Schedule

No Event
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Eastern Florida W, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Mississippi Col. L, 1-0
@ Chattanooga, TN
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Lee W, 1-0
Sat Sep 09
Cancelled
vs. Minn.-Crookston
Tue Sep 12
Final
at Colo. Christian L, 1-0
Thu Sep 14
Final
vs. Colorado Mesa L, 2-1
@ Lakewood, CO
Wed Sep 20
Final
vs. Fla. Southern W, 1-0
Winter Park, FL
Sat Sep 23
Final - 2OT
vs. Barry T, 0-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
vs. Lynn L, 2-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 3-1
Wed Oct 04
Final
vs. Tampa W, 1-0
Sat Oct 07
Final - 2OT
at Palm Beach Atl. T, 0-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 1-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. No. 5 Flagler L, 2-0
Wed Oct 18
Final - 2OT
at Saint Leo L, 2-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle W, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Florida Tech L, 1-0
Wed Aug 15
7:00 PM
at Eastern Florida State
Melbourne, Fla.
Thu Aug 30
Final - 2OT
vs. No. 9 Lee T, 2-2
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
vs. West Ga. T, 0-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 3-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Sep 09
Final - 2OT
vs. No. 5 Columbus St. T, 1-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Webber Int'l W, 6-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Florida Southern W, 2-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Sep 22
Final - OT
at No. 6 Barry L, 2-1
Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Lynn W, 2-1
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 3-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Oct 03
Final - 2OT
at Tampa T, 0-0
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. W, 1-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
vs. Saint Leo T, 1-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Embry-Riddle L, 2-1
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Tue Oct 23
Final
vs. Florida Tech W, 2-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Eckerd W, 2-0
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Mon Oct 29
Final
vs. Florida Tech W, 1-0
SSC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Nov 01
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 3-0
SSC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Nov 09
Final - 2OT
vs. Lee L, 2-1
@ Pensacola, FL NCAA South Region Tournament
Thu Sep 05
7:30 PM
at Grand Valley St.
Allendale, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
at Cedarville
Cedarville, Ohio
Fri Sep 13
4:00 PM
vs. Eckerd vs. Colorado Christian
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM
vs. West Florida
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Sep 15
12:00 PM
vs. Colo. Christian
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Sep 21
5:00 PM
at Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Sep 28
7:00 PM
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Oct 05
7:00 PM
vs. Eckerd
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Oct 12
7:00 PM
at Palm Beach Atl.
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. Embry-Riddle
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Oct 26
7:00 PM
vs. Tampa
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Barry
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Mon Nov 11
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference
@ Campus Sites SSC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference
@ Campus Sites SSC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Nov 17
TBA
vs. Sunshine State Conference
@ Campus Sites SSC Tournament Final
Fri Nov 22
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II South Region Tournament Quarterfinals
@ Campus Sites NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Sun Nov 24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II South Region Tournament Semifinals
@ Campus Sites NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Fri Dec 06
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II South Region Tournament Finals
@ Campus Sites NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
Sun Dec 08
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II Tournament Quarterfinals
@ Campus Sites NCAA Division II Tournament
Thu Dec 12
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II Tournament Semifinals
@ TBD NCAA Division II Tournament
Sat Dec 14
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II Tournament Finals
@ TBD NCAA Division II Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Additional News

Rollins Announces ID Camp Dates

Women's Soccer

Coming off their ninth NCAA Tournament appearance in the last 11 seasons, The Tars have announced the dates for their annual ID Camps.

Five Tars Earn All-South Region Recognition

Women's Soccer

Kathryn O'Brien headlines the group with First Team honors; Kelly Rowswell and Jill Richards named Second Team, with Kiera McMeekan and Meghan Mosley grabbing Third Team spots.

Tars Earn NCAA Tournament Spot

Women's Soccer

The Tars earned the fifth-seed in the NCAA South Region Tournament and will face Lee in the first round on Friday.

Load More