Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. St. Michael's W, 76-63
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. LeMoyne-Owen W, 72-54
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Embry-Riddle L, 60-58
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Fla. Southern L, 63-51
Winter Park, FL
Fri Nov 25
Final
vs. Webber Int'l W, 98-66
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Warner W, 60-38
Wed Nov 30
Final
at Florida Tech W, 72-67
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 77-48
Sat Dec 10
Final
vs. Southeastern (Fla.) L, 82-72
Tue Dec 13
Final
vs. Flagler W, 83-53
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Barry W, 60-51
Wed Jan 04
Final
vs. Tampa L, 75-62
Sat Jan 07
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. W, 85-54
Wed Jan 11
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 62-48
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Saint Leo W, 71-47
Wed Jan 18
Final
vs. Lynn W, 80-55
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs. Florida Tech W, 59-50
Wed Jan 25
Final
at Fla. Southern W, 65-63
Lakeland, FL
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 75-65
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle W, 52-50
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Eckerd W, 69-54
Wed Feb 08
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 63-59
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Lynn W, 61-50
Wed Feb 15
Final
vs. Barry W, 66-59
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Tampa W, 65-63
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Saint Leo W, 74-61
Wed Mar 01
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 73-70
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Fla. Southern W, 71-47
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. NCAA South Region Final First Round
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Eckerd W, 55-43
NCAA DII South Region Semifinal
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. West Florida L, 72-62
@ Saint Petersburg, Fla. NCAA South Region Final
Thu Oct 26
5:30 PM
vs. Daytona State
Warden Arena - Exhibition
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Rhodes W, 96-42
Warden Arena - Exhibition
Mon Nov 06
Final
vs. Costa Rica National Team W, 70-48
Warden Arena - Exhibition
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Thomas (GA) W, 94-44
@ Melbourne, Fla. - Clemente Center FIT Tipoff Classic
Wed Nov 15
Final
vs. Florida Tech W, 93-65
Warden Arena
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Lynn W, 65-57
Boca Raton, Fla.
Mon Nov 20
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 62-54
Fri Nov 24
Final
vs. Talladega W, 80-66
Warden Arena - Tars Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 80-59
Warden Arena - Tars Thanksgiving Classic
Wed Nov 29
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle W, 66-60
Warden Arena
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Barry L, 78-60
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 44-34
Warden Arena
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. Miles W, 86-51
Warden Arena
Mon Dec 18
Final
vs. Albany St. (Ga.) L, 74-66
Warden Arena
Sat Dec 30
Final - OT
at Eckerd L, 75-74
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Wed Jan 03
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 69-61
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 72-66
Warden Arena
Wed Jan 10
Final
vs. Tampa W, 59-52
Warden Arena
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 80-60
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Barry L, 70-62
Warden Arena
Wed Jan 24
Final
at Florida Tech L, 64-43
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Lynn W, 72-65
Warden Arena
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Embry-Riddle L, 71-46
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Tampa L, 63-54
Tampa, Fla.
Wed Feb 07
Final
vs. Fla. Southern L, 78-69
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. W, 57-52
Warden Arena
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 75-66
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 79-62
Warden Arena - Senior Day
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Saint Leo L, 67-55
Saint Leo, Fla.
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Hillsborough Community College W, 78-58
Winter Park, Fla. / Exhibition
Mon Oct 29
Final
vs. Daytona State College L, 61-54
Winter Park, Fla. / Exhibition
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Webber Int'l W, 79-58
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Flagler L, 66-50
@ Melbourne, Fla. (Clemente Center) Florida Tech Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. NYIT L, 50-49
@ Melbourne, Fla. (Clemente Center) Florida Tech Classic
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. P.R.-Mayaguez W, 76-48
Winter Park, Fla. / Rollins Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. USciences L, 62-50
Rollins Thanksgiving Tournament Championship Game
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle W, 71-63
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Lynn W, 70-41
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 69-41
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Mon Dec 17
Final
vs. Trinity Christian W, 85-46
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Saint Leo W, 67-54
Saint Leo, Fla.
Wed Jan 02
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 71-66
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Barry W, 74-60
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Tampa L, 55-44
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Eckerd L, 75-52
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Florida Southern L, 78-61
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Jan 23
Final
vs. Florida Tech W, 58-54
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Jan 26
Final - 2OT
at Lynn L, 71-70
Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Embry-Riddle L, 71-66
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 53-51
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 80-60
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. W, 62-54
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Tampa L, 67-50
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 16
Final - OT
at Barry L, 72-69
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 47-44
Winter Park, Fla. / Senior Day
Wed Feb 27
Final
at Florida Tech W, 64-50
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Florida Southern L, 72-60
Lakeland, Fla.
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Tampa W, 56-45
Sunshine State Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 67-55
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Sunshine State Conference Tournament Semifinal
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
vs. Indian River State College
Winter Park, Fla. (Exhibtition)
Mon Oct 28
TBA
at Daytona State College
Daytona Beach, Fla. (Exhibition)
Fri Nov 08
TBA
at P.R.-Rio Piedras
Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Sat Nov 09
TBA
at P.R.-Bayamon
Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Fri Nov 15
4:00 PM
vs. Clayton St.
@ Melbourne, Fla. Florida Tech Tip-off
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
vs. P.R.-Bayamon
@ Melbourne, Fla. Florida Tech Tip-off
Tue Nov 19
5:30 PM
vs. P.R.-Mayaguez
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Nov 22
4:00 PM
vs. New York Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Nov 24
12:00 PM
vs. P.R.-Mayaguez
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Dec 04
5:30 PM
vs. Embry-Riddle
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
at Tampa
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Mon Dec 16
6:00 PM
vs. Warner
Winter Park, Fla.
Thu Jan 02
5:30 PM
vs. Saint Leo
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
at Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed Jan 08
5:30 PM
vs. Florida Southern
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
at Palm Beach Atl.
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Wed Jan 15
5:30 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
vs. Eckerd
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Jan 22
5:30 PM
vs. Florida Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Jan 29
5:30 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
vs. Tampa
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Feb 05
5:30 PM
vs. Nova Southeastern
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 08
5:30 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.
Wed Feb 12
5:30 PM
at Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
vs. Barry
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Winter Park, Fla. - Senior Day
Wed Feb 26
5:30 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Tue Mar 03
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference
@ Campus Sites Sunshine State Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Mar 05
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference
@ Campus Sites Sunshine State Conference Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 08
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference
@ Campus Sites Sunshine State Conference Tournament Final
Fri Mar 13
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
@ Campus Sites March 13-16
Tue Mar 24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II Elite Eight
@ Birmingham, Ala. March 24-27
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Additional News

Tars Bow Out of SSC Tournament

Women's Basketball

Rollins was down one with 1:44 left, but Eckerd finished the game on an 11-0 run as the Tars were bounced from the Sunshine State Conference Tournament 67-55 on Saturday.

Load More