lynn L, 11-8
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Fla. Southern W, 11-9
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 12-1
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Fla. Southern W, 9-1
Lakeland, FL
Thu Apr 13
Final
Nova Southeastern W, 3-2
Fri Apr 14
Final
Nova Southeastern L, 8-5
Fri Apr 14
Final
Nova Southeastern W, 8-6
Wed Apr 19
Final
Ave Maria W, 9-4
Fri Apr 21
Final - 11 innings
Barry W, 10-9
Sat Apr 22
Final
Barry L, 6-1
Sat Apr 22
Final - 13 innings
Barry L, 6-5
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Florida Tech L, 5-1
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Florida Tech W, 8-2
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Florida Tech L, 8-1
Sat May 06
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 5-4
Sun May 07
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 6-0
Sun May 07
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 5-4
Thu May 11
Final
at Tampa L, 9-4
Fri May 12
Final
at Tampa L, 3-1
Fri May 12
Final
at Tampa L, 9-4
Fri Feb 02
Final
Young Harris W, 5-4
Alfond Stadium
Sat Feb 03
Final
Young Harris W, 6-0
Alfond Stadium
Sun Feb 04
Final - 7 innings
Young Harris W, 16-4
Alfond Stadium
Fri Feb 09
Final
at West Florida L, 5-1
Pensacola, Fla.
Fri Feb 09
Final
at West Florida L, 5-3
Pensacola, Fla.
Wed Feb 14
Final
Flagler L, 8-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Feb 17
Final
Bentley W, 9-8
Alfond Stadium
Sun Feb 18
Final
Bentley W, 14-2
Alfond Stadium
Mon Feb 19
Final
Bentley W, 11-4
Alfond Stadium
Fri Feb 23
Final - 13 innings
Columbus St. L, 6-5
Alfond Stadium
Sat Feb 24
Final - 10 innings
Columbus St. L, 8-4
Alfond Stadium
Sun Feb 25
Final
Columbus St. L, 12-4
Alfond Stadium
Fri Mar 02
Final
Lynn W, 7-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 03
Final
Lynn L, 4-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 03
Final
4 Assumption
2 vs. Nyack
@ Lake Brantley, FL
Sat Mar 03
Final
Lynn W, 7-0
Alfond Stadium
Sun Mar 04
Final
5 Nyack
4 vs. Bentley
@ Lake Brantley, Fla.
Sun Mar 04
Final
4 Concordia (N.Y.)
0 vs. Assumption
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
Final
7 Assumption
1 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
Final
18 Bentley
0 vs. Nyack
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 06
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
8 vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 06
Final
13 Nyack
5 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Mar 07
Final
3 Assumption
7 vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Mar 07
Final
Nyack W, 9-3
Alfond Stadium
Thu Mar 08
Final
5 Bentley
6 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Thu Mar 08
Final
Assumption W, 17-1
Alfond Stadium
Fri Mar 09
Final
4 Assumption
0 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 09
Final
15 Nyack
8 vs. American Int'l
@ Santaluces HS
Fri Mar 09
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 18-2
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 10
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 16-3
Alfond Stadium
Sun Mar 11
Final
Assumption W, 4-2
Alfond Stadium
Wed Mar 14
Final
Ave Maria W, 10-9
Alfond Stadium
Fri Mar 16
Final - 11 innings
Palm Beach Atl. L, 4-2
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 17
Final
Palm Beach Atl. W, 10-6
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 17
Final
Palm Beach Atl. W, 8-7
Alfond Stadium
Fri Mar 23
Final
at Eckerd L, 3-1
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Eckerd L, 7-4
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Eckerd L, 5-4
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 11-1
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 5-2
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 3-0
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Apr 06
Final
Florida Southern L, 10-6
Alfond Stadium
Sat Apr 07
Final
Florida Southern L, 22-5
Alfond Stadium
Sun Apr 08
Final
Florida Southern L, 5-3
Alfond Stadium
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Saint Leo L, 8-2
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Saint Leo L, 8-4
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Saint Leo L, 5-0
Saint Leo, Fla.
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Flagler L, 3-2
St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Barry L, 6-5
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Barry L, 7-2
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Barry L, 6-2
Miami Shores, Fla.
Fri Apr 27
Final
Tampa L, 10-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Apr 28
Final
Tampa L, 7-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Apr 28
Final
Tampa L, 7-3
Alfond Stadium
Fri May 04
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 8-6
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat May 05
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 12-7
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat May 05
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 13-3
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu May 10
Final
Florida Tech W, 8-3
Alfond Stadium
Fri May 11
Final
Florida Tech W, 5-4
Alfond Stadium
Sat May 12
Final
Florida Tech L, 6-1
Alfond Stadium
View Full Schedule

Additional News

Sjogren Welcomes Tars Baseball Newcomers

Baseball

Head Coach Dr. Jon Sjogren and the Rollins baseball coaching staff welcomes 10 newcomers to the program for the upcoming season. First-year Rollins students moved onto campus Wednesday with classes to begin Monday, August 27.

Load More