2018-19 Rollins Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 14 at Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. TBA
Sat. 15 at Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. TBA
Sun. 16 at Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. TBA
Fri. 21 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Sat. 22 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Sun. 23 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Mon. 24 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Sat. 6 vs. Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Sun. 7 vs. Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Fri. 26 at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sat. 27 at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sun. 28 at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Ark.-Fort Smith Winter Park, Fla. W, 6-1 Final
Wed. 6 vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota # Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Hillsborough CC # Winter Park, Fla. 3:30 PM
Sat. 16 at Valdosta St. Valdosta, Ga. W, 5-0 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Bates Winter Park, Fla. W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 23 at No. 2 Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. L, 7-0 Final
Sun. 24 at No. 7 Nova Southeastern * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. L, 7-0 Final
 
March
Mon. 4 vs. Mt. St. Mary's Winter Park, Fla. W, 6-1 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Flagler Winter Park, Fla. L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 10 at Stanislaus State Turlock, Calif. / 12:00 PM PST W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 12 at Sonoma St. Rohnert Park, Calif. / 12:00 PM PST L, 5-2 Final
Wed. 13 at No. 5 Academy of Art San Francisco, Calif. / 9:00 AM PST L, 4-1 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Florida National Winter Park, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
Tue. 26 vs. No. 47 Embry-Riddle * Winter Park, Fla. W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Keiser Winter Park, Fla. L, 6-1 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Florida Tech * Winter Park, Fla. W, 5-2 Final
Thu. 4 vs. No. 3 Saint Leo * Winter Park, Fla. L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 7 vs. No. 2 Barry * Winter Park, Fla. L, 6-1 Final
Wed. 10 at No. 19 Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. L, 4-3 Final
Thu. 11 at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Temple Winter Park, Fla. L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 16 vs. No. 49 Palm Beach Atl. * Winter Park, Fla. W, 4-3 Final
Wed. 17 at Tampa * Tampa, Fla. L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Lynn % @ Bradenton, Fla. IMG Academy SSC Tournament Quarterfinals L, 4-0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event