Schedule

No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. West Florida L, 11-10
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Ala.-Huntsville W, 8-2
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sun Feb 05
Final - 8 innings
vs. North Ala. L, 1-0
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sun Feb 05
Final - 5 innings
vs. Delta St. W, 9-0
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Tiffin W, 4-2
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. West Chester L, 6-4
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Sat Feb 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) L, 13-1
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Sat Feb 11
Final - 6 innings
vs. Central Missouri W, 8-0
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Sun Feb 12
Final
vs. California (Pa.) W, 4-1
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Feb 17
Final
vs. Tampa W, 5-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Tampa L, 10-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Tampa L, 7-1
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 7-0
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 2-1
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 4-3
Sun Feb 26
Final - 6 innings
vs. Kentucky St. W, 9-1
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. Kentucky St. W, 4-1
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Fla. Southern W, 8-4
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Fla. Southern W, 2-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Fla. Southern W, 6-5
Mon Mar 06
Final - 6 innings
vs. Claflin W, 9-1
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Claflin W, 7-0
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Lander W, 5-4
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Lander L, 4-3
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 9-2
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. American Int'l W, 13-5
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-0
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 2-1
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. Kutztown L, 3-2
Wed Mar 15
Final - 6 innings
vs. Southern N.H. W, 9-1
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Southern N.H. L, 13-8
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Eckerd L, 3-2
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Eckerd W, 13-2
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Eckerd L, 5-2
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 3-1
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 2-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 6-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) W, 2-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 5-4
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 7-3
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 2-0
Sat Apr 08
Final - 8 innings
at Nova Southeastern W, 4-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 5-2
Thu Apr 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Lynn L, 5-3
Thu Apr 13
Final
vs. Lynn W, 6-5
Fri Apr 14
Final - 6 innings
vs. Lynn W, 13-5
Fri Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
at Barry W, 13-3
Sat Apr 22
Final - 12 innings
at Barry L, 13-12
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Barry W, 10-5
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Saint Leo L, 7-0
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Saint Leo L, 12-8
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Saint Leo W, 6-3
Fri Feb 02
Final - 10 innings
vs. Delta St. L, 3-2
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Coast Invitational
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Ala.-Huntsville L, 3-1
@ Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Coast Invitational
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. West Ala. L, 6-2
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Coast Invitational
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. No. 11 Lee W, 8-5
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Coast Invitational
Sun Feb 04
Final - 6 innings
vs. Tuskegee W, 9-1
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Coast Invitational
Sat Feb 10
Final - 8 innings
vs. No. 7 North Georgia L, 7-5
@ St. Augustine, Fla. South/Southeast Regional Crossover
Sat Feb 10
Final - 6 innings
vs. No. 7 North Georgia L, 8-0
@ St. Augustine, Fla. South/Southeast Regional Crossover
Sun Feb 11
Final - 5 innings
at Flagler L, 10-2
South/Southeast Regional Crossover
Sun Feb 11
Final
at Flagler W, 6-2
South/Southeast Regional Crossover
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. No. 23 Saint Leo L, 5-4
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. No. 23 Saint Leo W, 7-4
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Feb 17
Final - 8 innings
vs. No. 23 Saint Leo W, 6-5
Rollins Softball Stadium
Tue Feb 20
Final - 5 innings
vs. Adelphi W, 8-0
Rollins Softball Stadium
Tue Feb 20
Final - 6 innings
vs. Adelphi W, 10-2
Rollins Softball Stadium
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Tampa L, 2-0
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Tampa W, 2-0
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24
Final - 11 innings
at Tampa W, 3-2
Tampa, Fla.
Sun Feb 25
Final - 5 innings
vs. Kentucky St. W, 8-0
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. Kentucky St. W, 5-1
Rollins Softball Stadium
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. No. 17 Palm Beach Atl. L, 4-1
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Mar 03
Final - 9 innings
vs. No. 17 Palm Beach Atl. L, 5-4
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. No. 17 Palm Beach Atl. L, 7-1
Rollins Softball Stadium
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Tiffin W, 6-3
Rollins Softball Stadium
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Tiffin W, 3-1
Rollins Softball Stadium
Thu Mar 08
Final
vs. Southwest Minn. St. W, 4-2
Rollins Softball Stadium
Thu Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
vs. Southwest Minn. St. W, 8-0
Rollins Softball Stadium
Fri Mar 09
Final - 8 innings
at Fla. Southern W, 4-3
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Fla. Southern W, 7-6
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 7-0
Lakeland, Fla.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Quincy W, 9-3
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Tue Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Bloomsburg L, 8-0
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 8-2
Rollins Softball Stadium
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 7-4
Rollins Softball Stadium
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 5-3
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 4-1
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 7-1
Rollins Softball Stadium
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Florida Tech L, 2-0
Melbourne, Fla.
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Florida Tech W, 4-3
Melbourne, Fla.
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Florida Tech L, 7-0
Melbourne, Fla.
Fri Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 10-0
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 9-2
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) W, 4-3
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 4-2
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Apr 14
Final - 8 innings
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 3-2
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sun Apr 15
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 6-1
Rollins Softball Stadium
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Lynn W, 4-3
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Lynn L, 8-2
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Lynn L, 5-1
Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. Barry W, 3-0
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Barry L, 5-3
Rollins Softball Stadium
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Barry L, 6-5
Rollins Softball Stadium
Fri Feb 01
Postponed
at Chaminade
Honolulu, Hawaii / 2:00 PM HST
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Chaminade W, 2-1
Honolulu, Hawaii / 12:00 PM HST
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Chaminade W, 7-0
Honolulu, Hawaii / 2:00 PM HST
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Bentley W, 3-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Bentley W, 4-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 09
Final - 8 innings
vs. Bentley W, 2-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Feb 15
Final - 8 innings
at Barry W, 6-0
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Barry W, 5-2
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Barry L, 6-0
Miami Shores, Fla.
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Saint Leo L, 4-2
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Feb 23
Final - 8 innings
at Saint Leo W, 3-1
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Saint Leo W, 6-3
Saint Leo, Fla.
Fri Mar 01
Final - 6 innings
vs. Tampa W, 4-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Tampa W, 1-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Tampa W, 3-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 5-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Mon Mar 04
Final - 6 innings
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 8-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
Final - 6 innings
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 8-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 4-3
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 5-4
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final - 6 innings
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 9-0
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 2-0
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Southwest Minn. St. W, 9-4
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Southwest Minn. St. W, 2-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. West Chester W, 6-5
Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. West Chester L, 3-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 6-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 1-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Florida Southern W, 2-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Florida Southern W, 8-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final - 9 innings
vs. Florida Southern W, 3-2
Winter Park, Fla.
Thu Mar 21
5:00 PM
vs. West Ga.
Winter Park, Fla.
Thu Mar 21
7:00 PM
vs. West Ga.
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 29
7:00 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
vs. Flagler
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
vs. Flagler
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Apr 05
6:00 PM
vs. No. 14 Florida Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
vs. No. 14 Florida Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
vs. No. 14 Florida Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Apr 12
6:00 PM
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Winter Park, Fla.
Thu Apr 18
7:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Apr 19
1:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Apr 26
6:00 PM
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Additional News

Load More