2018-19 Rollins Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 at Sailfish Invitational West Palm Beach, Fla. TBA
Sat. 15 at Sailfish Invitational West Palm Beach, Fla. TBA
Sun. 16 at Sailfish Invitational West Palm Beach, Fla. TBA
Fri. 21 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Sat. 22 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Sun. 23 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Mon. 24 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Sat. 6 vs. Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Sun. 7 vs. Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Fri. 26 at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sat. 27 at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sun. 28 at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Ark.-Fort Smith Winter Park, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Army West Point Winter Park, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Bates Winter Park, Fla. W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Davenport @ USTA National Campus Orlando, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
Thu. 28 vs. No. 15 Flagler Winter Park, Fla. W, 5-2 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 at No. 3 Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. L, 5-2 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Mt. St. Mary's Winter Park, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Valparaiso Winter Park, Fla. L, 6-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) Winter Park, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
Mon. 11 vs. No. 22 Ferris St. Winter Park, Fla. W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Bluefield St. Winter Park, Fla. W, 4-1 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Northwood Winter Park, Fla. W, 4-0 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Florida National Winter Park, Fla. W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
Wed. 27 vs. No. 40 Embry-Riddle * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 at No. 1 Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
April
Sun. 7 vs. No. 9 West Florida Winter Park, Fla. 11:00 AM
Tue. 9 vs. Eckerd * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu. 11 vs. No. 4 Saint Leo * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 vs. No. 14 Palm Beach Atl. * Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Wed. 17 at No. 30 Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. Sunshine State Conference % @ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) SSC Tournament Quarterfinal TBA
Fri. 26 vs. Sunshine State Conference % @ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) SSC Tournament Semifinal TBA
Sat. 27 vs. Sunshine State Conference % @ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) SSC Tournament Final TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event